Skate to the Top
Team Rep Login
Toggle navigation
Home
Registration
Summer Registration Info
Winter Goalies Register Here
Stats & Scheds
416 Winter
905 Winter
Beginner Division
Resources
Administrators
TNHC Rules
TNHC Arenas
Goalie Services
Equipment Guide
Member Insurance
TNHC Cup
About TNHC
Contact Us
Philosophy
Calibre
Adult Beginner Program
Women's League
Rookie League
Super Series
Skatebiz Adult Hockey Schools
Search TNHC
Close Search
Winter 2023-2024
Summer 2023
Winter 2022-2023
Summer 2022
Search
Recreational Group 4 - True North Hockey Canada - - True North Hockey Canada
Winter 2021/22
905
-
Thursday
Recreational Group 4
Schedule + Scores
|
Stats Leaders
|
Standings
Standings
All results are pending
until current games are indicated as Final
in the Schedule + Scores section.
Standings
Pos
Team
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
Pts
PIM
+/-
1
Saints
22
11
8
3
77
66
25
104
11
2
Berserkers
22
9
7
6
67
52
24
177
15
3
QSDM Stars
22
8
8
6
64
61
22
62
3
4
That Team
22
7
7
8
64
74
22
72
-10
5
Iceholes
22
9
11
2
78
85
20
109
-7
6
Eskimofos
22
6
15
1
49
84
13
100
-35
Schedule + Scores
(Click on a game score to view that game sheet)
Schedule + Scores
Date
Time
Rink
Home
Score
Away
Score
Status
Sep 30
03:00 AM
Bye Week
Chargers
Iceholes
Sep 30
09:30 PM
Blue Rink
SCHC
2
Saints
1
Final
Sep 30
09:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Berserkers
5
Les Fifties
1
Final
Sep 30
09:45 PM
Red Rink
That Team
3
QSDM Stars
3
Final
Sep 30
10:30 PM
Blue Rink
Generals
5
Eskimofos
0
Final
Oct 07
07:30 PM
Blue Rink
Chargers
4
Iceholes
4
Final
Oct 07
07:30 PM
Spectator
QSDM Stars
2
Berserkers
4
Final
Oct 07
07:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Saints
1
That Team
3
Final
Oct 07
08:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Eskimofos
1
PAVE-AL
3
Final
Oct 14
09:45 PM
Red Rink
Caledon Coyotes
5
Eskimofos
0
Final
Oct 14
10:30 PM
Blue Rink
Iceholes
2
Hockey Socks
5
Final
Oct 14
10:30 PM
Spectator
SCHC
7
That Team
3
Final
Oct 14
10:45 PM
Red Rink
Berserkers
2
Saints
5
Final
Oct 14
10:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Les Fifties
4
QSDM Stars
4
Final
Oct 21
07:30 PM
Spectator
Eskimofos
2
Whiskey Bandits
7
Final
Oct 21
07:30 PM
Blue Rink
HBC
4
Iceholes
2
Final
Oct 21
08:30 PM
Spectator
Saints
3
Les Fifties
6
Final
Oct 21
08:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
QSDM Stars
2
SCHC
3
Final
Oct 21
08:45 PM
Red Rink
That Team
2
Berserkers
1
Final
Oct 28
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
Virus
2
Iceholes
7
Final
Oct 28
09:30 PM
Spectator
That Team
4
Les Fifties
3
Final
Oct 28
09:45 PM
Red Rink
QSDM Stars
3
Saints
1
Final
Oct 28
09:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
SCHC
4
Berserkers
3
Final
Oct 28
10:45 PM
Red Rink
Crooked Sticks
6
Eskimofos
1
Final
Nov 04
07:30 PM
Spectator
SCHC
5
Saints
3
Final
Nov 04
07:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Berserkers
2
Les Fifties
2
Final
Nov 04
07:45 PM
Red Rink
That Team
2
QSDM Stars
2
Final
Nov 04
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
Shamrocks
0
Iceholes
4
Final
Nov 04
09:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Brampton Aeros
7
Eskimofos
3
Final
Nov 11
07:45 PM
Red Rink
Eskimofos
3
Push Energy
2
Final
Nov 11
10:30 PM
Blue Rink
Iceholes
3
Blade Runners
2
Final
Nov 11
10:30 PM
Spectator
QSDM Stars
4
Berserkers
3
Final
Nov 11
10:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Saints
3
That Team
2
Final
Nov 18
07:30 PM
Blue Rink
Iceholes
5
Brampton Bullets
3
Final
Nov 18
08:30 PM
Spectator
SCHC
3
That Team
3
Final
Nov 18
08:45 PM
Red Rink
Berserkers
5
Saints
1
Final
Nov 18
08:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Les Fifties
1
QSDM Stars
6
Final
Nov 18
10:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Eskimofos
1
Spartans
6
Final
Nov 25
07:30 PM
Blue Rink
Chargers
2
Iceholes
6
Final
Nov 25
08:30 PM
Spectator
YYZ Fat Boys
6
Eskimofos
1
Final
Nov 25
09:30 PM
Spectator
Saints
2
Les Fifties
0
Final
Nov 25
09:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
QSDM Stars
3
SCHC
5
Final
Nov 25
09:45 PM
Red Rink
That Team
2
Berserkers
2
Final
Dec 02
07:30 PM
Spectator
That Team
4
Les Fifties
2
Final
Dec 02
07:45 PM
Red Rink
QSDM Stars
2
Saints
2
Final
Dec 02
07:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
SCHC
1
Berserkers
4
Final
Dec 02
09:30 PM
Spectator
Axe Men
3
Eskimofos
0
Final
Dec 02
10:30 PM
Blue Rink
Iceholes
8
Hockey Socks
5
Final
Dec 09
07:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Brampton Aeros
5
Eskimofos
2
Final
Dec 09
09:30 PM
Blue Rink
HBC
2
Iceholes
6
Final
Dec 09
10:30 PM
Spectator
SCHC
4
Saints
1
Final
Dec 09
10:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Berserkers
5
Les Fifties
2
Final
Dec 09
10:45 PM
Red Rink
That Team
2
QSDM Stars
2
Final
Dec 16
08:30 PM
Spectator
QSDM Stars
2
Berserkers
2
Final
Dec 16
08:45 PM
Red Rink
Iceholes
0
Eskimofos
5
Final
Dec 16
08:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Saints
2
That Team
2
Final
Dec 23
09:30 PM
Spectator
Eskimofos
5
That Team
0
Final
Dec 23
09:45 PM
Red Rink
Berserkers
1
Saints
4
Final
Dec 23
09:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Iceholes
0
QSDM Stars
1
Final
Feb 03
07:30 PM
Spectator
Saints
8
Iceholes
3
Final
Feb 03
07:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
QSDM Stars
5
Eskimofos
2
Final
Feb 03
07:45 PM
Red Rink
That Team
3
Berserkers
3
Final
Feb 10
10:30 PM
Spectator
That Team
5
Iceholes
6
Final
Feb 10
10:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Eskimofos
0
Berserkers
3
Final
Feb 10
10:45 PM
Red Rink
QSDM Stars
1
Saints
3
Final
Feb 17
08:30 PM
Spectator
Eskimofos
2
Saints
5
Final
Feb 17
08:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Berserkers
1
Iceholes
0
Final
Feb 17
08:45 PM
Red Rink
That Team
3
QSDM Stars
4
Final
Feb 24
09:30 PM
Spectator
QSDM Stars
4
Berserkers
2
Final
Feb 24
09:45 PM
Red Rink
Iceholes
0
Eskimofos
5
Final
Feb 24
09:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Saints
4
That Team
6
Final
Mar 03
07:30 PM
Spectator
Eskimofos
6
That Team
1
Final
Mar 03
07:45 PM
Red Rink
Berserkers
2
Saints
2
Final
Mar 03
07:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Iceholes
5
QSDM Stars
2
Final
Mar 10
10:30 PM
Spectator
Saints
8
Iceholes
5
Final
Mar 10
10:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
QSDM Stars
6
Eskimofos
1
Final
Mar 10
10:45 PM
Red Rink
That Team
4
Berserkers
1
Final
Mar 17
08:30 PM
Spectator
That Team
4
Iceholes
4
Final
Mar 17
08:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Eskimofos
4
Berserkers
4
Final
Mar 17
08:45 PM
Red Rink
QSDM Stars
4
Saints
6
Final
Mar 24
09:30 PM
Spectator
Saints
3
Eskimofos
2
Final
Mar 24
09:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Iceholes
2
Berserkers
7
Final
Mar 24
09:45 PM
Red Rink
QSDM Stars
1
That Team
2
Final
Mar 28
07:45 PM
Red Rink
Berserkers
5
QSDM Stars
1
Final
Mar 31
07:45 PM
Red Rink
Eskimofos
3
Iceholes
2
Final
Mar 31
07:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
That Team
4
Saints
9
Final
Apr 05
07:30 PM
Spectator
Shamrocks
7
Iceholes
4
Final
Play Makers
Stats Leaders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
G
A
Pts
PIM
1
Drew Black
86
Iceholes
19
24
19
43
18
2
Noah Dekovic
91
Saints
13
16
22
38
8
3
Jim Craven
10
QSDM Stars
22
17
13
30
8
4
Ryan Falcone
83
Iceholes
16
18
11
29
10
5
Connor Brewster
26
QSDM Stars
22
16
8
24
2
6
Mark Fera
17
Saints
17
12
12
24
6
7
Phil Usajewicz
69
That Team
21
11
12
23
2
8
Kyle Betts
61
Eskimofos
12
12
10
22
10
9
Mike Raymond
10
Berserkers
20
12
9
21
10
10
Chris Richard
14
Iceholes
15
6
15
21
17
11
Paul Asher
15
Berserkers
22
12
8
20
4
12
Ryan Collings
35
Iceholes
19
11
8
19
6
13
Tyler Horan
17
Eskimofos
16
8
11
19
6
14
Greg Dodwell
98
Saints
13
10
8
18
6
15
Neil Lyons
58
Berserkers
20
10
7
17
4
Net Minders
Goaltenders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
GA
GAA
ShO
1
Domenic Aiello
G
Berserkers
21
52
2.476
1
2
David (Ozzy) Osborne
G
QSDM Stars
21
61
2.905
0
3
Jacob Humphreys
31-Goalie
Saints
17
52
3.059
1
4
Adam Laing
35-G
That Team
20
66
3.300
0
5
Kevin Fraser
G
Eskimofos
22
84
3.818
3
6
Chris Greenfield
29
Iceholes
15
65
4.333
0
Knuckleheads
Penalty Leaders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
PIM
1
Neil Gordon
66
Berserkers
15
32
2
Doug Warner
8
Berserkers
20
31
3
Clarke White
13
Berserkers
19
26
4
Joshua Spritzer
1
Berserkers
20
22
5
Albert Gillis
22
Saints
21
18
6
Drew Black
86
Iceholes
19
18
7
Chris Richard
14
Iceholes
15
17
8
Aaron Owens
19
Eskimofos
21
16
9
Darrin Comerford
7
Saints
20
16
10
FABIO FERRARO
15
That Team
20
16
11
Jeremiah LeBlanc
69
Eskimofos
21
14
12
Scott Grimbly
2
Eskimofos
11
14
13
Stephanie Amer
19
Berserkers
18
14
14
Brent Steele
13
Saints
15
12
15
Cameron Parkes
41
Berserkers
18
12
THIS IS TRUE NORTH HOCKEY CANADA