Skate to the Top
Team Rep Login
Toggle navigation
Home
Registration
Summer Registration Info
Winter Goalies Register Here
Stats & Scheds
416 Winter
905 Winter
Beginner Division
Resources
Administrators
TNHC Rules
TNHC Arenas
Goalie Services
Equipment Guide
Member Insurance
TNHC Cup
About TNHC
Contact Us
Philosophy
Calibre
Adult Beginner Program
Women's League
Rookie League
Super Series
Skatebiz Adult Hockey Schools
Search TNHC
Close Search
Winter 2023-2024
Summer 2023
Winter 2022-2023
Summer 2022
Search
Recreational Group 2 - True North Hockey Canada - - True North Hockey Canada
Summer 2023
905
-
Tuesday
Recreational Group 2
Schedule + Scores
|
Stats Leaders
|
Standings
Standings
All results are pending
until current games are indicated as Final
in the Schedule + Scores section.
Standings
Pos
Team
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
Pts
PIM
+/-
1
Flying Dutchmen
13
9
1
3
58
29
21
26
29
2
Chupacabras
13
9
3
1
43
31
19
54
12
3
Highest Puck
13
6
5
2
39
33
14
46
6
4
Leprechauns
13
4
4
5
46
48
13
26
-2
5
Swailers
13
4
6
3
32
41
11
38
-9
6
Hard 4 Whaletails
13
4
7
2
36
38
10
87
-2
Schedule + Scores
(Click on a game score to view that game sheet)
Schedule + Scores
Date
Time
Rink
Home
Score
Away
Score
Status
May 09
08:15 PM
Red Rink
Chupacabras
1
Flying Dutchmen
6
Final
May 09
09:15 PM
Red Rink
Highest Puck
2
Jurassic Puck
1
Final
May 09
10:15 PM
Red Rink
Swailers
2
Leprechauns
2
Final
May 09
11:15 PM
Red Rink
Oasis Aqualoungers
0
Hard 4 Whaletails
4
Final
May 16
08:15 PM
Red Rink
Swailers
3
Oasis Aqualoungers
2
Final
May 16
09:15 PM
Red Rink
Flying Dutchmen
7
Highest Puck
3
Final
May 16
10:15 PM
Red Rink
Jurassic Puck
3
Hard 4 Whaletails
2
Final
May 16
11:15 PM
Red Rink
Leprechauns
2
Chupacabras
6
Final
May 23
07:15 PM
Red Rink
Hard 4 Whaletails
4
Flying Dutchmen
4
Final
May 23
09:15 PM
Red Rink
Chupacabras
5
Jurassic Puck
4
Final
May 23
10:15 PM
Red Rink
Oasis Aqualoungers
4
Leprechauns
8
Final
May 23
11:15 PM
Red Rink
Highest Puck
5
Swailers
1
Final
May 30
08:15 PM
Red Rink
Oasis Aqualoungers
0
Highest Puck
5
Final
May 30
09:15 PM
Red Rink
Hard 4 Whaletails
3
Leprechauns
3
Final
May 30
10:15 PM
Red Rink
Chupacabras
4
Swailers
2
Final
May 30
11:15 PM
Red Rink
Jurassic Puck
1
Flying Dutchmen
5
Final
Jun 06
07:30 PM
Tire World - Gold
Jurassic Puck
1
Swailers
5
Final
Jun 06
08:30 PM
Tire World - Gold
Flying Dutchmen
3
Leprechauns
3
Final
Jun 06
09:30 PM
Tire World - Gold
Chupacabras
6
Oasis Aqualoungers
1
Final
Jun 06
10:30 PM
Tire World - Gold
Hard 4 Whaletails
3
Highest Puck
6
Final
Jun 13
07:30 PM
Tire World - Gold
Highest Puck
0
Chupacabras
2
Final
Jun 13
08:30 PM
Tire World - Gold
Swailers
1
Hard 4 Whaletails
6
Final
Jun 13
09:30 PM
Tire World - Gold
Oasis Aqualoungers
1
Flying Dutchmen
5
Final
Jun 13
10:30 PM
Tire World - Gold
Leprechauns
4
Jurassic Puck
2
Final
Jun 20
08:30 PM
Tire World - Gold
Hard 4 Whaletails
2
Chupacabras
3
Final
Jun 20
09:30 PM
Tire World - Gold
Leprechauns
2
Highest Puck
7
Final
Jun 20
10:30 PM
Tire World - Gold
Flying Dutchmen
2
Swailers
0
Final
Jun 27
09:15 PM
Red Rink
Chupacabras
5
Flying Dutchmen
2
Final
Jun 27
09:30 PM
Tire World - Gold
Highest Puck
1
Hard 4 Whaletails
4
Final
Jun 27
09:30 PM
Blue Rink
Swailers
4
Leprechauns
4
Final
Jul 04
10:15 PM
Red Rink
Leprechauns
6
Hard 4 Whaletails
2
Final
Jul 04
10:30 PM
Blue Rink
Flying Dutchmen
3
Highest Puck
3
Final
Jul 04
10:30 PM
Tire World - Gold
Swailers
6
Chupacabras
1
Final
Jul 11
07:15 PM
Red Rink
Highest Puck
2
Swailers
2
Final
Jul 11
07:30 PM
Tire World - Gold
Chupacabras
1
Leprechauns
1
Final
Jul 11
07:30 PM
Blue Rink
Hard 4 Whaletails
2
Flying Dutchmen
5
Final
Jul 18
08:15 PM
Red Rink
Hard 4 Whaletails
4
Swailers
2
Final
Jul 18
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
Chupacabras
4
Highest Puck
2
Final
Jul 18
08:30 PM
Tire World - Gold
Leprechauns
4
Flying Dutchmen
8
Final
Jul 25
09:15 PM
Red Rink
Highest Puck
2
Leprechauns
4
Final
Jul 25
09:30 PM
Blue Rink
Chupacabras
3
Hard 4 Whaletails
0
Final
Jul 25
09:30 PM
Tire World - Gold
Swailers
0
Flying Dutchmen
5
Final
Aug 01
10:15 PM
Red Rink
Flying Dutchmen
3
Chupacabras
2
Final
Aug 01
10:30 PM
Tire World - Gold
Hard 4 Whaletails
0
Highest Puck
1
Final
Aug 01
10:30 PM
Blue Rink
Leprechauns
3
Swailers
4
Final
Play Makers
Stats Leaders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
G
A
Pts
PIM
1
Daniel Bergsma
9
Flying Dutchmen
13
20
9
29
4
2
Aneel Budwal
16
Chupacabras
13
10
12
22
2
3
Matthew Peace
6
Flying Dutchmen
13
8
10
18
0
4
Michael Noble Green
88
Leprechauns
10
15
2
17
2
5
Mason Carter
91
Swailers
13
11
5
16
4
6
Parker Mellott
9
Leprechauns
11
6
10
16
4
7
Nicholas Bechard
77
Highest Puck
12
11
4
15
4
8
Eric Doerksen
44
Highest Puck
11
7
7
14
2
9
Alessandro Stefenatti
28
Flying Dutchmen
10
10
3
13
2
10
David Langen
9
Swailers
13
3
10
13
4
11
Jared Skeath
4
Flying Dutchmen
12
8
4
12
0
12
Amar Dhaliwal
93
Chupacabras
9
4
8
12
0
13
Alex Mieczynski
91
Hard 4 Whaletails
12
4
8
12
12
14
Mark McGowan
3
Flying Dutchmen
12
0
12
12
6
15
Ramen Booko
66
Hard 4 Whaletails
12
7
3
10
4
Net Minders
Goaltenders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
GA
GAA
ShO
1
Shaun Oldfield
Goalie
Highest Puck
11
24
2.182
2
2
Mario Laurelli
00
Flying Dutchmen
13
29
2.231
2
3
Gugi Singh
GOALIE
Chupacabras
12
31
2.583
1
4
Brandan Reese
G
Swailers
13
41
3.154
0
5
Jason Lien
G
Hard 4 Whaletails
11
36
3.273
1
6
Jeff Adams
1 (G)
Leprechauns
13
48
3.692
0
Knuckleheads
Penalty Leaders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
PIM
1
Stephen campbell
75
Hard 4 Whaletails
11
19
2
Eli Younan
9/33
Highest Puck
12
16
3
George Adamczak
69
Hard 4 Whaletails
10
16
4
Shawn Pabla
97
Chupacabras
12
14
5
Alex Mieczynski
91
Hard 4 Whaletails
12
12
6
Christopher Loubert
16
Swailers
10
8
7
Cody Graham-Smith
8
Hard 4 Whaletails
13
8
8
Daniel Mcleod
68
Hard 4 Whaletails
13
8
9
Paul Cannata
5
Highest Puck
6
8
10
Ryan Morin
87
Chupacabras
7
8
11
Sahil Budwal
6
Chupacabras
13
8
12
David Baird
89
Hard 4 Whaletails
7
6
13
Jeff Hepinstall
11
Swailers
11
6
14
Kevin Stoecker
7
Chupacabras
11
6
15
Mario Laurelli
00
Flying Dutchmen
13
6
THIS IS TRUE NORTH HOCKEY CANADA