grey1.gif
True North Hockey Canada ~ Established in 1990
Focused on Adult Recreational Hockey for Men and Women in Toronto & Brampton
grey1.gif
 
Player: Team: Season:         
tr>

 


CFIB



#tnhc


TNHC 2019-2020 Winter League
Beginner Divisions
416 Divisions
905 Divisions
Goalie Registration
Team Rep Login
TNHC Rules
Submit Your Logo
Need a Goalie?
Arena Locations
Member Insurance Information
TNHC 2019 Summer League

Goalie Registration
Goalie Registration
Team Rep Login
TNHC Rules
Submit Your Logo
Need a Goalie?
Arena Locations
Equipment Guide
Member Insurance Information




 
SkateBiz

 

Winter 2019/20 416 Sunday R-4

Bobcats

20120 Playoff Info


Next Game Feb 23 8:15 at Rinx 3

Players

No.NameGPGAPtsPIM
10Michael Vink201915346
90Daniel Rodaro191210220
8Joaquim Peixoto11165212
99Domenic Ligato17104142
14Declan Chin Sang1875122
00Julius Di Filippo1557122
66Guido Pagliuso1292112
86Steven Espanola1738114
2Gerard Chin Sang2028106
88Kevin McNeil97182
6Tim Reeve142576
3David Grubb100550
29Scott Latham152246
42Edward Huspeka190446
51Jason Alvaro82136
18Sagar deFouw151230
28-SBill Kurelek41120
4Peter Badovsky110220
12Eric Ispanovic140114
91Claudio Miignacco20000
31Dan Stanghieri120000
G2Dave Grinton10000
93-SGary Galvao50000
G1Jason COSTA20000
9Nikki Waller10000
36AG Rusk30002

Goaltenders

No.NameGPGAGAAShO
93-SGary Galvao482.0000
G2Dave Grinton122.0000
31Dan Stanghieri12463.8331
G1Jason COSTA2126.0000

Schedule + Scores

(Click on a game score to view that game sheet)
Send stats corrections to truenorthstats@gmail.com
You have 48 hours for games played / penalties and 14 days for goals and assists.

DateTimeRinkHomeScoreAwayScore
Sep 1506:00 PMSpectatorBobcats4Sharks9
Sep 2201:15 PMRinx 3Toronto Renegades5Bobcats5
Sep 2910:15 PMRinx 2Mighty Dukes4Bobcats6
Oct 0605:00 PMRinx 3Bobcats3Hot Rods4
Oct 2007:45 PMRinx 1Bobcats1The Randy Savages2
Oct 2702:45 PMRinx 2Bobcats3Ugly Pucklings5
Nov 0307:30 PMRinx 3Toronto Renegades1Bobcats1
Nov 1006:30 PMRinx 2Mighty Dukes7Bobcats5
Nov 1705:15 PMRinx 2Bobcats6Tim Tam Slams1
Nov 2406:00 PMSpectatorBobcats6Spitfires6
Dec 0102:00 PMRinx 3Bobcats6Icehawks2
Dec 0810:15 PMRinx 2Ice Bandits2Bobcats7
Dec 1507:00 PMRinx 3TN Thrashers1Bobcats6
Dec 2209:00 PMRinx 1Bobcats4Tim Tam Slams7
Jan 0512:15 PMRinx 2Bobcats5Spitfires6
Jan 1209:30 PMRinx 3Ice Bandits4Bobcats9
Jan 1906:30 PMRinx 2Bobcats4Icehawks0
Jan 2607:45 PMSpectatorTN Thrashers4Bobcats4
Feb 0204:30 PMRinx 3Bobcats7Tim Tam Slams4
Feb 0910:15 PMRinx 2Bobcats6Spitfires1
Feb 2308:15 PMRinx 3IcehawksBobcats

 

Mattamy Centre

Ford Performance Centre

Coca Cola Coliseum

CAA Centre

LO_rinx.gif

 


Face-off against homelessness in Peel Region with Hockey Helps the Homeless

ProShopLogo01.gif

 

 

 

© 2019 True North Hockey Canada • Site Design & Maintenance by Robert Disher Digital Design