Skate to the Top
Team Rep Login
Toggle navigation
Home
Registration
Summer Registration Info
Winter Goalies Register Here
Stats & Scheds
416 Winter
905 Winter
Beginner Division
Resources
Administrators
TNHC Rules
TNHC Arenas
Goalie Services
Equipment Guide
Member Insurance
TNHC Cup
About TNHC
Contact Us
Philosophy
Calibre
Adult Beginner Program
Women's League
Rookie League
Super Series
Skatebiz Adult Hockey Schools
Search TNHC
Close Search
Winter 2023-2024
Summer 2023
Winter 2022-2023
Summer 2022
Search
Recreational Group 2 - True North Hockey Canada - - True North Hockey Canada
Summer 2022
905
-
Tuesday
Recreational Group 2
Schedule + Scores
|
Stats Leaders
|
Standings
Standings
All results are pending
until current games are indicated as Final
in the Schedule + Scores section.
Standings
Pos
Team
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
Pts
PIM
+/-
1
Angry Captains
13
8
2
3
42
25
19
56
17
2
TN Vikings
13
9
4
0
71
47
18
76
24
3
Flying Dutchmen
13
8
4
1
45
29
17
54
16
4
Leprechauns
13
7
4
2
53
42
16
52
11
5
Gladiators
13
6
4
3
37
30
15
54
7
6
Swailers
13
6
6
1
31
33
13
32
-2
7
Jurassic Puck
13
5
6
2
42
50
12
76
-8
8
Black Crow HC
13
3
7
3
27
47
9
34
-20
Schedule + Scores
(Click on a game score to view that game sheet)
Schedule + Scores
Date
Time
Rink
Home
Score
Away
Score
Status
May 24
07:15 PM
Red Rink
Jurassic Puck
6
Kings
5
Final
May 24
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
TN Grinders
1
TN Vikings
6
Final
May 24
09:15 PM
Red Rink
Leprechauns
4
Flying Dutchmen
3
Final
May 24
09:30 PM
Blue Rink
Black Crow HC
1
Gladiators
2
Final
May 24
09:30 PM
Tire World - Gold
Chupacabras
1
Angry Captains
4
Final
May 24
10:30 PM
Tire World - Gold
Swailers
2
Karben Wood HC
1
Final
May 31
07:15 PM
Red Rink
Blue Bombers
1
Swailers
5
Final
May 31
08:15 PM
Red Rink
Angry Captains
3
Leprechauns
3
Final
May 31
09:15 PM
Red Rink
TN Vikings
6
Thrillhouse
2
Final
May 31
10:15 PM
Red Rink
Flying Dutchmen
4
Black Crow HC
2
Final
May 31
10:30 PM
Tire World - Gold
Gladiators
1
Jurassic Puck
2
Final
Jun 07
07:15 PM
Red Rink
Chupacabras
1
Flying Dutchmen
6
Final
Jun 07
07:30 PM
Tire World - Gold
Angry Captains
0
Gladiators
0
Final
Jun 07
07:30 PM
Blue Rink
Leprechauns
8
Kings
3
Final
Jun 07
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
Swailers
4
Highest Puck
1
Final
Jun 07
09:15 PM
Red Rink
Black Crow HC
3
Jurassic Puck
2
Final
Jun 07
10:30 PM
Tire World - Gold
Barn Burners
3
TN Vikings
5
Final
Jun 14
07:30 PM
Tire World - Gold
TN Vikings
7
Wesley's Snipers
4
Final
Jun 14
08:15 PM
Red Rink
Kings
1
Black Crow HC
1
Final
Jun 14
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
Gladiators
2
Leprechauns
2
Final
Jun 14
08:30 PM
Tire World - Gold
Jurassic Puck
4
Chupacabras
3
Final
Jun 14
09:30 PM
Blue Rink
True North Patriots
1
Swailers
4
Final
Jun 14
10:15 PM
Red Rink
Flying Dutchmen
3
Angry Captains
2
Final
Jun 21
07:15 PM
Red Rink
Leprechauns
6
Black Crow HC
3
Final
Jun 21
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
TN Vikings
6
TN Stars
1
Final
Jun 21
09:15 PM
Red Rink
Angry Captains
1
Jurassic Puck
2
Final
Jun 21
09:30 PM
Blue Rink
Chupacabras
1
Gladiators
2
Final
Jun 21
09:30 PM
Tire World - Gold
Flying Dutchmen
3
Kings
2
Final
Jun 21
10:30 PM
Tire World - Gold
Brampton Iceaholics
3
Swailers
1
Final
Jun 28
07:30 PM
Tire World - Gold
TN Vikings
9
Black Crow HC
4
Final
Jun 28
08:30 PM
Tire World - Gold
Angry Captains
8
Swailers
3
Final
Jun 28
09:30 PM
Tire World - Gold
Leprechauns
9
Jurassic Puck
4
Final
Jun 28
10:30 PM
Tire World - Gold
Flying Dutchmen
6
Gladiators
4
Final
Jul 05
07:30 PM
Tire World - Gold
Gladiators
2
Swailers
1
Final
Jul 05
08:30 PM
Tire World - Gold
Flying Dutchmen
4
Jurassic Puck
4
Final
Jul 05
09:30 PM
Tire World - Gold
Angry Captains
5
Black Crow HC
2
Final
Jul 05
10:30 PM
Tire World - Gold
TN Vikings
8
Leprechauns
6
Final
Jul 12
07:30 PM
Blue Rink
Leprechauns
3
Flying Dutchmen
2
Final
Jul 12
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
Black Crow HC
3
Gladiators
3
Final
Jul 12
09:30 PM
Blue Rink
TN Vikings
4
Angry Captains
5
Final
Jul 12
10:30 PM
Blue Rink
Jurassic Puck
5
Swailers
0
Final
Jul 19
07:30 PM
Blue Rink
Angry Captains
4
Leprechauns
1
Final
Jul 19
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
Swailers
4
TN Vikings
3
Final
Jul 19
09:30 PM
Blue Rink
Gladiators
5
Jurassic Puck
2
Final
Jul 19
10:30 PM
Blue Rink
Flying Dutchmen
0
Black Crow HC
1
Final
Jul 26
07:15 PM
Red Rink
TN Vikings
0
Flying Dutchmen
5
Final
Jul 26
08:15 PM
Red Rink
Black Crow HC
3
Jurassic Puck
3
Final
Jul 26
09:15 PM
Red Rink
Leprechauns
3
Swailers
0
Final
Jul 26
10:15 PM
Red Rink
Angry Captains
4
Gladiators
3
Final
Aug 02
07:15 PM
Red Rink
Swailers
4
Black Crow HC
0
Final
Aug 02
08:15 PM
Red Rink
Gladiators
4
Leprechauns
2
Final
Aug 02
09:15 PM
Red Rink
Flying Dutchmen
1
Angry Captains
2
Final
Aug 02
10:15 PM
Red Rink
Jurassic Puck
4
TN Vikings
9
Final
Aug 09
07:30 PM
Tire World - Gold
Angry Captains
3
Jurassic Puck
1
Final
Aug 09
08:30 PM
Tire World - Gold
Flying Dutchmen
4
Swailers
2
Final
Aug 09
09:30 PM
Tire World - Gold
TN Vikings
2
Gladiators
7
Final
Aug 09
10:30 PM
Tire World - Gold
Leprechauns
2
Black Crow HC
3
Final
Aug 16
07:30 PM
Tire World - Gold
Gladiators
2
Flying Dutchmen
4
Final
Aug 16
08:30 PM
Tire World - Gold
Black Crow HC
1
TN Vikings
6
Final
Aug 16
09:30 PM
Tire World - Gold
Jurassic Puck
3
Leprechauns
4
Final
Aug 16
10:30 PM
Tire World - Gold
Swailers
1
Angry Captains
1
Final
Play Makers
Stats Leaders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
G
A
Pts
PIM
1
Michael Aquilina
10
TN Vikings
11
12
16
28
10
2
Nicholas Zorzi
9
TN Vikings
11
10
11
21
19
3
Aaron Hlynsky
19
Gladiators
12
12
7
19
6
4
Noah Dunley
5
TN Vikings
8
10
9
19
2
5
Russell Poloni
2
Leprechauns
12
10
7
17
8
6
Randeep Garcha
6
Angry Captains
11
7
10
17
2
7
Corey Buckingham
16
TN Vikings
12
10
6
16
2
8
Daniel Bergsma
9
Flying Dutchmen
12
9
6
15
0
9
Parker Mellott
9
Leprechauns
12
9
6
15
2
10
Mason Carter
91
Swailers
13
9
5
14
0
11
Prateek Jhingan
27
Angry Captains
13
8
6
14
4
12
Jared Skeath
4
Flying Dutchmen
12
8
5
13
2
13
Matthew Simon
37
Flying Dutchmen
13
5
8
13
0
14
Steve Ahrens
14
TN Vikings
10
4
9
13
10
15
Ryan Osborne
4
TN Vikings
7
5
7
12
4
Net Minders
Goaltenders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
GA
GAA
ShO
1
Harman Sekhon
G
Angry Captains
13
25
1.923
1
2
Quinn Kirkendall
G
Swailers
7
15
2.143
0
3
Mario Laurelli
00
Flying Dutchmen
13
29
2.231
1
4
Derek Budway
31
Gladiators
12
29
2.417
1
5
Jeff Adams
G
Leprechauns
11
35
3.182
1
6
Jaspal Singh
G
Black Crow HC
13
47
3.615
1
7
George Oszmann
G
TN Vikings
13
47
3.615
0
Knuckleheads
Penalty Leaders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
PIM
1
Nicholas Zorzi
9
TN Vikings
11
19
2
Ankit Pansar
15
TN Vikings
12
15
3
Brandon Peek
11
Flying Dutchmen
12
14
4
Ryan Green
6
Leprechauns
10
14
5
Jordan Bruce
28
Jurassic Puck
12
12
6
Aman Sharma
66
Angry Captains
13
10
7
Jatinder Bhuttay
22
Angry Captains
11
10
8
Konrad Zegarmistrz
7
Jurassic Puck
11
10
9
Michael Aquilina
10
TN Vikings
11
10
10
Steve Ahrens
14
TN Vikings
10
10
11
Evan Canning
TBD-4
Gladiators
9
8
12
Luca Martin
44
Flying Dutchmen
12
8
13
Marc Branch
99
Black Crow HC
5
8
14
Mark McGowan
3
Flying Dutchmen
13
8
15
Rob Ruggiero
22
Swailers
9
8
THIS IS TRUE NORTH HOCKEY CANADA