Skate to the Top
Team Rep Login
Toggle navigation
Home
Registration
Summer Registration Info
Winter Goalies Register Here
Stats & Scheds
416 Winter
905 Winter
Beginner Division
Resources
Administrators
TNHC Rules
TNHC Arenas
Goalie Services
Equipment Guide
Member Insurance
TNHC Cup
About TNHC
Contact Us
Philosophy
Calibre
Adult Beginner Program
Women's League
Rookie League
Super Series
Skatebiz Adult Hockey Schools
Search TNHC
Close Search
Winter 2023-2024
Summer 2023
Winter 2022-2023
Summer 2022
Search
R-4 - True North Hockey Canada - - True North Hockey Canada
Winter 2019/20
416
-
Thursday
R-4
Schedule + Scores
|
Stats Leaders
|
Standings
Standings
All results are pending
until current games are indicated as Final
in the Schedule + Scores section.
Standings
Pos
Team
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
Pts
PIM
+/-
1
Goonies
22
13
8
1
92
78
27
56
14
2
Rink Rats
22
12
7
3
83
65
27
74
18
3
Broken Sticks
22
11
9
2
79
65
24
48
14
4
Too Drunken Monkeys
22
11
10
1
63
70
23
62
-7
5
Local Sports Team
22
8
8
6
84
77
22
70
7
6
Toronto Pigeons
22
8
10
4
55
55
20
86
0
7
Logjammers
22
9
12
1
61
82
19
99
-21
8
Beavurittos
22
2
20
0
36
95
4
32
-59
Schedule + Scores
(Click on a game score to view that game sheet)
Schedule + Scores
Date
Time
Rink
Home
Score
Away
Score
Status
Sep 19
12:01 AM
Bye Week
Friendly Giants
Too Drunken Monkeys
Sep 19
01:01 AM
Bye Week
Toronto Pigeons
Broken Sticks
Sep 19
08:20 PM
Rinx 1
Goonies
4
Logjammers
6
Final
Sep 19
09:20 PM
Rinx 1
Rink Rats
6
Beavurittos
1
Final
Sep 19
10:10 PM
Rinx 2
Clockwork Swagger
4
Local Sports Team
1
Final
Sep 26
12:01 AM
Bye Week
Logjammers
Goonies
Sep 26
01:01 AM
Bye Week
Beavurittos
Rink Rats
Sep 26
07:30 PM
Ford PC 2
Local Sports Team
1
Rink Finks
6
Final
Sep 26
08:20 PM
Rinx 1
Too Drunken Monkeys
2
Friendly Giants
7
Final
Sep 26
09:20 PM
Rinx 1
Broken Sticks
2
Toronto Pigeons
2
Final
Oct 03
09:15 PM
Ford PC 1
Local Sports Team
1
Black Hogs
4
Final
Oct 03
09:20 PM
Rinx 1
Logjammers
1
Friendly Giants
5
Final
Oct 03
10:00 PM
Rinx 3
Beavurittos
1
Goonies
6
Final
Oct 03
10:10 PM
Rinx 2
Too Drunken Monkeys
0
Toronto Pigeons
3
Final
Oct 03
10:30 PM
Ford PC 2
Broken Sticks
4
Rink Rats
2
Final
Oct 10
07:00 PM
Rinx 3
Rink Rats
7
Logjammers
2
Final
Oct 10
07:10 PM
Rinx 2
Friendly Giants
3
Toronto Pigeons
1
Final
Oct 10
07:30 PM
Ford PC 2
Goonies
6
Broken Sticks
4
Final
Oct 10
08:00 PM
Rinx 3
Vikings
6
Local Sports Team
4
Final
Oct 10
09:20 PM
Rinx 1
Beavurittos
2
Too Drunken Monkeys
4
Final
Oct 17
06:30 PM
Ford PC 2
Toronto Goodfellas
7
Local Sports Team
2
Final
Oct 17
09:15 PM
Ford PC 1
Too Drunken Monkeys
1
Goonies
4
Final
Oct 17
09:20 PM
Rinx 1
Toronto Pigeons
2
Rink Rats
2
Final
Oct 17
10:15 PM
Ford PC 1
Logjammers
3
Beavurittos
0
Final
Oct 17
10:20 PM
Rinx 1
Broken Sticks
1
Friendly Giants
3
Final
Oct 24
08:00 PM
Rinx 3
Beavurittos
0
Toronto Pigeons
3
Final
Oct 24
08:10 PM
Rinx 2
Logjammers
1
Broken Sticks
6
Final
Oct 24
08:30 PM
Ford PC 2
Rink Rats
4
Too Drunken Monkeys
0
Final
Oct 24
09:20 PM
Rinx 1
Goonies
3
Local Sports Team
7
Final
Oct 31
06:00 PM
Rinx 3
Local Sports Team
6
Rink Rats
3
Final
Oct 31
06:10 PM
Rinx 2
Toronto Pigeons
2
Goonies
3
Final
Oct 31
06:30 PM
Ford PC 2
Broken Sticks
7
Beavurittos
3
Final
Oct 31
09:20 PM
Rinx 1
Too Drunken Monkeys
5
Logjammers
0
Final
Nov 07
01:01 AM
Bye Week
Local Sports Team
Black Hogs
Nov 07
09:00 PM
Rinx 3
Too Drunken Monkeys
7
Broken Sticks
2
Final
Nov 07
09:10 PM
Rinx 2
Beavurittos
2
Friendly Giants
5
Final
Nov 07
09:20 PM
Rinx 1
Rink Rats
7
Goonies
3
Final
Nov 07
09:30 PM
Ford PC 2
Logjammers
3
Toronto Pigeons
0
Final
Nov 14
09:20 PM
Rinx 1
Toronto Pigeons
0
Broken Sticks
2
Final
Nov 14
11:00 PM
Rinx 3
Goonies
7
Logjammers
2
Final
Nov 14
11:10 PM
Rinx 2
Rink Rats
2
Beavurittos
1
Final
Nov 14
11:15 PM
Rinx 1
Local Sports Team
7
Too Drunken Monkeys
3
Final
Nov 21
12:01 AM
Bye Week
Broken Sticks
Rink Rats
Nov 21
01:01 AM
Bye Week
Beavurittos
Goonies
Nov 21
08:20 PM
Rinx 1
Too Drunken Monkeys
3
Toronto Pigeons
1
Final
Nov 21
09:20 PM
Rinx 1
Logjammers
3
Local Sports Team
3
Final
Nov 28
09:20 PM
Rinx 1
Beavurittos
1
Too Drunken Monkeys
6
Final
Nov 28
10:00 PM
Rinx 3
Rink Rats
2
Logjammers
4
Final
Nov 28
10:10 PM
Rinx 2
Local Sports Team
5
Toronto Pigeons
0
Final
Nov 28
10:30 PM
Ford PC 2
Goonies
6
Broken Sticks
1
Final
Dec 05
07:00 PM
Rinx 3
Logjammers
6
Beavurittos
2
Final
Dec 05
07:10 PM
Rinx 2
Toronto Pigeons
1
Rink Rats
5
Final
Dec 05
07:30 PM
Ford PC 2
Too Drunken Monkeys
2
Goonies
4
Final
Dec 05
09:20 PM
Rinx 1
Broken Sticks
3
Local Sports Team
5
Final
Dec 12
09:15 PM
Ford PC 1
Logjammers
2
Broken Sticks
1
Final
Dec 12
09:20 PM
Rinx 1
Beavurittos
1
Toronto Pigeons
2
Final
Dec 12
10:15 PM
Ford PC 1
Goonies
2
Local Sports Team
7
Final
Dec 12
10:20 PM
Rinx 1
Rink Rats
2
Too Drunken Monkeys
3
Final
Dec 19
08:00 PM
Rinx 3
Local Sports Team
9
Rink Rats
5
Final
Dec 19
08:10 PM
Rinx 2
Toronto Pigeons
3
Goonies
4
Final
Dec 19
08:30 PM
Ford PC 2
Broken Sticks
8
Beavurittos
5
Final
Dec 19
09:20 PM
Rinx 1
Too Drunken Monkeys
7
Logjammers
6
Final
Jan 02
06:00 PM
Rinx 3
Broken Sticks
3
Too Drunken Monkeys
4
Final
Jan 02
06:10 PM
Rinx 2
Local Sports Team
3
Beavurittos
1
Final
Jan 02
06:30 PM
Ford PC 2
Toronto Pigeons
3
Logjammers
0
Final
Jan 02
09:20 PM
Rinx 1
Goonies
3
Rink Rats
3
Final
Jan 09
09:00 PM
Rinx 3
Logjammers
4
Goonies
7
Final
Jan 09
09:10 PM
Rinx 2
Beavurittos
1
Rink Rats
4
Final
Jan 09
09:20 PM
Rinx 1
Broken Sticks
1
Toronto Pigeons
3
Final
Jan 09
09:30 PM
Ford PC 2
Too Drunken Monkeys
2
Local Sports Team
2
Final
Jan 16
09:20 PM
Rinx 1
Logjammers
3
Rink Rats
2
Final
Jan 16
11:00 PM
Rinx 3
Toronto Pigeons
4
Local Sports Team
4
Final
Jan 16
11:10 PM
Rinx 2
Too Drunken Monkeys
4
Beavurittos
3
Final
Jan 16
11:15 PM
Rinx 1
Broken Sticks
6
Goonies
3
Final
Jan 23
12:01 AM
Bye Week
Local Sports Team
Logjammers
Jan 23
01:01 AM
Bye Week
Toronto Pigeons
Too Drunken Monkeys
Jan 23
08:20 PM
Rinx 1
Rink Rats
2
Broken Sticks
7
Final
Jan 23
09:20 PM
Rinx 1
Goonies
4
Beavurittos
2
Final
Jan 30
09:20 PM
Rinx 1
Broken Sticks
2
Local Sports Team
2
Final
Jan 30
10:00 PM
Rinx 3
Logjammers
3
Beavurittos
6
Final
Jan 30
10:10 PM
Rinx 2
Toronto Pigeons
5
Rink Rats
6
Final
Jan 30
10:30 PM
Ford PC 2
Too Drunken Monkeys
0
Goonies
5
Final
Feb 06
07:00 PM
Rinx 3
Goonies
6
Local Sports Team
5
Final
Feb 06
07:10 PM
Rinx 2
Rink Rats
2
Too Drunken Monkeys
1
Final
Feb 06
07:30 PM
Ford PC 2
Logjammers
1
Broken Sticks
3
Final
Feb 06
09:20 PM
Rinx 1
Beavurittos
0
Toronto Pigeons
5
Final
Feb 13
09:15 PM
Ford PC 1
Local Sports Team
5
Rink Rats
5
Final
Feb 13
09:20 PM
Rinx 1
Too Drunken Monkeys
0
Logjammers
5
Final
Feb 13
10:15 PM
Ford PC 1
Broken Sticks
5
Beavurittos
0
Final
Feb 13
10:20 PM
Rinx 1
Toronto Pigeons
5
Goonies
3
Final
Feb 20
08:00 PM
Rinx 3
Broken Sticks
4
Too Drunken Monkeys
2
Final
Feb 20
08:10 PM
Rinx 2
Local Sports Team
0
Beavurittos
2
Final
Feb 20
08:30 PM
Ford PC 2
Toronto Pigeons
3
Logjammers
4
Final
Feb 20
09:20 PM
Rinx 1
Goonies
2
Rink Rats
3
Final
Feb 27
06:00 PM
Rinx 3
Too Drunken Monkeys
4
Local Sports Team
3
Final
Feb 27
06:10 PM
Rinx 2
Beavurittos
2
Rink Rats
6
Final
Feb 27
06:30 PM
Ford PC 2
Logjammers
2
Goonies
6
Final
Feb 27
09:20 PM
Rinx 1
Broken Sticks
2
Toronto Pigeons
5
Final
Mar 05
09:00 PM
Rinx 3
Broken Sticks
5
Goonies
1
Final
Mar 05
09:10 PM
Rinx 2
Toronto Pigeons
2
Local Sports Team
2
Final
Mar 05
09:30 PM
Ford PC 2
Too Drunken Monkeys
3
Beavurittos
0
Final
Mar 05
11:00 PM
Rinx 3
Logjammers
0
Rink Rats
3
Final
Play Makers
Stats Leaders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
G
A
Pts
PIM
1
Patricio Gonzalez
22
Rink Rats
22
33
14
47
2
2
Joe Lee
88
Goonies
16
23
15
38
12
3
Nik Nemeczek
13
Local Sports Team
17
24
8
32
8
4
Stephen Han
87
Goonies
19
17
15
32
4
5
Anthony Visconti
91
Local Sports Team
18
21
7
28
14
6
Charlie Harris
2
Broken Sticks
12
19
6
25
2
7
Andrew Mein
9
Rink Rats
20
13
11
24
4
8
Andrew Bodden
8
Logjammers
15
11
10
21
23
9
Zack Wilson
7
Logjammers
15
10
10
20
8
10
Matthew McKenzie
7
Broken Sticks
14
15
4
19
0
11
Craig Racki
77
Too Drunken Monkeys
21
10
8
18
2
12
Marek Hanrahan
8
Local Sports Team
20
1
17
18
2
13
Adam Gillis
21
Beavurittos
21
16
1
17
2
14
Jaime Hogge
91
Broken Sticks
19
8
9
17
6
15
Joseph Kim
4
Goonies
19
6
11
17
4
Net Minders
Goaltenders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
GA
GAA
ShO
1
Chris Lubaszka
G
Toronto Pigeons
20
49
2.450
4
2
Mackenzie Spice
33
Broken Sticks
6
16
2.667
1
3
Jason Wright
Goalie
Rink Rats
22
65
2.955
2
4
Lawson Hamer
34
Broken Sticks
15
48
3.200
1
5
Joseph Taylor
31
Too Drunken Monkeys
15
49
3.267
2
6
Ronald Gauthier
35
Logjammers
16
55
3.438
3
7
Joe De Gregorio
G
Local Sports Team
22
77
3.500
1
8
William Kim
2
Goonies
21
77
3.667
1
9
Zack Akhundov
1
Beavurittos
22
95
4.318
1
10
Chris Long
G
Logjammers
6
27
4.500
0
Knuckleheads
Penalty Leaders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
PIM
1
Andrew Bodden
8
Logjammers
15
23
2
David Balsdon
2
Logjammers
17
22
3
Daniel Kligerman
28
Too Drunken Monkeys
19
20
4
Anthony Visconti
91
Local Sports Team
18
14
5
Aaron Binstock
1
Rink Rats
12
12
6
Daniel Mayall
44
Toronto Pigeons
18
12
7
Harry Kim
9
Toronto Pigeons
12
12
8
Huron Chu
29
Toronto Pigeons
21
12
9
Joe Lee
88
Goonies
16
12
10
Mark Carvalho
88
Rink Rats
18
12
11
Nikko Kroetsch
5
Toronto Pigeons
20
12
12
Ross Richardson
39
Logjammers
20
12
13
edwin chee
69
Too Drunken Monkeys
21
10
14
Fred Ip
8
Toronto Pigeons
21
10
15
Geordie Anderson
19
Local Sports Team
16
10
THIS IS TRUE NORTH HOCKEY CANADA