Skate to the Top
Team Rep Login
Toggle navigation
Home
Registration
Summer Registration Info
Winter Goalies Register Here
Stats & Scheds
416 Winter
905 Winter
Beginner Division
Resources
Administrators
TNHC Rules
TNHC Arenas
Goalie Services
Equipment Guide
Member Insurance
TNHC Cup
About TNHC
Contact Us
Philosophy
Calibre
Adult Beginner Program
Women's League
Rookie League
Super Series
Skatebiz Adult Hockey Schools
Search TNHC
Close Search
Winter 2023-2024
Summer 2023
Winter 2022-2023
Summer 2022
Search
Recreational Group 3 - True North Hockey Canada - - True North Hockey Canada
Summer 2023
416
-
Thursday
Recreational Group 3
Schedule + Scores
|
Stats Leaders
|
Standings
Standings
All results are pending
until current games are indicated as Final
in the Schedule + Scores section.
Standings
Pos
Team
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
Pts
PIM
+/-
1
Reloaded
13
11
2
0
57
25
22
38
32
2
Flipp
13
8
4
1
41
26
17
26
15
3
67's
13
7
5
1
39
36
15
54
3
4
Inglewood Jacks
13
5
5
3
33
37
13
32
-4
5
Phantoms
13
5
7
1
37
44
11
56
-7
6
Mutiny
13
5
8
0
36
51
10
24
-15
7
Unhealthy Scratches
13
4
9
0
27
48
8
40
-21
8
Founder's Originals
13
2
10
1
33
55
5
48
-22
Schedule + Scores
(Click on a game score to view that game sheet)
Schedule + Scores
Date
Time
Rink
Home
Score
Away
Score
Status
May 11
07:15 PM
Rinx 3
Appcentrica Pylons
4
Mutiny
0
Final
May 11
07:15 PM
Ford PC 1
Bottom Feeders
5
67's
4
Final
May 11
08:15 PM
Ford PC 1
Founder's Originals
0
Beavurittos
0
Final
May 11
09:15 PM
Rinx 3
East Compton Clovers
6
Unhealthy Scratches
1
Final
May 11
09:15 PM
Ford PC 1
Phantoms
2
Junction Juggernauts
7
Final
May 11
10:15 PM
Rinx 3
Inglewood Jacks
1
Flipp
1
Final
May 11
10:30 PM
Ford PC 2
Reloaded
4
Cobalt Silver Kings
3
Final
May 18
07:15 PM
Ford PC 1
Roadkill
4
Reloaded
3
Final
May 18
07:30 PM
Ford PC 2
Phantoms
2
Inglewood Jacks
4
Final
May 18
08:30 PM
Ford PC 2
Beavurittos
3
Flipp
5
Final
May 18
09:30 PM
Ford PC 2
67's
4
Founder's Originals
3
Final
May 18
10:00 PM
Rinx 2
Unhealthy Scratches
1
Fury
5
Final
May 18
10:15 PM
Ford PC 1
Mutiny
2
East Compton Clovers
5
Final
May 25
07:00 PM
Rinx 2
Flipp
3
67's
4
Final
May 25
07:15 PM
Ford PC 1
Van Buren Boys
5
Unhealthy Scratches
0
Final
May 25
08:00 PM
Rinx 2
Inglewood Jacks
1
Junction Juggernauts
6
Final
May 25
08:30 PM
Ford PC 2
Reloaded
4
Squirrel Murphys
2
Final
May 25
09:15 PM
Ford PC 1
Fury
6
Mutiny
2
Final
May 25
10:15 PM
Rinx 3
Founder's Originals
5
Phantoms
6
Final
Jun 01
07:15 PM
Rinx 3
Bottom Feeders
1
Phantoms
0
Final
Jun 01
08:15 PM
Rinx 3
Inglewood Jacks
5
Founder's Originals
1
Final
Jun 01
08:30 PM
Ford PC 2
Mutiny
3
Van Buren Boys
7
Final
Jun 01
09:00 PM
Rinx 2
Intangibles
5
Reloaded
1
Final
Jun 01
09:15 PM
Rinx 3
Flipp
1
Junction Juggernauts
6
Final
Jun 01
09:30 PM
Ford PC 2
Unhealthy Scratches
0
Appcentrica Pylons
2
Final
Jun 01
10:15 PM
Rinx 3
Beavurittos
2
67's
3
Final
Jun 08
07:00 PM
Rinx 2
Unhealthy Scratches
5
Mutiny
1
Final
Jun 08
07:15 PM
Rinx 3
Local Sports Team
2
Reloaded
7
Final
Jun 08
10:00 PM
Rinx 2
Flipp
2
Founder's Originals
1
Final
Jun 08
10:15 PM
Ford PC 1
Beavurittos
3
Phantoms
5
Final
Jun 08
10:15 PM
Rinx 3
Bottom Feeders
3
Inglewood Jacks
1
Final
Jun 08
10:30 PM
Ford PC 2
67's
1
Junction Juggernauts
6
Final
Jun 15
07:15 PM
Ford PC 1
Founder's Originals
2
Unhealthy Scratches
5
Final
Jun 15
08:15 PM
Ford PC 1
Mutiny
5
Local Sports Team
0
Final
Jun 15
08:15 PM
Rinx 3
Phantoms
4
Flipp
2
Final
Jun 15
09:15 PM
Ford PC 1
Inglewood Jacks
2
67's
4
Final
Jun 15
10:15 PM
Ford PC 1
Reloaded
4
Cobalt Silver Kings
2
Final
Jun 22
07:00 PM
Rinx 2
Local Sports Team
1
Inglewood Jacks
2
Final
Jun 22
07:15 PM
Rinx 3
Mutiny
6
Founder's Originals
4
Final
Jun 22
08:00 PM
Rinx 2
Friendly Giants
1
Reloaded
6
Final
Jun 22
08:15 PM
Rinx 3
67's
2
Phantoms
0
Final
Jun 22
09:15 PM
Rinx 3
Flipp
4
Unhealthy Scratches
2
Final
Jun 29
07:00 PM
Rinx 2
Unhealthy Scratches
1
67's
5
Final
Jun 29
07:30 PM
Ford PC 2
Reloaded
4
Squirrel Murphys
1
Final
Jun 29
08:00 PM
Rinx 2
Founder's Originals
7
Local Sports Team
2
Final
Jun 29
09:00 PM
Rinx 2
Phantoms
4
Mutiny
6
Final
Jun 29
10:00 PM
Rinx 2
Inglewood Jacks
0
Flipp
4
Final
Jul 06
07:15 PM
Rinx 3
Local Sports Team
3
Flipp
1
Final
Jul 06
08:00 PM
Rinx 2
Intangibles
1
Reloaded
4
Final
Jul 06
08:15 PM
Rinx 3
Phantoms
3
Inglewood Jacks
3
Final
Jul 06
09:15 PM
Rinx 3
67's
7
Founder's Originals
2
Final
Jul 06
10:00 PM
Rinx 2
Mutiny
4
Unhealthy Scratches
0
Final
Jul 13
09:15 PM
Rinx 3
Beavurittos
2
Reloaded
7
Final
Jul 13
10:00 PM
Rinx 2
Unhealthy Scratches
3
Local Sports Team
2
Final
Jul 13
10:15 PM
Rinx 3
Flipp
5
67's
1
Final
Jul 13
10:15 PM
Ford PC 1
Inglewood Jacks
5
Mutiny
3
Final
Jul 13
10:30 PM
Ford PC 2
Founder's Originals
1
Phantoms
4
Final
Jul 20
07:15 PM
Ford PC 1
Unhealthy Scratches
1
Phantoms
6
Final
Jul 20
08:15 PM
Ford PC 1
Inglewood Jacks
6
Founder's Originals
3
Final
Jul 20
09:15 PM
Ford PC 1
Flipp
4
Mutiny
0
Final
Jul 20
10:00 PM
Rinx 2
Reloaded
3
67's
1
Final
Jul 27
07:15 PM
Rinx 3
Phantoms
0
Reloaded
5
Final
Jul 27
07:30 PM
Ford PC 2
Founder's Originals
0
Flipp
5
Final
Jul 27
08:30 PM
Ford PC 2
Mutiny
3
67's
2
Final
Jul 27
09:30 PM
Ford PC 2
Inglewood Jacks
2
Unhealthy Scratches
5
Final
Aug 03
07:00 PM
Rinx 2
Reloaded
5
Mutiny
1
Final
Aug 03
07:30 PM
Ford PC 2
Unhealthy Scratches
3
Founder's Originals
4
Final
Aug 03
08:00 PM
Rinx 2
67's
1
Inglewood Jacks
1
Final
Aug 03
09:00 PM
Rinx 2
Flipp
4
Phantoms
1
Final
Play Makers
Stats Leaders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
G
A
Pts
PIM
1
Daniel Kains
9
Reloaded
11
11
8
19
2
2
Allen Arnott
5
Flipp
9
10
7
17
0
3
Jordan McDonald
12
Reloaded
10
9
7
16
4
4
Matt Thomson
24
67's
13
10
5
15
8
5
Mike Pede
42
Reloaded
10
9
5
14
4
6
Conor Wilson
20
67's
11
7
6
13
2
7
Brandon Pringle
4
Reloaded
10
4
9
13
6
8
Kelly Bryan Murray
7
Reloaded
7
3
10
13
6
9
Rob Dejussel
9
Inglewood Jacks
12
8
4
12
0
10
Micheal Daniels
55
Reloaded
12
4
8
12
0
11
Rob Wynne
89
Inglewood Jacks
11
8
3
11
0
12
Scott Knowles
20
Mutiny
11
7
4
11
4
13
River Madill
44
Phantoms
11
5
6
11
14
14
Brian Betts
7
Flipp
7
8
2
10
0
15
Kyle Rich
14
Reloaded
7
8
2
10
0
Net Minders
Goaltenders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
GA
GAA
ShO
1
Joshua Lasovich
30
Flipp
13
26
2.000
3
2
Tom Leeson
G
Reloaded
12
24
2.000
1
3
Nico Muñoz
G
67's
10
28
2.800
1
4
Jeremy Putt
34
Inglewood Jacks
7
20
2.857
0
5
Tom Sutton
G1
Phantoms
8
25
3.125
0
6
Benny Venditti
31
Unhealthy Scratches
13
48
3.692
0
7
Jan Dean
G
Mutiny
13
51
3.923
2
8
Craig Lawson
G
Founder's Originals
7
31
4.429
1
Knuckleheads
Penalty Leaders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
PIM
1
Jeff Dube
70
Phantoms
12
16
2
Dean Morrow
85
67's
11
14
3
River Madill
44
Phantoms
11
14
4
Jason Strimas
18
Founder's Originals
9
12
5
Adrian Wong
11
Flipp
12
10
6
Jonathan Podwin
39
Founder's Originals
9
10
7
Joe Muraca
89
Unhealthy Scratches
10
8
8
Matt Thomson
24
67's
13
8
9
Robert Di Nardo
10
Unhealthy Scratches
8
8
10
Robert Lee-Poy
10
Reloaded
5
8
11
Steve Kurash
4
Inglewood Jacks
10
8
12
Alexander Saltmarsh
6
Flipp
11
6
13
Andrew Lesk
14
67's
13
6
14
Andrew Sugar
0
67's
7
6
15
Brandon Pringle
4
Reloaded
10
6
THIS IS TRUE NORTH HOCKEY CANADA