Skate to the Top
Team Rep Login
Toggle navigation
Home
Registration
Summer Registration Info
Winter Goalies Register Here
Stats & Scheds
416 Winter
905 Winter
Beginner Division
Resources
Administrators
TNHC Rules
TNHC Arenas
Goalie Services
Equipment Guide
Member Insurance
TNHC Cup
About TNHC
Contact Us
Philosophy
Calibre
Adult Beginner Program
Women's League
Rookie League
Super Series
Skatebiz Adult Hockey Schools
Search TNHC
Close Search
Winter 2023-2024
Summer 2023
Winter 2022-2023
Summer 2022
Search
Stan Lee Cup - - True North Hockey Canada - - True North Hockey Canada
Winter 2019/20
905
-
Tuesday
|
R-2
Stan Lee Cup
Roster
Standings
Sched & Scores
Playoffs
Team Roster
No.
Name
GP
G
A
Pts
PIM
6
Bryden Maiolo
20
14
1
15
18
22
Chris Gee
19
9
5
14
12
3
Thomas Lee
20
8
5
13
2
84
Andrew Wong
13
4
9
13
2
16
Brian Santangelo
14
5
5
10
6
25
Shawn LeBelle
18
3
4
7
2
11
Brian Huber
19
1
6
7
6
14
Robert Hartmann
20
4
1
5
0
7
Peter Le
17
0
5
5
4
21
Trevor Martin
15
2
2
4
0
68
Cavan Maiolo
6
2
2
4
2
28
Daniel Phu
19
1
3
4
4
5
Aaron Clayton
11
2
1
3
0
10
Hitesh Vansh
13
1
2
3
6
8
Frank LaPosta
13
0
3
3
0
34
Charnjeev Kaloti
15
0
3
3
4
13
Shawn Chopra
18
0
2
2
0
29
Matthew Chu
15
0
2
2
19
4
Chase Thompson
2
1
0
1
0
69
Michael Coombes
1
0
1
1
0
41
Walter Pecnik
20
0
0
0
0
Goaltenders
No.
Name
GP
GA
GAA
ShO
41
Walter Pecnik
20
78
3.900
0
Division Standings
Pos
Team
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
Pts
PIM
+/-
1
Flying Goose
21
11
3
7
61
44
29
92
17
2
Huskies
21
12
6
3
71
53
27
70
18
3
Outlaws
21
12
6
3
68
42
27
92
26
4
Gladiators
21
9
7
5
52
49
23
56
3
5
Stan Lee Cup
21
6
12
3
57
79
15
93
-22
6
Angry Captain
21
6
13
2
51
74
14
58
-23
Schedule & Scores
416 • Sunday | Rep • Division 1
(click on a score to see game sheet)
Date
Time
Rink
Home
Score
Away
Score
Sep 17
10:45 PM
Red Rink
Stan Lee Cup
5
Flying Goose
1
Sep 24
12:00 AM
Bye Week
Wesley's Snipers
Stan Lee Cup
Oct 01
07:30 PM
Spectator
True North Oilers
3
Stan Lee Cup
3
Oct 08
10:30 PM
Blue Rink
Stan Lee Cup
4
Leprechauns
3
Oct 15
08:30 PM
Spectator
Stan Lee Cup
4
Chupacabras
2
Oct 22
08:45 PM
Red Rink
Stan Lee Cup
2
Flying Goose
3
Oct 29
09:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Wesley's Snipers
2
Stan Lee Cup
7
Nov 05
10:30 PM
Spectator
True North Oilers
6
Stan Lee Cup
6
Nov 12
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
Stan Lee Cup
3
Wesley's Snipers
2
Nov 19
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
Stan Lee Cup
0
Outlaws
5
Nov 26
08:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Angry Captain
4
Stan Lee Cup
1
Dec 03
09:30 PM
Spectator
Stan Lee Cup
0
Flying Goose
2
Dec 10
10:45 PM
Red Rink
Huskies
6
Stan Lee Cup
1
Dec 17
06:30 PM
Spectator
Stan Lee Cup
2
Gladiators
4
Jan 07
07:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Outlaws
6
Stan Lee Cup
1
Jan 14
09:30 PM
Blue Rink
Angry Captain
2
Stan Lee Cup
7
Jan 21
01:00 AM
Bye Week
Stan Lee Cup
Gladiators
Jan 28
09:30 PM
Spectator
Stan Lee Cup
3
Flying Goose
5
Feb 04
10:45 PM
Red Rink
Huskies
6
Stan Lee Cup
3
Feb 11
12:00 AM
Bye Week
Outlaws
Stan Lee Cup
Feb 18
07:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Stan Lee Cup
2
Angry Captain
7
Feb 25
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
Flying Goose
1
Stan Lee Cup
1
Mar 03
08:45 PM
Red Rink
Stan Lee Cup
1
Huskies
5
Mar 10
09:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Stan Lee Cup
1
Outlaws
4
Mar 17
10:30 PM
Spectator
Gladiators
Stan Lee Cup
THIS IS TRUE NORTH HOCKEY CANADA