Skate to the Top
Team Rep Login
Toggle navigation
Home
Registration
Summer Registration Info
Winter Goalies Register Here
Stats & Scheds
416 Winter
905 Winter
Beginner Division
Resources
Administrators
TNHC Rules
TNHC Arenas
Goalie Services
Equipment Guide
Member Insurance
TNHC Cup
About TNHC
Contact Us
Philosophy
Calibre
Adult Beginner Program
Women's League
Rookie League
Super Series
Skatebiz Adult Hockey Schools
Search TNHC
Close Search
Winter 2023-2024
Summer 2023
Winter 2022-2023
Summer 2022
Search
Recreational Group 1 - True North Hockey Canada - - True North Hockey Canada
Summer 2023
416
-
Thursday
Recreational Group 1
Schedule + Scores
|
Stats Leaders
|
Standings
Standings
All results are pending
until current games are indicated as Final
in the Schedule + Scores section.
Standings
Pos
Team
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
Pts
PIM
+/-
1
Parkdale Porcupines
12
7
3
2
50
41
16
47
9
2
Wolves
12
7
4
1
60
46
15
37
14
3
Van Buren Boys
12
6
4
2
39
37
14
47
2
4
TO 228th Battalion
12
5
4
3
36
27
13
49
9
5
Planet Express
12
5
6
1
40
46
11
30
-6
6
Toronto Devils
12
5
7
0
38
45
10
76
-7
Schedule + Scores
(Click on a game score to view that game sheet)
Schedule + Scores
Date
Time
Rink
Home
Score
Away
Score
Status
May 11
07:00 PM
Rinx 2
Jolly Rodgers
5
Parkdale Porcupines
2
Final
May 11
08:00 PM
Rinx 2
Toronto Devils
2
TO 228th Battalion
4
Final
May 11
08:15 PM
Rinx 3
Fury
4
Van Buren Boys
5
Final
May 11
09:00 PM
Rinx 2
Wolves
1
Planet Express
5
Final
May 18
07:15 PM
Rinx 3
Planet Express
3
Toronto Devils
8
Final
May 18
08:15 PM
Rinx 3
Parkdale Porcupines
3
Wolves
3
Final
May 18
09:15 PM
Rinx 3
TO 228th Battalion
2
Jolly Rodgers
2
Final
May 18
10:30 PM
Ford PC 2
Van Buren Boys
3
Appcentrica Pylons
2
Final
May 25
07:15 PM
Ford PC 1
Van Buren Boys
5
Unhealthy Scratches
0
Final
May 25
10:00 PM
Rinx 2
Jolly Rodgers
4
Wolves
6
Final
May 25
10:15 PM
Ford PC 1
TO 228th Battalion
4
Planet Express
4
Final
May 25
10:30 PM
Ford PC 2
Toronto Devils
2
Parkdale Porcupines
7
Final
Jun 01
07:15 PM
Ford PC 1
Parkdale Porcupines
4
TO 228th Battalion
3
Final
Jun 01
08:15 PM
Ford PC 1
Planet Express
4
Jolly Rodgers
2
Final
Jun 01
08:30 PM
Ford PC 2
Mutiny
3
Van Buren Boys
7
Final
Jun 01
09:15 PM
Ford PC 1
Wolves
5
Toronto Devils
7
Final
Jun 08
07:30 PM
Ford PC 2
Jolly Rodgers
1
Toronto Devils
6
Final
Jun 08
08:30 PM
Ford PC 2
Wolves
0
TO 228th Battalion
5
Final
Jun 08
09:00 PM
Rinx 2
East Compton Clovers
2
Van Buren Boys
6
Final
Jun 08
09:30 PM
Ford PC 2
Planet Express
4
Parkdale Porcupines
8
Final
Jun 15
07:00 PM
Rinx 2
Wolves
5
Planet Express
1
Final
Jun 15
08:00 PM
Rinx 2
Van Buren Boys
3
Parkdale Porcupines
3
Final
Jun 15
09:00 PM
Rinx 2
Toronto Devils
2
TO 228th Battalion
1
Final
Jun 22
12:00 AM
Bye Week
Planet Express
Toronto Devils
Jun 22
01:00 AM
Bye Week
Parkdale Porcupines
Wolves
Jun 22
02:00 AM
Bye Week
TO 228th Battalion
Van Buren Boys
Jun 29
10:15 PM
Ford PC 1
Parkdale Porcupines
3
Wolves
8
Final
Jun 29
10:15 PM
Rinx 3
Planet Express
4
Toronto Devils
1
Final
Jun 29
10:30 PM
Ford PC 2
TO 228th Battalion
0
Van Buren Boys
0
Final
Jul 06
07:15 PM
Ford PC 1
Toronto Devils
0
Parkdale Porcupines
4
Final
Jul 06
08:15 PM
Ford PC 1
TO 228th Battalion
5
Planet Express
0
Final
Jul 06
09:15 PM
Ford PC 1
Van Buren Boys
1
Wolves
6
Final
Jul 13
07:30 PM
Ford PC 2
Planet Express
8
Van Buren Boys
3
Final
Jul 13
08:30 PM
Ford PC 2
Wolves
6
Toronto Devils
8
Final
Jul 13
09:30 PM
Ford PC 2
Parkdale Porcupines
4
TO 228th Battalion
0
Final
Jul 20
07:00 PM
Rinx 2
Wolves
6
TO 228th Battalion
2
Final
Jul 20
08:00 PM
Rinx 2
Planet Express
3
Parkdale Porcupines
4
Final
Jul 20
09:00 PM
Rinx 2
Van Buren Boys
4
Toronto Devils
0
Final
Jul 27
08:15 PM
Rinx 3
TO 228th Battalion
5
Toronto Devils
2
Final
Jul 27
09:15 PM
Rinx 3
Planet Express
3
Wolves
5
Final
Jul 27
10:00 PM
Rinx 2
Parkdale Porcupines
4
Van Buren Boys
1
Final
Aug 03
10:15 PM
Ford PC 1
Toronto Devils
0
Planet Express
1
Final
Aug 03
10:15 PM
Rinx 3
Van Buren Boys
1
TO 228th Battalion
5
Final
Aug 03
10:30 PM
Ford PC 2
Wolves
9
Parkdale Porcupines
4
Final
Play Makers
Stats Leaders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
G
A
Pts
PIM
1
Alex Basso
7
Wolves
9
20
13
33
0
2
Jonathan Robba
19
Wolves
11
18
7
25
17
3
Derek Trant
88
Planet Express
10
9
10
19
0
4
Daniel Guy Tremblay
21
Parkdale Porcupines
7
8
10
18
4
5
Steven Dagenais
13
Parkdale Porcupines
9
9
8
17
25
6
Matthew McGrath
88
Wolves
6
12
3
15
4
7
Eric Clark
9
TO 228th Battalion
7
10
5
15
2
8
Tashi Loga
23
Planet Express
11
8
6
14
2
9
Sean Beattie
19
Toronto Devils
10
5
9
14
14
10
Lewis Gordon
33
Parkdale Porcupines
10
4
10
14
0
11
Darren Dutton
27
Wolves
12
0
13
13
2
12
darcy pelosse
8
Van Buren Boys
11
6
6
12
4
13
Craig Nicoletti
7
Van Buren Boys
10
4
8
12
2
14
Ali Akbar
4
Toronto Devils
10
6
5
11
18
15
Alison Findlay
14
Toronto Devils
10
4
7
11
0
Net Minders
Goaltenders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
GA
GAA
ShO
1
Brent Woods
1
TO 228th Battalion
12
27
2.250
3
2
James Harris
1
Van Buren Boys
9
21
2.333
3
3
Patrick Walford
33
Toronto Devils
6
19
3.167
0
4
Tim Walker
G
Parkdale Porcupines
12
41
3.417
2
5
Daniel Levay
G
Wolves
12
46
3.833
0
6
Peter McBride
Goal
Planet Express
8
36
4.500
0
Knuckleheads
Penalty Leaders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
PIM
1
Steven Dagenais
13
Parkdale Porcupines
9
25
2
Andrew Marson
18
TO 228th Battalion
11
19
3
Ali Akbar
4
Toronto Devils
10
18
4
Jonathan Robba
19
Wolves
11
17
5
Kenzie MacDonald
5
Van Buren Boys
6
15
6
Sean Beattie
19
Toronto Devils
10
14
7
Michael Pedretti
13
Planet Express
10
12
8
Dylan Konecny
62
Parkdale Porcupines
10
10
9
Mitch Bell
45
Toronto Devils
7
10
10
Aaron Nunes
96
Planet Express
9
8
11
Michael Harvey
47
Van Buren Boys
10
8
12
Ryan Sollis
29
Toronto Devils
11
8
13
Adam Nespolo
88
TO 228th Battalion
10
6
14
Brenden Moore
42
TO 228th Battalion
7
6
15
Colin Mates
29
Van Buren Boys
8
6
THIS IS TRUE NORTH HOCKEY CANADA