Skate to the Top
Team Rep Login
Toggle navigation
Home
Registration
Summer Registration Info
Winter Goalies Register Here
Stats & Scheds
416 Winter
905 Winter
Beginner Division
Resources
Administrators
TNHC Rules
TNHC Arenas
Goalie Services
Equipment Guide
Member Insurance
TNHC Cup
About TNHC
Contact Us
Philosophy
Calibre
Adult Beginner Program
Women's League
Rookie League
Super Series
Skatebiz Adult Hockey Schools
Search TNHC
Close Search
Winter 2023-2024
Summer 2023
Winter 2022-2023
Summer 2022
Search
I-1 - True North Hockey Canada - - True North Hockey Canada
Winter 2019/20
905
-
Wednesday
I-1
Schedule + Scores
|
Stats Leaders
|
Standings
Standings
All results are pending
until current games are indicated as Final
in the Schedule + Scores section.
Standings
Pos
Team
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
Pts
PIM
+/-
1
Krakens
21
16
4
1
96
53
33
86
43
2
Pinnacle Panthers
21
15
5
1
104
68
31
106
36
3
Night Raiders
21
11
6
4
81
60
26
80
21
4
Brampton Roadrunners
21
7
12
2
63
72
16
133
-9
Schedule + Scores
(Click on a game score to view that game sheet)
Schedule + Scores
Date
Time
Rink
Home
Score
Away
Score
Status
Sep 18
06:45 PM
Red Rink
Krakens
4
Night Raiders
1
Final
Sep 18
07:30 PM
Spectator
Pinnacle Panthers
5
Colts
0
Final
Sep 18
07:45 PM
Red Rink
Brampton Roadrunners
2
Barley Boys
2
Final
Sep 25
08:30 PM
Spectator
Barley Boys
2
Pinnacle Panthers
7
Final
Sep 25
08:45 PM
Red Rink
Colts
3
Krakens
5
Final
Sep 25
08:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Night Raiders
2
Brampton Roadrunners
4
Final
Oct 02
10:30 PM
Spectator
Krakens
5
Brampton Roadrunners
1
Final
Oct 02
10:45 PM
Red Rink
Pinnacle Panthers
1
Night Raiders
2
Final
Oct 09
09:30 PM
Spectator
Night Raiders
7
Colts
2
Final
Oct 09
09:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Barley Boys
3
Krakens
5
Final
Oct 09
09:45 PM
Red Rink
Brampton Roadrunners
1
Pinnacle Panthers
6
Final
Oct 16
09:00 PM
Blue Rink
Brampton Roadrunners
7
Colts
2
Final
Oct 16
10:00 PM
Blue Rink
Krakens
7
Pinnacle Panthers
2
Final
Oct 16
11:00 PM
Blue Rink
Barley Boys
5
Night Raiders
8
Final
Oct 23
12:00 AM
Bye Week
Krakens
Night Raiders
Oct 23
01:00 AM
Bye Week
Brampton Roadrunners
Barley Boys
Oct 23
09:00 PM
Blue Rink
Pinnacle Panthers
7
Colts
2
Final
Oct 30
06:45 PM
Red Rink
Barley Boys
2
Pinnacle Panthers
7
Final
Oct 30
07:30 PM
Spectator
Night Raiders
5
Brampton Roadrunners
0
Final
Oct 30
07:45 PM
Red Rink
Bardown Bandits
0
Krakens
5
Final
Nov 06
08:30 PM
Spectator
Krakens
3
Brampton Roadrunners
4
Final
Nov 06
08:45 PM
Red Rink
Pinnacle Panthers
6
Night Raiders
6
Final
Nov 13
10:30 PM
Spectator
Night Raiders
6
Bardown Bandits
1
Final
Nov 13
10:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Barley Boys
5
Krakens
8
Final
Nov 13
10:45 PM
Red Rink
Brampton Roadrunners
2
Pinnacle Panthers
3
Final
Nov 20
09:30 PM
Spectator
Brampton Roadrunners
6
Bardown Bandits
1
Final
Nov 20
09:45 PM
Red Rink
Barley Boys
4
Night Raiders
4
Final
Nov 20
09:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Krakens
6
Pinnacle Panthers
3
Final
Nov 27
12:00 AM
Bye Week
Pinnacle Panthers
Colts
Nov 27
10:00 PM
Blue Rink
Brampton Roadrunners
5
Barley Boys
3
Final
Nov 27
11:00 PM
Blue Rink
Krakens
4
Night Raiders
1
Final
Dec 04
08:30 PM
Spectator
Bardown Bandits
3
Krakens
5
Final
Dec 04
08:45 PM
Red Rink
Barley Boys
1
Pinnacle Panthers
6
Final
Dec 04
08:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Night Raiders
3
Brampton Roadrunners
0
Final
Dec 11
10:30 PM
Spectator
Krakens
4
Brampton Roadrunners
2
Final
Dec 11
10:45 PM
Red Rink
Pinnacle Panthers
5
Night Raiders
3
Final
Dec 18
12:00 AM
Bye Week
Night Raiders
Bardown Bandits
Dec 18
01:00 AM
Bye Week
Brampton Roadrunners
Pinnacle Panthers
Dec 18
07:30 PM
Spectator
Barley Boys
3
Krakens
8
Final
Jan 08
12:00 AM
Bye Week
Barley Boys
Krakens
Jan 08
06:45 PM
Red Rink
Night Raiders
0
Bardown Bandits
2
Final
Jan 08
07:45 PM
Red Rink
Brampton Roadrunners
3
Pinnacle Panthers
4
Final
Jan 15
08:30 PM
Spectator
Bardown Bandits
5
Brampton Roadrunners
6
Final
Jan 15
08:45 PM
Red Rink
Night Raiders
5
Kings
2
Final
Jan 15
08:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Pinnacle Panthers
5
Krakens
3
Final
Jan 22
10:30 PM
Spectator
Krakens
2
Night Raiders
3
Final
Jan 22
10:45 PM
Red Rink
Brampton Roadrunners
5
Kings
0
Final
Jan 22
10:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Pinnacle Panthers
7
Bardown Bandits
2
Final
Jan 29
09:30 PM
Spectator
Kings
3
Pinnacle Panthers
8
Final
Jan 29
09:45 PM
Red Rink
Bardown Bandits
1
Krakens
6
Final
Jan 29
09:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Night Raiders
5
Brampton Roadrunners
3
Final
Feb 05
09:00 PM
Blue Rink
Krakens
3
Brampton Roadrunners
2
Final
Feb 05
10:00 PM
Blue Rink
Pinnacle Panthers
2
Night Raiders
5
Final
Feb 12
12:00 AM
Bye Week
Night Raiders
Krakens
Feb 12
01:00 AM
Bye Week
Brampton Roadrunners
Pinnacle Panthers
Feb 19
06:45 PM
Red Rink
Night Raiders
3
Krakens
3
Final
Feb 19
07:30 PM
Spectator
Brampton Roadrunners
4
Pinnacle Panthers
6
Final
Feb 26
08:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Brampton Roadrunners
3
Night Raiders
3
Final
Feb 26
08:45 PM
Red Rink
Krakens
4
Pinnacle Panthers
6
Final
Mar 04
10:45 PM
Red Rink
Brampton Roadrunners
0
Krakens
1
Final
Mar 04
10:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Night Raiders
7
Pinnacle Panthers
2
Final
Mar 11
09:45 PM
Red Rink
Krakens
5
Night Raiders
2
Final
Mar 11
09:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Pinnacle Panthers
6
Brampton Roadrunners
3
Final
Mar 18
10:00 PM
Blue Rink
Night Raiders
Brampton Roadrunners
Mar 18
11:00 PM
Blue Rink
Pinnacle Panthers
Krakens
Play Makers
Stats Leaders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
G
A
Pts
PIM
1
Robert Harris
58
Pinnacle Panthers
21
30
16
46
12
2
Jordan Bowie
5
Night Raiders
21
16
24
40
10
3
Dustin Leonard
7
Pinnacle Panthers
21
18
21
39
6
4
David Palozzi
95
Krakens
21
20
16
36
16
5
Rick Butler
17
Night Raiders
20
27
8
35
6
6
Damien Mallory
0
Pinnacle Panthers
20
21
10
31
16
7
Kyle Joyce
17
Krakens
20
10
17
27
0
8
Dave Freeland
51
Krakens
18
16
8
24
4
9
Kyle Johnman
91
Night Raiders
20
15
9
24
4
10
Matthew Romani
91
Brampton Roadrunners
17
15
7
22
20
11
Daniel Upenieks
28
Krakens
15
11
10
21
10
12
Jason Symonds
19
Pinnacle Panthers
19
6
12
18
0
13
Alex Townsend
88
Pinnacle Panthers
20
4
14
18
8
14
Devon Vanderhart
44
Pinnacle Panthers
21
8
9
17
8
15
Michael Hall
21
Brampton Roadrunners
18
8
9
17
18
Net Minders
Goaltenders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
GA
GAA
ShO
1
Mark Deboer
31
Krakens
20
53
2.650
1
2
Tory Mclaughlin
G
Night Raiders
21
60
2.857
2
3
Andrew Francis
G
Pinnacle Panthers
16
48
3.000
1
4
Nicholas Mccann
31
Brampton Roadrunners
18
67
3.722
1
Knuckleheads
Penalty Leaders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
PIM
1
Juston Worthington
2
Brampton Roadrunners
14
25
2
Chris Bishop
29
Pinnacle Panthers
20
22
3
Nathan Freeland
4
Krakens
20
22
4
Matthew Romani
91
Brampton Roadrunners
17
20
5
Harrison Stewart
14
Night Raiders
20
18
6
Justin Hann
14
Brampton Roadrunners
10
18
7
Michael Hall
21
Brampton Roadrunners
18
18
8
Damien Mallory
0
Pinnacle Panthers
20
16
9
David Palozzi
95
Krakens
21
16
10
Gerry Cote
67
Night Raiders
20
12
11
Kevin Downs
12
Night Raiders
17
12
12
Robert Harris
58
Pinnacle Panthers
21
12
13
Simon Ramsay
77
Pinnacle Panthers
20
12
14
Daniel Upenieks
28
Krakens
15
10
15
Greg Wills
8
Pinnacle Panthers
17
10
THIS IS TRUE NORTH HOCKEY CANADA