Skate to the Top
Team Rep Login
Toggle navigation
Home
Registration
Summer Registration Info
Winter Goalies Register Here
Stats & Scheds
416 Winter
905 Winter
Beginner Division
Resources
Administrators
TNHC Rules
TNHC Arenas
Goalie Services
Equipment Guide
Member Insurance
TNHC Cup
About TNHC
Contact Us
Philosophy
Calibre
Adult Beginner Program
Women's League
Rookie League
Super Series
Skatebiz Adult Hockey Schools
Search TNHC
Close Search
Winter 2023-2024
Summer 2023
Winter 2022-2023
Summer 2022
Search
R-4 - True North Hockey Canada - - True North Hockey Canada
Winter 2019/20
416
-
Monday
R-4
Schedule + Scores
|
Stats Leaders
|
Standings
Standings
All results are pending
until current games are indicated as Final
in the Schedule + Scores section.
Standings
Pos
Team
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
Pts
PIM
+/-
1
Brewstars
22
14
3
5
78
47
33
66
31
2
Heisenberg
22
15
5
2
75
46
32
94
29
3
Cyclones
22
11
8
3
94
72
25
110
22
4
Down to Puck
22
9
10
3
63
62
21
72
1
5
Mighty Pirates
22
8
11
3
72
95
19
52
-23
6
Mongolian Horde
22
7
10
5
54
65
19
86
-11
7
Dirty Pucks
22
6
12
4
57
73
16
84
-16
8
Aeros
22
5
16
1
50
83
11
78
-33
Schedule + Scores
(Click on a game score to view that game sheet)
Schedule + Scores
Date
Time
Rink
Home
Score
Away
Score
Status
Sep 16
07:10 PM
Rinx 2
Mighty Pirates
0
Down to Puck
4
Final
Sep 16
11:00 PM
Rinx 3
Dirty Pucks
4
Cyclones
4
Final
Sep 16
11:10 PM
Rinx 2
Brewstars
4
Mongolian Horde
0
Final
Sep 16
11:15 PM
Rinx 1
Heisenberg
6
Aeros
2
Final
Sep 23
07:10 PM
Rinx 2
Cyclones
1
Heisenberg
3
Final
Sep 23
09:00 PM
Rinx 3
Aeros
0
Brewstars
5
Final
Sep 23
09:10 PM
Rinx 2
Mongolian Horde
0
Mighty Pirates
0
Final
Sep 23
09:20 PM
Rinx 1
Down to Puck
1
Dirty Pucks
1
Final
Sep 30
07:10 PM
Rinx 2
Dirty Pucks
1
Mongolian Horde
1
Final
Sep 30
08:00 PM
Rinx 3
Heisenberg
2
Brewstars
2
Final
Sep 30
08:10 PM
Rinx 2
Down to Puck
1
Aeros
5
Final
Sep 30
08:20 PM
Rinx 1
Mighty Pirates
3
Cyclones
8
Final
Oct 07
08:20 PM
Rinx 1
Mongolian Horde
1
Heisenberg
4
Final
Oct 07
09:10 PM
Rinx 2
Cyclones
5
Down to Puck
6
Final
Oct 07
09:20 PM
Rinx 1
Aeros
1
Dirty Pucks
3
Final
Oct 07
10:20 PM
Rinx 1
Brewstars
2
Mighty Pirates
4
Final
Oct 09
07:00 PM
Mattamy AC
Brewstars
0
Dirty Pucks
5
Final
Oct 09
08:00 PM
Mattamy AC
Aeros
2
Cyclones
7
Final
Oct 09
09:00 PM
Mattamy AC
Heisenberg
4
Mighty Pirates
7
Final
Oct 09
10:00 PM
Mattamy AC
Mongolian Horde
2
Down to Puck
2
Final
Oct 21
06:10 PM
Rinx 2
Down to Puck
3
Brewstars
1
Final
Oct 21
10:00 PM
Rinx 3
Dirty Pucks
1
Heisenberg
3
Final
Oct 21
10:10 PM
Rinx 2
Cyclones
4
Mongolian Horde
1
Final
Oct 21
10:30 PM
Coca Cola Coliseum
Mighty Pirates
3
Aeros
2
Final
Oct 28
03:01 AM
Bye Week
Dirty Pucks
Mighty Pirates
Oct 28
09:00 PM
Rinx 3
Brewstars
6
Cyclones
4
Final
Oct 28
09:10 PM
Rinx 2
Mongolian Horde
2
Aeros
1
Final
Oct 28
09:20 PM
Rinx 1
Heisenberg
4
Down to Puck
2
Final
Nov 04
03:01 AM
Bye Week
Brewstars
Mongolian Horde
Nov 04
09:00 PM
Rinx 3
Heisenberg
3
Aeros
1
Final
Nov 04
09:10 PM
Rinx 2
Mighty Pirates
6
Down to Puck
3
Final
Nov 04
09:20 PM
Rinx 1
Dirty Pucks
1
Cyclones
6
Final
Nov 11
03:01 AM
Bye Week
Cyclones
Heisenberg
Nov 11
07:10 PM
Rinx 2
Aeros
3
Brewstars
6
Final
Nov 11
08:00 PM
Rinx 3
Down to Puck
2
Dirty Pucks
1
Final
Nov 11
08:10 PM
Rinx 2
Mongolian Horde
4
Mighty Pirates
4
Final
Nov 18
06:00 PM
Rinx 3
Heisenberg
1
Brewstars
3
Final
Nov 18
06:10 PM
Rinx 2
Mighty Pirates
2
Cyclones
1
Final
Nov 18
06:30 PM
Coca Cola Coliseum
Dirty Pucks
3
Mongolian Horde
4
Final
Nov 18
09:20 PM
Rinx 1
Down to Puck
1
Aeros
2
Final
Nov 25
09:20 PM
Rinx 1
Brewstars
6
Mighty Pirates
1
Final
Nov 25
10:00 PM
Rinx 3
Aeros
7
Dirty Pucks
3
Final
Nov 25
10:10 PM
Rinx 2
Mongolian Horde
3
Heisenberg
5
Final
Nov 25
10:30 PM
Coca Cola Coliseum
Cyclones
4
Down to Puck
8
Final
Dec 02
09:20 PM
Rinx 1
Dirty Pucks
1
Heisenberg
2
Final
Dec 02
10:20 PM
Rinx 1
Mighty Pirates
4
Aeros
6
Final
Dec 02
11:00 PM
Rinx 3
Down to Puck
1
Brewstars
1
Final
Dec 02
11:10 PM
Rinx 2
Cyclones
6
Mongolian Horde
3
Final
Dec 09
06:00 PM
Rinx 3
Heisenberg
6
Mighty Pirates
8
Final
Dec 09
06:10 PM
Rinx 2
Mongolian Horde
3
Down to Puck
4
Final
Dec 09
06:30 PM
Coca Cola Coliseum
Brewstars
3
Dirty Pucks
1
Final
Dec 09
09:20 PM
Rinx 1
Aeros
1
Cyclones
6
Final
Dec 16
07:00 PM
Rinx 3
Mongolian Horde
4
Aeros
1
Final
Dec 16
07:10 PM
Rinx 2
Brewstars
3
Cyclones
3
Final
Dec 16
07:30 PM
Coca Cola Coliseum
Dirty Pucks
6
Mighty Pirates
4
Final
Dec 16
09:20 PM
Rinx 1
Heisenberg
4
Down to Puck
1
Final
Dec 23
08:00 PM
Rinx 3
Dirty Pucks
4
Cyclones
5
Final
Dec 23
08:10 PM
Rinx 2
Mighty Pirates
2
Down to Puck
1
Final
Dec 23
08:30 PM
Coca Cola Coliseum
Heisenberg
3
Aeros
0
Final
Dec 23
09:20 PM
Rinx 1
Brewstars
3
Mongolian Horde
1
Final
Dec 30
09:00 PM
Rinx 3
Cyclones
3
Heisenberg
3
Final
Dec 30
09:10 PM
Rinx 2
Aeros
1
Brewstars
5
Final
Dec 30
09:20 PM
Rinx 1
Down to Puck
7
Dirty Pucks
2
Final
Dec 30
09:30 PM
Coca Cola Coliseum
Mongolian Horde
5
Mighty Pirates
3
Final
Jan 06
09:20 PM
Rinx 1
Cyclones
4
Down to Puck
5
Final
Jan 06
10:00 PM
Rinx 3
Aeros
5
Dirty Pucks
2
Final
Jan 06
10:10 PM
Rinx 2
Mongolian Horde
1
Heisenberg
3
Final
Jan 06
10:30 PM
Coca Cola Coliseum
Brewstars
10
Mighty Pirates
6
Final
Jan 13
12:01 AM
Bye Week
Mighty Pirates
Cyclones
Jan 13
01:01 AM
Bye Week
Down to Puck
Aeros
Jan 13
02:01 AM
Bye Week
Dirty Pucks
Mongolian Horde
Jan 13
03:01 AM
Bye Week
Heisenberg
Brewstars
Jan 15
07:00 PM
Mattamy AC
Mighty Pirates
2
Cyclones
6
Final
Jan 15
08:00 PM
Mattamy AC
Heisenberg
1
Brewstars
2
Final
Jan 15
09:00 PM
Mattamy AC
Dirty Pucks
4
Mongolian Horde
5
Final
Jan 20
06:00 PM
Rinx 3
Mighty Pirates
5
Aeros
4
Final
Jan 20
06:10 PM
Rinx 2
Cyclones
4
Mongolian Horde
3
Final
Jan 20
07:00 PM
Rinx 3
Down to Puck
1
Brewstars
2
Final
Jan 20
07:10 PM
Rinx 2
Dirty Pucks
2
Heisenberg
4
Final
Jan 27
07:10 PM
Rinx 2
Aeros
3
Cyclones
6
Final
Jan 27
08:00 PM
Rinx 3
Mongolian Horde
3
Down to Puck
1
Final
Jan 27
08:10 PM
Rinx 2
Brewstars
2
Dirty Pucks
2
Final
Jan 27
08:20 PM
Rinx 1
Heisenberg
5
Mighty Pirates
2
Final
Feb 03
07:00 PM
Rinx 3
Dirty Pucks
4
Mighty Pirates
3
Final
Feb 03
07:10 PM
Rinx 2
Brewstars
5
Cyclones
3
Final
Feb 03
07:30 PM
Coca Cola Coliseum
Heisenberg
5
Down to Puck
0
Final
Feb 03
08:20 PM
Rinx 1
Mongolian Horde
4
Aeros
1
Final
Feb 10
09:20 PM
Rinx 1
Dirty Pucks
2
Cyclones
1
Final
Feb 10
10:20 PM
Rinx 1
Mighty Pirates
1
Down to Puck
6
Final
Feb 10
11:00 PM
Rinx 3
Heisenberg
2
Aeros
0
Final
Feb 10
11:10 PM
Rinx 2
Brewstars
5
Mongolian Horde
2
Final
Feb 17
12:01 AM
Bye Week
Cyclones
Heisenberg
Feb 17
01:01 AM
Bye Week
Aeros
Brewstars
Feb 17
02:01 AM
Bye Week
Mongolian Horde
Mighty Pirates
Feb 17
03:01 AM
Bye Week
Down to Puck
Dirty Pucks
Feb 24
09:00 PM
Rinx 3
Cyclones
3
Heisenberg
2
Final
Feb 24
09:10 PM
Rinx 2
Down to Puck
3
Dirty Pucks
4
Final
Feb 24
09:20 PM
Rinx 1
Aeros
2
Brewstars
2
Final
Feb 24
09:30 PM
Coca Cola Coliseum
Mongolian Horde
2
Mighty Pirates
2
Final
Play Makers
Stats Leaders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
G
A
Pts
PIM
1
Matt Nyhof
94
Cyclones
22
39
17
56
18
2
CHARLES PAL
71
Aeros
13
28
3
31
6
3
Alex Hawn
3
Heisenberg
16
22
9
31
12
4
Andrew Chapman
91
Cyclones
19
22
7
29
12
5
Andrew Chudnovsky
10
Brewstars
20
16
13
29
4
6
Trisha Quirt
17
Down to Puck
19
16
13
29
6
7
Jeff Sager
13
Mighty Pirates
15
19
5
24
0
8
John Mutch
14
Mighty Pirates
21
12
12
24
2
9
Mike Haas
66
Cyclones
21
10
13
23
24
10
Matthew Cassidy
7
Mongolian Horde
19
15
7
22
8
11
Jim Griswold
73
Dirty Pucks
19
15
6
21
0
12
Ryan Masciovecchio
17
Brewstars
17
12
9
21
0
13
Kevin Siu
16
Brewstars
14
12
8
20
6
14
Adrian Zemko
27
Heisenberg
9
13
6
19
4
15
Christopher MacPhee
44
Down to Puck
19
13
6
19
12
Net Minders
Goaltenders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
GA
GAA
ShO
1
Joshua Champagne
G2
Heisenberg
15
29
1.933
3
2
Ethan Yip
G
Brewstars
16
32
2.000
2
3
Brayley Tolan
G
Heisenberg
7
17
2.429
0
4
Tre Shields
G-1
Brewstars
6
15
2.500
0
5
Pollyanna Pong
14
Down to Puck
5
14
2.800
0
6
Ashlee Collins
31
Down to Puck
16
46
2.875
1
7
Alan Cohen
1 (G)
Mongolian Horde
16
49
3.063
1
8
Dean Black
G
Aeros
11
35
3.182
0
9
Andy Luu
Goalie
Dirty Pucks
21
69
3.286
1
10
Marc Hebert
1
Cyclones
21
69
3.286
0
11
Ravi Shankar
33
Aeros
10
42
4.200
0
12
Matthew Lella
1
Mighty Pirates
14
60
4.286
1
Knuckleheads
Penalty Leaders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
PIM
1
Julian Osorio
26
Cyclones
20
26
2
Mike Haas
66
Cyclones
21
24
3
Patrick Bednarek
20b
Dirty Pucks
18
22
4
Kevin McBride
2
Dirty Pucks
22
18
5
Matt Nyhof
94
Cyclones
22
18
6
Ian Cleghorn
7
Aeros
10
16
7
Steve Book
5
Dirty Pucks
18
14
8
Alex Hawn
3
Heisenberg
16
12
9
Andrew Chapman
91
Cyclones
19
12
10
CHRISTOPHER CLAPHAM
94
Down to Puck
20
12
11
Christopher MacPhee
44
Down to Puck
19
12
12
Danny Campanaro
13
Brewstars
18
12
13
Derrick Machado
77
Heisenberg
11
12
14
Tom Gallagher
6
Mongolian Horde
20
12
15
Renzo Casullo
17
Heisenberg
19
10
THIS IS TRUE NORTH HOCKEY CANADA