Skate to the Top
Team Rep Login
Toggle navigation
Home
Registration
Summer Registration Info
Winter Goalies Register Here
Stats & Scheds
416 Winter
905 Winter
Beginner Division
Resources
Administrators
TNHC Rules
TNHC Arenas
Goalie Services
Equipment Guide
Member Insurance
TNHC Cup
About TNHC
Contact Us
Philosophy
Calibre
Adult Beginner Program
Women's League
Rookie League
Super Series
Skatebiz Adult Hockey Schools
Search TNHC
Close Search
Winter 2023-2024
Summer 2023
Winter 2022-2023
Summer 2022
Search
Recreational Group 4 - True North Hockey Canada - - True North Hockey Canada
Winter 2021/22
905
-
Tuesday
Recreational Group 4
Schedule + Scores
|
Stats Leaders
|
Standings
Standings
All results are pending
until current games are indicated as Final
in the Schedule + Scores section.
Standings
Pos
Team
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
Pts
PIM
+/-
1
Brampton Bandits
22
16
5
1
59
28
33
68
31
2
Angry Captains
22
13
5
4
64
31
30
40
33
3
Black Crow HC
22
6
6
10
58
53
22
84
5
4
Leprechauns
22
9
10
3
69
76
21
68
-7
5
Swailers
22
5
12
5
50
61
15
92
-11
6
Barnburners
22
3
14
5
42
93
11
66
-51
Schedule + Scores
(Click on a game score to view that game sheet)
Schedule + Scores
Date
Time
Rink
Home
Score
Away
Score
Status
Sep 28
12:00 AM
Bye Week
Barnburners
Angry Captains
Sep 28
07:45 PM
Red Rink
Brampton Bandits
0
Black Crow HC
0
Final
Sep 28
07:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Leprechauns
4
Swailers
2
Final
Oct 05
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
Angry Captains
3
Brampton Bandits
2
Final
Oct 05
09:30 PM
Blue Rink
Swailers
4
Barnburners
4
Final
Oct 05
10:30 PM
Blue Rink
Black Crow HC
1
Leprechauns
1
Final
Oct 12
08:30 PM
Spectator
Leprechauns
4
Barnburners
2
Final
Oct 12
08:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Black Crow HC
2
Angry Captains
1
Final
Oct 12
08:45 PM
Red Rink
Brampton Bandits
5
Swailers
0
Final
Oct 19
09:30 PM
Spectator
Swailers
3
Black Crow HC
3
Final
Oct 19
09:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Angry Captains
5
Leprechauns
1
Final
Oct 19
09:45 PM
Red Rink
Barnburners
2
Brampton Bandits
5
Final
Oct 26
10:30 PM
Spectator
Barnburners
3
Black Crow HC
3
Final
Oct 26
10:45 PM
Red Rink
Angry Captains
3
Swailers
2
Final
Oct 26
10:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Leprechauns
1
Brampton Bandits
3
Final
Nov 02
07:30 PM
Spectator
Barnburners
1
Angry Captains
6
Final
Nov 02
07:45 PM
Red Rink
Brampton Bandits
1
Black Crow HC
0
Final
Nov 02
07:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Leprechauns
4
Swailers
3
Final
Nov 09
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
Black Crow HC
3
Leprechauns
5
Final
Nov 09
09:30 PM
Blue Rink
Angry Captains
0
Brampton Bandits
2
Final
Nov 09
10:30 PM
Blue Rink
Swailers
3
Barnburners
5
Final
Nov 16
08:30 PM
Spectator
Leprechauns
7
Barnburners
2
Final
Nov 16
08:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Black Crow HC
2
Angry Captains
2
Final
Nov 16
08:45 PM
Red Rink
Brampton Bandits
1
Swailers
3
Final
Nov 23
09:30 PM
Spectator
Swailers
1
Black Crow HC
3
Final
Nov 23
09:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Angry Captains
5
Leprechauns
3
Final
Nov 23
09:45 PM
Red Rink
Barnburners
0
Brampton Bandits
4
Final
Nov 30
10:30 PM
Spectator
Barnburners
4
Black Crow HC
4
Final
Nov 30
10:45 PM
Red Rink
Angry Captains
1
Swailers
1
Final
Nov 30
10:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Leprechauns
3
Brampton Bandits
1
Final
Dec 07
07:30 PM
Spectator
Barnburners
0
Angry Captains
5
Final
Dec 07
07:45 PM
Red Rink
Brampton Bandits
5
Black Crow HC
1
Final
Dec 07
07:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Leprechauns
2
Swailers
6
Final
Dec 14
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
Swailers
2
Barnburners
2
Final
Dec 14
09:30 PM
Blue Rink
Black Crow HC
4
Leprechauns
4
Final
Dec 14
10:30 PM
Blue Rink
Angry Captains
0
Brampton Bandits
1
Final
Dec 21
08:30 PM
Spectator
Leprechauns
4
Barnburners
7
Final
Dec 21
08:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Black Crow HC
2
Angry Captains
5
Final
Dec 21
08:45 PM
Red Rink
Brampton Bandits
0
Swailers
3
Final
Jan 04
09:30 PM
Spectator
Swailers
2
Black Crow HC
2
Final
Jan 04
09:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Angry Captains
4
Leprechauns
0
Final
Jan 04
09:45 PM
Red Rink
Barnburners
0
Brampton Bandits
3
Final
Feb 01
10:30 PM
Spectator
Barnburners
2
Black Crow HC
7
Final
Feb 01
10:45 PM
Red Rink
Angry Captains
2
Swailers
0
Final
Feb 01
10:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Leprechauns
4
Brampton Bandits
6
Final
Feb 08
07:30 PM
Spectator
Leprechauns
3
Swailers
2
Final
Feb 08
07:45 PM
Red Rink
Barnburners
1
Angry Captains
6
Final
Feb 08
07:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Brampton Bandits
2
Black Crow HC
1
Final
Feb 15
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
Angry Captains
0
Brampton Bandits
2
Final
Feb 15
09:30 PM
Blue Rink
Swailers
4
Barnburners
0
Final
Feb 15
10:30 PM
Blue Rink
Black Crow HC
3
Leprechauns
3
Final
Feb 22
08:30 PM
Spectator
Leprechauns
6
Barnburners
1
Final
Feb 22
08:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Black Crow HC
1
Angry Captains
1
Final
Feb 22
08:45 PM
Red Rink
Brampton Bandits
6
Swailers
1
Final
Mar 01
09:30 PM
Spectator
Swailers
2
Black Crow HC
1
Final
Mar 01
09:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Angry Captains
4
Leprechauns
1
Final
Mar 01
09:45 PM
Red Rink
Barnburners
0
Brampton Bandits
1
Final
Mar 08
10:30 PM
Spectator
Barnburners
1
Black Crow HC
6
Final
Mar 08
10:45 PM
Red Rink
Angry Captains
3
Swailers
2
Final
Mar 08
10:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Leprechauns
2
Brampton Bandits
4
Final
Mar 15
07:30 PM
Spectator
Swailers
2
Leprechauns
4
Final
Mar 15
07:45 PM
Red Rink
Angry Captains
6
Barnburners
1
Final
Mar 15
07:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Black Crow HC
3
Brampton Bandits
2
Final
Mar 22
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
Leprechauns
3
Black Crow HC
6
Final
Mar 22
09:30 PM
Blue Rink
Brampton Bandits
3
Angry Captains
1
Final
Mar 22
10:30 PM
Blue Rink
Barnburners
3
Swailers
2
Final
Mar 28
09:15 PM
Tire World - Gold
Barnburners
1
Angry Captains
1
Final
Play Makers
Stats Leaders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
G
A
Pts
PIM
1
Brandon Boudreau
00
Barnburners
16
18
6
24
10
2
Deep Singh
16
Angry Captains
17
13
7
20
4
3
Tyler Mcintosh
7
Leprechauns
21
9
11
20
6
4
Mason Carter
91
Swailers
20
14
5
19
2
5
Dan Racicot
7
Brampton Bandits
16
13
6
19
4
6
Jeff Hepinstall
11
Swailers
21
4
15
19
14
7
Parker Mellott
9
Leprechauns
18
14
3
17
2
8
Joshua MacMillan
14
Brampton Bandits
20
9
8
17
2
9
Evan Kitamura
55
Black Crow HC
18
8
9
17
2
10
Imran Umar
17
Black Crow HC
21
6
11
17
4
11
Russell Poloni
2
Leprechauns
21
13
3
16
10
12
Garinder Ruprai
11
Angry Captains
22
6
10
16
0
13
Allan Turner
17
Leprechauns
21
4
12
16
12
14
Kirk Markowski
15
Leprechauns
15
7
8
15
0
15
Manny Rai
94
Black Crow HC
19
11
3
14
4
Net Minders
Goaltenders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
GA
GAA
ShO
1
Devon Glanfield
G
Brampton Bandits
18
25
1.389
6
2
Harman Sekhon
G
Angry Captains
22
31
1.409
3
3
Jaspal Singh
30
Black Crow HC
22
53
2.409
1
4
Pat Ferrante
Goal
Swailers
18
53
2.944
1
5
Jeff Adams
1
Leprechauns
19
60
3.158
0
6
Dylan Barnhardt
71
Barnburners
19
85
4.474
0
Knuckleheads
Penalty Leaders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
PIM
1
Kevin Sheridan
14
Black Crow HC
13
28
2
Matthew McKenna
11
Leprechauns
22
18
3
Jeff Hepinstall
11
Swailers
21
14
4
Allan Turner
17
Leprechauns
21
12
5
Alvin Monterroso
6
Swailers
17
12
6
David Ellis
09
Black Crow HC
18
12
7
Tim Barnhardt
89
Barnburners
17
12
8
Brandon Boudreau
00
Barnburners
16
10
9
Damien Roetsch
55
Brampton Bandits
21
10
10
Rob Cathcart
8
Swailers
19
10
11
Russell Poloni
2
Leprechauns
21
10
12
James Silva
16
Black Crow HC
22
8
13
Nathan Morrow
3
Black Crow HC
14
8
14
Ryan Stolz
29
Brampton Bandits
21
8
15
Sahibveer Singh Dhillon
12
Angry Captains
17
8
THIS IS TRUE NORTH HOCKEY CANADA