Skate to the Top
Team Rep Login
Toggle navigation
Home
Registration
Summer Registration Info
Winter Goalies Register Here
Stats & Scheds
416 Winter
905 Winter
Beginner Division
Resources
Administrators
TNHC Rules
TNHC Arenas
Goalie Services
Equipment Guide
Member Insurance
TNHC Cup
About TNHC
Contact Us
Philosophy
Calibre
Adult Beginner Program
Women's League
Rookie League
Super Series
Skatebiz Adult Hockey Schools
Search TNHC
Close Search
Winter 2023-2024
Summer 2023
Winter 2022-2023
Summer 2022
Search
R-3 - True North Hockey Canada - - True North Hockey Canada
Winter 2019/20
905
-
Tuesday
R-3
Schedule + Scores
|
Stats Leaders
|
Standings
Standings
All results are pending
until current games are indicated as Final
in the Schedule + Scores section.
Standings
Pos
Team
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
Pts
PIM
+/-
1
Chupacabras
21
11
7
3
59
42
25
66
17
2
Black Crow HC
21
9
9
3
44
53
21
68
-9
3
Leprechauns
21
9
10
2
74
71
20
88
3
4
Swailers
21
9
10
2
60
57
20
104
3
5
True North Oilers
21
8
10
3
71
73
19
123
-2
6
Thrillhouse
21
6
13
2
50
80
14
20
-30
Schedule + Scores
(Click on a game score to view that game sheet)
Schedule + Scores
Date
Time
Rink
Home
Score
Away
Score
Status
Sep 17
01:00 AM
Bye Week
Thrillhouse
All Blacks
Sep 17
09:30 PM
Spectator
Swailers
2
Black Crow HC
0
Final
Sep 17
10:30 PM
Spectator
True North Oilers
1
Wesley's Snipers
4
Final
Sep 17
10:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Leprechauns
4
Chupacabras
2
Final
Sep 24
01:00 AM
Bye Week
Chupacabras
True North Oilers
Sep 24
06:30 PM
Spectator
Flying Goose
6
Leprechauns
2
Final
Sep 24
07:30 PM
Spectator
Barn Burners
5
Thrillhouse
5
Final
Sep 24
10:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Black Crow HC
2
Gladiators
2
Final
Sep 24
10:45 PM
Red Rink
Huskies
2
Swailers
1
Final
Oct 01
01:00 AM
Bye Week
Stick Magnets
Black Crow HC
Oct 01
06:30 PM
Spectator
Swailers
3
Gladiators
4
Final
Oct 01
07:30 PM
Spectator
True North Oilers
3
Stan Lee Cup
3
Final
Oct 01
07:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Chupacabras
1
Flying Goose
1
Final
Oct 01
07:45 PM
Red Rink
Leprechauns
4
Wesley's Snipers
0
Final
Oct 01
10:30 PM
Blue Rink
Thrillhouse
3
Red Machine
2
Final
Oct 08
07:30 PM
Spectator
Black Crow HC
1
Huskies
3
Final
Oct 08
07:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Outlaws
8
Swailers
3
Final
Oct 08
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
Wesley's Snipers
3
Chupacabras
4
Final
Oct 08
08:45 PM
Red Rink
Ice Kings
3
Thrillhouse
4
Final
Oct 08
09:30 PM
Blue Rink
Flying Goose
4
True North Oilers
3
Final
Oct 08
10:30 PM
Blue Rink
Stan Lee Cup
4
Leprechauns
3
Final
Oct 15
08:30 PM
Spectator
Stan Lee Cup
4
Chupacabras
2
Final
Oct 15
08:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
True North Oilers
6
Leprechauns
6
Final
Oct 15
09:30 PM
Blue Rink
Swailers
0
Stick Magnets
4
Final
Oct 15
09:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
TN Maniacs
1
Thrillhouse
2
Final
Oct 15
10:30 PM
Blue Rink
Outlaws
5
Black Crow HC
0
Final
Oct 22
08:30 PM
Spectator
True North Oilers
5
Wesley's Snipers
2
Final
Oct 22
08:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Leprechauns
4
Chupacabras
3
Final
Oct 22
09:30 PM
Spectator
Gladiators
4
Swailers
3
Final
Oct 22
09:45 PM
Red Rink
Black Crow HC
0
Stick Magnets
4
Final
Oct 22
10:45 PM
Red Rink
Thrillhouse
5
All Blacks
0
Final
Oct 29
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
Barn Burners
2
Thrillhouse
7
Final
Oct 29
09:30 PM
Spectator
Flying Goose
6
Leprechauns
1
Final
Oct 29
09:45 PM
Red Rink
Chupacabras
5
True North Oilers
2
Final
Oct 29
10:30 PM
Spectator
Swailers
1
Black Crow HC
1
Final
Nov 05
01:00 AM
Bye Week
Swailers
Gladiators
Nov 05
06:30 PM
Spectator
Stick Magnets
3
Black Crow HC
1
Final
Nov 05
07:45 PM
Red Rink
Thrillhouse
3
Red Machine
1
Final
Nov 05
10:30 PM
Spectator
True North Oilers
6
Stan Lee Cup
6
Final
Nov 05
10:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Chupacabras
2
Flying Goose
2
Final
Nov 05
10:45 PM
Red Rink
Leprechauns
8
Wesley's Snipers
4
Final
Nov 12
12:00 AM
Bye Week
Leprechauns
Flying Goose
Nov 12
06:30 PM
Spectator
True North Oilers
3
Chupacabras
4
Final
Nov 12
07:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Black Crow HC
2
Gladiators
4
Final
Nov 12
07:45 PM
Red Rink
Huskies
6
Swailers
4
Final
Nov 12
10:30 PM
Blue Rink
Thrillhouse
2
All Blacks
2
Final
Nov 19
07:30 PM
Spectator
Chupacabras
2
Thrillhouse
1
Final
Nov 19
07:45 PM
Red Rink
Leprechauns
2
Swailers
4
Final
Nov 19
07:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
True North Oilers
0
Black Crow HC
2
Final
Nov 26
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
Chupacabras
1
Swailers
2
Final
Nov 26
09:30 PM
Blue Rink
Leprechauns
3
True North Oilers
4
Final
Nov 26
10:30 PM
Blue Rink
Thrillhouse
4
Black Crow HC
5
Final
Dec 03
08:30 PM
Spectator
True North Oilers
6
Thrillhouse
1
Final
Dec 03
08:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Leprechauns
3
Chupacabras
1
Final
Dec 03
08:45 PM
Red Rink
Swailers
2
Black Crow HC
5
Final
Dec 10
09:30 PM
Spectator
Black Crow HC
6
Leprechauns
5
Final
Dec 10
09:45 PM
Red Rink
Chupacabras
6
True North Oilers
1
Final
Dec 10
09:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Thrillhouse
0
Swailers
4
Final
Dec 17
10:30 PM
Spectator
True North Oilers
3
Swailers
4
Final
Dec 17
10:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Chupacabras
5
Black Crow HC
0
Final
Dec 17
10:45 PM
Red Rink
Leprechauns
5
Thrillhouse
2
Final
Jan 07
12:00 AM
Bye Week
Black Crow HC
True North Oilers
Jan 07
01:00 AM
Bye Week
Swailers
Leprechauns
Jan 07
06:30 PM
Spectator
Thrillhouse
1
Chupacabras
3
Final
Jan 14
07:30 PM
Spectator
Chupacabras
3
Swailers
0
Final
Jan 14
07:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Leprechauns
7
True North Oilers
4
Final
Jan 14
07:45 PM
Red Rink
Thrillhouse
0
Black Crow HC
4
Final
Jan 21
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
True North Oilers
6
Thrillhouse
1
Final
Jan 21
09:30 PM
Blue Rink
Swailers
0
Black Crow HC
1
Final
Jan 21
10:30 PM
Blue Rink
Leprechauns
2
Chupacabras
4
Final
Jan 28
01:00 AM
Bye Week
Thrillhouse
Chupacabras
Jan 28
08:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Black Crow HC
5
True North Oilers
4
Final
Jan 28
08:45 PM
Red Rink
Swailers
3
Leprechauns
3
Final
Feb 04
09:30 PM
Spectator
Black Crow HC
1
Leprechauns
2
Final
Feb 04
09:45 PM
Red Rink
Chupacabras
1
True North Oilers
2
Final
Feb 04
09:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Thrillhouse
1
Swailers
6
Final
Feb 11
10:30 PM
Spectator
True North Oilers
2
Swailers
3
Final
Feb 11
10:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Chupacabras
1
Black Crow HC
1
Final
Feb 11
10:45 PM
Red Rink
Leprechauns
8
Thrillhouse
3
Final
Feb 18
12:00 AM
Bye Week
Swailers
Chupacabras
Feb 18
01:00 AM
Bye Week
Black Crow HC
Thrillhouse
Feb 18
06:30 PM
Spectator
True North Oilers
4
Leprechauns
2
Final
Feb 25
07:30 PM
Spectator
Thrillhouse
3
True North Oilers
4
Final
Feb 25
07:45 PM
Red Rink
Black Crow HC
1
Swailers
5
Final
Feb 25
07:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Chupacabras
3
Leprechauns
0
Final
Mar 03
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
Leprechauns
0
Black Crow HC
1
Final
Mar 03
09:30 PM
Blue Rink
True North Oilers
2
Chupacabras
1
Final
Mar 03
10:30 PM
Blue Rink
Swailers
6
Thrillhouse
1
Final
Mar 10
04:00 AM
Bye Week
True North Oilers
Leprechauns
Mar 10
08:45 PM
Red Rink
Black Crow HC
5
Thrillhouse
1
Final
Mar 10
08:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Swailers
4
Chupacabras
5
Final
Mar 17
09:30 PM
Spectator
Swailers
True North Oilers
Mar 17
09:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Black Crow HC
Chupacabras
Mar 17
09:45 PM
Red Rink
Thrillhouse
Leprechauns
Play Makers
Stats Leaders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
G
A
Pts
PIM
1
Amanda Lizon
4
Leprechauns
18
12
14
26
4
2
Allan Turner
17
Leprechauns
21
14
11
25
10
3
Ryan Harrison
3
Thrillhouse
21
9
15
24
0
4
Mason Carter
91
Swailers
18
15
8
23
2
5
Karim Fahmy
22
True North Oilers
16
14
9
23
41
6
russell poloni
2
Leprechauns
18
14
8
22
8
7
Sahil Budwal
6
Chupacabras
17
9
13
22
4
8
Stephen Gunness
17
True North Oilers
16
7
14
21
4
9
Jason van Brussel
19
True North Oilers
9
17
2
19
8
10
Mike Lizon
3
Leprechauns
16
9
10
19
4
11
Jeff Hepinstall
11
Swailers
20
5
13
18
10
12
Henry Chouong
6
True North Oilers
20
10
7
17
4
13
Sean Ferris
20
True North Oilers
15
7
10
17
12
14
Andrew Subryan
44
Swailers
16
7
9
16
10
15
Ryan Ellsworth
06
Black Crow HC
21
6
9
15
2
Net Minders
Goaltenders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
GA
GAA
ShO
1
Justin Dorrington
37
Chupacabras
6
8
1.333
2
2
Jeff Chahal
31
Chupacabras
15
34
2.267
1
3
Jaspal Singh
30
Black Crow HC
20
48
2.400
4
4
Pat Ferrante
Goal
Swailers
14
34
2.429
1
5
Andy Luu
Goal
True North Oilers
11
31
2.818
0
6
Jeff Adams
1
Leprechauns
20
67
3.350
1
7
Luke Giugovaz
30
Thrillhouse
19
69
3.632
1
8
Scott Hakesley
G
True North Oilers
9
35
3.889
0
Knuckleheads
Penalty Leaders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
PIM
1
Karim Fahmy
22
True North Oilers
16
41
2
Alvin Monterroso
6
Swailers
20
20
3
Raj Mandair
73
Swailers
18
20
4
Philip Corker
6
Leprechauns
20
18
5
Christopher SNOW
23
True North Oilers
14
14
6
Matthew McKenna
11
Leprechauns
21
14
7
KEVIN ESTEY
48
Black Crow HC
16
12
8
Sean Ferris
20
True North Oilers
15
12
9
Allan Turner
17
Leprechauns
21
10
10
Andrew Subryan
44
Swailers
16
10
11
Brendan Perpete
61
Chupacabras
20
10
12
Jeff Hepinstall
11
Swailers
20
10
13
Rob Ruggiero
22
Swailers
19
10
14
Ted Mangnall
44
Black Crow HC
14
10
15
Christopher Loubert
16
Swailers
18
8
THIS IS TRUE NORTH HOCKEY CANADA