grey1.gif
True North Hockey Canada ~ Established in 1990
Focused on Adult Recreational Hockey for Men and Women in Toronto & Brampton
grey1.gif
 
Player: Team: Season:         
tr>

 


CFIB



#tnhc


TNHC 2019-2020 Winter League
Beginner Divisions
416 Divisions
905 Divisions
Goalie Registration
Team Rep Login
TNHC Rules
Submit Your Logo
Need a Goalie?
Arena Locations
Member Insurance Information
TNHC 2019 Summer League

Goalie Registration
Goalie Registration
Team Rep Login
TNHC Rules
Submit Your Logo
Need a Goalie?
Arena Locations
Equipment Guide
Member Insurance Information




 
SkateBiz

 

Winter 2019/20 416 Monday R-2

Barbecued Iguanas

20120 Playoff Info


Players

No.NameGPGAPtsPIM
91Adam Rego181612286
10Cheng Li221572214
14Liam Terry194182230
72Sir Trevor Ivens131282025
13David Zelewicz18671312
97Kevin Hodder12391245
5Darren Ivens1056114
44Kevin Smyth20291116
19Michael Katz221892
11Justin Dahan94150
21Kamran Shahzada71450
89Andrew Jack1304430
33Aaron Marcovitch191232
27James Turner21120
69Kyle Jacobs21120
7Amin Ghaemi40220
90Andrew Howard10110
3Michael Wiscombe601110
20Thomas Huberty50000

Goaltenders

No.NameGPGAGAAShO
33Aaron Marcovitch17513.0001
20Thomas Huberty5224.4000

Schedule + Scores

(Click on a game score to view that game sheet)
Send stats corrections to truenorthstats@gmail.com
You have 48 hours for games played / penalties and 14 days for goals and assists.

DateTimeRinkHomeScoreAwayScore
Sep 1601:01 AMBye WeekP&G Tide Ice PodsBarbecued Iguanas
Sep 1807:00 PMMaple Leaf GardensBarbecued Iguanas5P&G Tide Ice Pods3
Sep 2311:15 PMRinx 1Barbecued Iguanas2Vultures2
Sep 3006:10 PMRinx 2Barbecued Iguanas3Toronto Rage6
Oct 0707:00 PMRinx 3Toronto Marauders3Barbecued Iguanas2
Oct 2108:00 PMRinx 3Toronto Ice Dogs9Barbecued Iguanas5
Oct 2810:20 PMRinx 1P&G Tide Ice Pods0Barbecued Iguanas4
Nov 0411:00 PMRinx 3Barbecued Iguanas6Vultures1
Nov 1106:10 PMRinx 2Barbecued Iguanas0Toronto Rage2
Nov 1809:00 PMRinx 3Toronto Marauders4Barbecued Iguanas1
Nov 2508:00 PMRinx 3Toronto Ice Dogs5Barbecued Iguanas5
Dec 0209:10 PMRinx 2P&G Tide Ice Pods1Barbecued Iguanas3
Dec 0910:30 PMCoca Cola ColiseumBarbecued Iguanas1Vultures4
Dec 1610:20 PMRinx 1Toronto Marauders2Barbecued Iguanas2
Dec 2306:10 PMRinx 2Barbecued Iguanas7Toronto Rage2
Dec 3007:00 PMRinx 3Toronto Ice Dogs2Barbecued Iguanas6
Jan 0608:10 PMRinx 2Barbecued Iguanas1P&G Tide Ice Pods2
Jan 1310:00 PMRinx 3Barbecued Iguanas2Vultures2
Jan 2011:10 PMRinx 2Barbecued Iguanas3Toronto Rage7
Jan 2712:01 AMBye WeekToronto MaraudersBarbecued Iguanas
Jan 2909:00 PMMaple Leaf GardensBarbecued Iguanas3Toronto Marauders8
Feb 0308:00 PMRinx 3Toronto Ice Dogs1Barbecued Iguanas5
Feb 1009:10 PMRinx 2P&G Tide Ice Pods1Barbecued Iguanas5
Feb 1710:00 PMRinx 3Barbecued Iguanas1Vultures6

 

Mattamy Centre

Ford Performance Centre

Coca Cola Coliseum

CAA Centre

LO_rinx.gif

 

ProShopLogo01.gif

 

 

 

© 2019 True North Hockey Canada • Site Design & Maintenance by Robert Disher Digital Design