Skate to the Top
Team Rep Login
Toggle navigation
Home
Registration
Summer Registration Info
Winter Goalies Register Here
Stats & Scheds
416 Winter
905 Winter
Beginner Division
Resources
Administrators
TNHC Rules
TNHC Arenas
Goalie Services
Equipment Guide
Member Insurance
TNHC Cup
About TNHC
Contact Us
Philosophy
Calibre
Adult Beginner Program
Women's League
Rookie League
Super Series
Skatebiz Adult Hockey Schools
Search TNHC
Close Search
Winter 2023-2024
Summer 2023
Winter 2022-2023
Summer 2022
Search
Recreational Bubble 2 Group B - True North Hockey Canada - - True North Hockey Canada
Preseason 2020
905
-
Tuesday
Recreational Bubble 2 Group B
Schedule + Scores
|
Stats Leaders
|
Standings
Standings
All results are pending
until current games are indicated as Final
in the Schedule + Scores section.
Standings
Pos
Team
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
Pts
PIM
+/-
1
Tatra Lightning
5
4
0
1
26
10
9
12
16
2
Barn Burners
5
0
3
2
19
28
2
14
-9
3
Angry Beavers
5
0
4
1
15
31
1
16
-16
Schedule + Scores
(Click on a game score to view that game sheet)
Schedule + Scores
Date
Time
Rink
Home
Score
Away
Score
Status
Sep 08
08:00 PM
Tire World - Gold
Barn Burners
2
Jurrassic Puck
5
Final
Sep 08
09:00 PM
Tire World - Gold
Angry Beavers
4
Tatra Lightning
5
Final
Sep 15
09:00 PM
Tire World - Gold
Barn Burners
1
Tatra Lightning
6
Final
Sep 15
10:00 PM
Tire World - Gold
Malton Boys
8
Angry Beavers
3
Final
Sep 22
07:00 PM
Red Rink
Angry Beavers
7
Barn Burners
7
Final
Sep 22
10:00 PM
Tire World - Gold
Valhalla Vikings
2
Tatra Lightning
7
Final
Sep 29
08:00 PM
Tire World - Gold
Angry Beavers
0
Tatra Lightning
5
Final
Sep 29
10:00 PM
Tire World - Gold
Jurrassic Puck
7
Barn Burners
6
Final
Oct 06
08:00 PM
Tire World - Gold
Malton Boys
6
Angry Beavers
1
Final
Oct 06
09:00 PM
Red Rink
Tatra Lightning
3
Barn Burners
3
Final
Play Makers
Stats Leaders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
G
A
Pts
PIM
1
Andrej Hradsky
71
Tatra Lightning
5
4
7
11
0
2
Brandon Boudreau
00
Barn Burners
5
5
3
8
2
3
Mario Brazina
26
Tatra Lightning
5
2
5
7
0
4
Alexander Haylock
44
Barn Burners
4
1
5
6
4
5
Benjamin Beneteau
77
Tatra Lightning
5
4
1
5
2
6
Jan salaj
22
Tatra Lightning
5
3
2
5
4
7
Craig Wester
72
Angry Beavers
5
2
3
5
0
8
Michael Garofalo
83
Angry Beavers
5
2
3
5
0
9
Jesse Rubin
9
Angry Beavers
4
4
0
4
0
10
Tomas Rekem
8
Tatra Lightning
5
4
0
4
2
11
Jonathan Stacey
37
Angry Beavers
3
4
0
4
4
12
Javier Barreiro
5
Barn Burners
4
1
3
4
0
13
Sean Belford
43
Tatra Lightning
4
1
3
4
0
14
Daniel Yepes
91
Angry Beavers
5
1
3
4
2
15
Slavko OROZ
9
Barn Burners
3
1
3
4
2
Net Minders
Goaltenders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
GA
GAA
ShO
1
Dominic Kacmar
53
Tatra Lightning
5
10
2.000
1
2
Dylan Barnhardt
71
Barn Burners
5
28
5.600
0
3
Jesse De Lucia
1
Angry Beavers
5
31
6.200
0
Knuckleheads
Penalty Leaders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
PIM
1
Christopher Inama
97
Angry Beavers
5
6
2
Alexander Haylock
44
Barn Burners
4
4
3
Jan salaj
22
Tatra Lightning
5
4
4
Jonathan Stacey
37
Angry Beavers
3
4
5
Mark Lang
2
Barn Burners
4
4
6
Benjamin Beneteau
77
Tatra Lightning
5
2
7
Brandon Boudreau
00
Barn Burners
5
2
8
Daniel Yepes
91
Angry Beavers
5
2
9
Eric Moore
20
Angry Beavers
5
2
10
Marc de Breyne
41
Barn Burners
5
2
11
Slavko OROZ
9
Barn Burners
3
2
12
Stanley Lam
8
Angry Beavers
3
2
13
Tomas Rekem
8
Tatra Lightning
5
2
THIS IS TRUE NORTH HOCKEY CANADA