Skate to the Top
Team Rep Login
Toggle navigation
Home
Registration
Summer Registration Info
Winter Goalies Register Here
Stats & Scheds
416 Winter
905 Winter
Beginner Division
Resources
Administrators
TNHC Rules
TNHC Arenas
Goalie Services
Equipment Guide
Member Insurance
TNHC Cup
About TNHC
Contact Us
Philosophy
Calibre
Adult Beginner Program
Women's League
Rookie League
Super Series
Skatebiz Adult Hockey Schools
Search TNHC
Close Search
Winter 2023-2024
Summer 2023
Winter 2022-2023
Summer 2022
Search
R-1 - True North Hockey Canada - - True North Hockey Canada
Winter 2019/20
905
-
Monday
R-1
Schedule + Scores
|
Stats Leaders
|
Standings
Standings
All results are pending
until current games are indicated as Final
in the Schedule + Scores section.
Standings
Pos
Team
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
Pts
PIM
+/-
1
Fatboys
22
11
6
5
67
46
27
125
21
2
St. Pints
22
11
8
3
63
52
25
102
11
3
Brampton Bandits
22
10
9
3
48
49
23
84
-1
4
Olden Knights
22
8
11
3
69
75
19
92
-6
5
Malton Boys
22
5
9
8
65
80
18
92
-15
6
Purple Helmets
22
3
13
6
46
78
12
69
-32
Schedule + Scores
(Click on a game score to view that game sheet)
Schedule + Scores
Date
Time
Rink
Home
Score
Away
Score
Status
Sep 16
07:30 PM
Blue Rink
Malton Boys
7
Crusaders
4
Final
Sep 16
07:45 PM
Red Rink
Brampton Bandits
1
Fatboys
6
Final
Sep 16
07:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Olden Knights
1
Purple Helmets
5
Final
Sep 16
09:45 PM
Red Rink
St. Pints
1
MC Hawks
5
Final
Sep 23
07:30 PM
Blue Rink
Crusaders
6
Olden Knights
4
Final
Sep 23
07:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Fatboys
5
Malton Boys
5
Final
Sep 23
07:45 PM
Red Rink
Purple Helmets
2
Brampton Bandits
2
Final
Sep 23
10:30 PM
Blue Rink
Bunch of Jerks
2
St. Pints
1
Final
Sep 30
07:45 PM
Red Rink
St. Pints
0
Pheasant Pluckers
4
Final
Sep 30
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
Brampton Bandits
3
Malton Boys
2
Final
Sep 30
08:45 PM
Red Rink
Olden Knights
1
Fatboys
3
Final
Sep 30
08:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Purple Helmets
4
Crusaders
7
Final
Oct 07
08:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
MC Hawks
5
St. Pints
0
Final
Oct 07
09:30 PM
Blue Rink
Fatboys
5
Purple Helmets
1
Final
Oct 07
09:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Crusaders
2
Brampton Bandits
1
Final
Oct 07
09:45 PM
Red Rink
Malton Boys
5
Olden Knights
4
Final
Oct 21
07:30 PM
Blue Rink
Brampton Bandits
1
Olden Knights
0
Final
Oct 21
09:30 PM
Blue Rink
Crusaders
3
Fatboys
2
Final
Oct 21
09:45 PM
Red Rink
St. Pints
1
Bunch of Jerks
5
Final
Oct 21
10:30 PM
Blue Rink
Malton Boys
4
Purple Helmets
2
Final
Oct 28
07:30 PM
Blue Rink
Brampton Bandits
2
Fatboys
0
Final
Oct 28
07:45 PM
Red Rink
Malton Boys
0
St. Pints
5
Final
Oct 28
07:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Olden Knights
5
Purple Helmets
3
Final
Nov 04
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
St. Pints
3
Olden Knights
1
Final
Nov 04
08:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Fatboys
4
Malton Boys
4
Final
Nov 04
08:45 PM
Red Rink
Purple Helmets
1
Brampton Bandits
5
Final
Nov 11
09:30 PM
Blue Rink
Brampton Bandits
2
Malton Boys
1
Final
Nov 11
09:45 PM
Red Rink
Olden Knights
4
Fatboys
6
Final
Nov 11
09:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Purple Helmets
0
St. Pints
1
Final
Nov 18
07:30 PM
Blue Rink
Malton Boys
2
Olden Knights
7
Final
Nov 18
09:30 PM
Blue Rink
Fatboys
5
Purple Helmets
0
Final
Nov 18
10:30 PM
Blue Rink
St. Pints
5
Brampton Bandits
0
Final
Nov 25
07:30 PM
Blue Rink
Malton Boys
3
Purple Helmets
3
Final
Nov 25
07:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Brampton Bandits
1
Olden Knights
4
Final
Nov 25
07:45 PM
Red Rink
St. Pints
1
Fatboys
1
Final
Dec 02
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
Brampton Bandits
2
Fatboys
1
Final
Dec 02
08:45 PM
Red Rink
Malton Boys
1
St. Pints
4
Final
Dec 02
08:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Olden Knights
3
Purple Helmets
1
Final
Dec 09
09:30 PM
Blue Rink
St. Pints
5
Olden Knights
1
Final
Dec 09
09:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Fatboys
4
Malton Boys
2
Final
Dec 09
09:45 PM
Red Rink
Purple Helmets
2
Brampton Bandits
2
Final
Dec 16
09:30 PM
Blue Rink
Brampton Bandits
3
Malton Boys
5
Final
Dec 16
10:30 PM
Blue Rink
Purple Helmets
2
St. Pints
7
Final
Dec 16
10:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Olden Knights
2
Fatboys
2
Final
Dec 23
07:45 PM
Red Rink
Malton Boys
2
Olden Knights
7
Final
Dec 23
07:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
St. Pints
2
Brampton Bandits
1
Final
Dec 23
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
Fatboys
0
Purple Helmets
0
Final
Jan 06
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
Malton Boys
3
Purple Helmets
3
Final
Jan 06
08:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Brampton Bandits
2
Olden Knights
2
Final
Jan 06
08:45 PM
Red Rink
St. Pints
1
Fatboys
0
Final
Jan 13
09:30 PM
Blue Rink
Brampton Bandits
3
Fatboys
1
Final
Jan 13
09:45 PM
Red Rink
Malton Boys
1
St. Pints
1
Final
Jan 13
09:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Olden Knights
5
Purple Helmets
4
Final
Jan 20
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
St. Pints
4
Olden Knights
5
Final
Jan 20
10:30 PM
Blue Rink
Purple Helmets
3
Brampton Bandits
2
Final
Jan 20
10:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Fatboys
1
Malton Boys
4
Final
Jan 27
07:45 PM
Red Rink
Olden Knights
3
Fatboys
5
Final
Jan 27
07:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Purple Helmets
2
St. Pints
7
Final
Jan 27
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
Brampton Bandits
3
Malton Boys
2
Final
Feb 03
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
Fatboys
3
Purple Helmets
0
Final
Feb 03
08:45 PM
Red Rink
Malton Boys
4
Olden Knights
4
Final
Feb 03
08:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
St. Pints
0
Brampton Bandits
4
Final
Feb 10
09:30 PM
Blue Rink
Malton Boys
2
Purple Helmets
2
Final
Feb 10
09:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Brampton Bandits
0
Olden Knights
2
Final
Feb 10
09:45 PM
Red Rink
St. Pints
3
Fatboys
4
Final
Feb 17
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
Fatboys
4
Brampton Bandits
2
Final
Feb 17
10:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Purple Helmets
4
Olden Knights
0
Final
Feb 17
10:45 PM
Red Rink
St. Pints
4
Malton Boys
4
Final
Feb 24
07:45 PM
Red Rink
Brampton Bandits
6
Purple Helmets
2
Final
Feb 24
07:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Malton Boys
2
Fatboys
5
Final
Feb 24
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
Olden Knights
4
St. Pints
7
Final
Play Makers
Stats Leaders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
G
A
Pts
PIM
1
Robert Bennett
9
Olden Knights
16
24
11
35
4
2
Joseph Bonsignore
20
Malton Boys
18
19
8
27
12
3
Domenico Amato
74
St. Pints
19
12
10
22
12
4
Ross Curtis
19
Fatboys
22
11
8
19
14
5
Ryan Kumar
4
Olden Knights
16
9
10
19
14
6
Angelo Bonsignore
10
Malton Boys
19
8
11
19
6
7
Rick Magliaro
29
Malton Boys
12
10
8
18
16
8
Steve Amaro
17
Brampton Bandits
21
9
9
18
12
9
Michael Odd
16
Purple Helmets
18
8
10
18
4
10
Ryan Stolz
29
Brampton Bandits
20
10
7
17
10
11
Anthony Mallia
6
Fatboys
22
5
11
16
8
12
Chris Odd
17
Purple Helmets
17
6
9
15
6
13
Andreas Tsagarelis
23
St. Pints
18
10
4
14
14
14
Phil Moore
16
St. Pints
15
8
6
14
4
15
Patrick Lamarre
11
St. Pints
13
7
7
14
6
Net Minders
Goaltenders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
GA
GAA
ShO
1
John Goncalves
1
Fatboys
22
46
2.091
3
2
Gage Hoffman
35
Brampton Bandits
22
49
2.227
3
3
Trevor Dasilva
G
St. Pints
19
43
2.263
3
4
Andrew Campbell
34
Olden Knights
17
60
3.529
0
5
Colin Vollrath
1
Malton Boys
22
80
3.636
0
6
Peter Olar
1
Purple Helmets
21
77
3.667
2
Knuckleheads
Penalty Leaders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
PIM
1
Austin Whalen
54
Fatboys
22
22
2
Jakub Kazmierski
27
Fatboys
15
21
3
Jonathan Luciani
81
Fatboys
19
20
4
Steve Stewart
7
Olden Knights
19
18
5
Jamie Odd
18
Purple Helmets
18
17
6
Rick Magliaro
29
Malton Boys
12
16
7
Andreas Tsagarelis
23
St. Pints
18
14
8
Ross Curtis
19
Fatboys
22
14
9
Ryan Kumar
4
Olden Knights
16
14
10
Tony DeGouveia
44
Fatboys
19
14
11
Damien Roetsch
55
Brampton Bandits
16
12
12
Domenico Amato
74
St. Pints
19
12
13
Joseph Bonsignore
20
Malton Boys
18
12
14
Steve Amaro
17
Brampton Bandits
21
12
15
Anastasios Kioussis
17
St. Pints
13
10
THIS IS TRUE NORTH HOCKEY CANADA