Skate to the Top
Team Rep Login
Toggle navigation
Home
Registration
Summer Registration Info
Winter Goalies Register Here
Stats & Scheds
416 Winter
905 Winter
Beginner Division
Resources
Administrators
TNHC Rules
TNHC Arenas
Goalie Services
Equipment Guide
Member Insurance
TNHC Cup
About TNHC
Contact Us
Philosophy
Calibre
Adult Beginner Program
Women's League
Rookie League
Super Series
Skatebiz Adult Hockey Schools
Search TNHC
Close Search
Winter 2023-2024
Summer 2023
Winter 2022-2023
Summer 2022
Search
C-2 - True North Hockey Canada - - True North Hockey Canada
Summer 2019
905
-
Thursday
C-2
Schedule + Scores
|
Stats Leaders
|
Standings
Standings
All results are pending
until current games are indicated as Final
in the Schedule + Scores section.
Standings
Pos
Team
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
Pts
PIM
+/-
1
D12
13
7
5
1
55
48
15
70
7
2
Governors
13
6
4
3
54
54
15
73
0
3
Buck Hockey
13
5
7
1
38
43
11
79
-5
4
Rubber Puckies
13
5
7
1
42
44
11
100
-2
5
Bolton Beavers
13
3
6
4
42
49
10
130
-7
6
Molson Muscle
13
2
7
4
30
51
8
42
-21
Schedule + Scores
(Click on a game score to view that game sheet)
Schedule + Scores
Date
Time
Rink
Home
Score
Away
Score
Status
May 02
06:00 PM
Blue Rink
Wheeling Nailers
5
Governors
0
Final
May 02
07:00 PM
Blue Rink
50in07
4
D12
3
Final
May 02
07:00 PM
Tire World - Gold
Molson Muscle
1
Bolton Beavers
2
Final
May 02
07:15 PM
Red Rink
Rubber Puckies
0
Buck Hockey
2
Final
May 09
07:15 PM
Red Rink
Governors
0
Soviet Union
5
Final
May 09
08:00 PM
Blue Rink
Bolton Beavers
3
Rubber Puckies
0
Final
May 09
08:00 PM
Tire World - Gold
Buck Hockey
3
50in07
6
Final
May 09
08:15 PM
Red Rink
D12
7
Molson Muscle
3
Final
May 16
08:00 PM
Blue Rink
Governors
1
Eastonfection
5
Final
May 16
11:00 PM
Blue Rink
D12
3
Buck Hockey
2
Final
May 16
11:00 PM
Tire World - Gold
Molson Muscle
3
Rubber Puckies
6
Final
May 16
11:15 PM
Red Rink
50in07
5
Bolton Beavers
0
Final
May 23
09:00 PM
Tire World - Gold
Bolton Beavers
3
D12
4
Final
May 23
09:00 PM
Blue Rink
Buck Hockey
1
Molson Muscle
2
Final
May 23
09:15 PM
Red Rink
Rubber Puckies
2
50in07
4
Final
May 23
11:00 PM
Tire World - Gold
Mother Puckers
5
Governors
2
Final
May 30
10:00 PM
Blue Rink
Molson Muscle
3
Governors
3
Final
May 30
10:00 PM
Tire World - Gold
Rubber Puckies
3
D12
5
Final
May 30
10:15 PM
Red Rink
Buck Hockey
4
Bolton Beavers
4
Final
Jun 06
06:00 PM
Blue Rink
Governors
7
D12
4
Final
Jun 06
06:00 PM
Tire World - Gold
Molson Muscle
2
Bolton Beavers
2
Final
Jun 06
06:15 PM
Red Rink
Rubber Puckies
2
Buck Hockey
5
Final
Jun 13
07:00 PM
Blue Rink
Bolton Beavers
3
Rubber Puckies
5
Final
Jun 13
07:00 PM
Tire World - Gold
Buck Hockey
3
Governors
8
Final
Jun 13
07:15 PM
Red Rink
D12
5
Molson Muscle
1
Final
Jun 20
08:00 PM
Blue Rink
D12
1
Buck Hockey
5
Final
Jun 20
08:00 PM
Tire World - Gold
Molson Muscle
2
Rubber Puckies
5
Final
Jun 20
08:15 PM
Red Rink
Governors
6
Bolton Beavers
5
Final
Jun 27
11:00 PM
Tire World - Gold
Bolton Beavers
2
D12
7
Final
Jun 27
11:00 PM
Blue Rink
Rubber Puckies
0
Governors
1
Final
Jun 27
11:15 PM
Red Rink
Buck Hockey
0
Molson Muscle
1
Final
Jul 04
09:00 PM
Blue Rink
Molson Muscle
6
Governors
6
Final
Jul 04
09:00 PM
Tire World - Gold
Rubber Puckies
1
D12
6
Final
Jul 04
09:15 PM
Red Rink
Buck Hockey
2
Bolton Beavers
1
Final
Jul 11
10:00 PM
Tire World - Gold
Bolton Beavers
5
Molson Muscle
1
Final
Jul 11
10:00 PM
Blue Rink
D12
5
Governors
7
Final
Jul 11
10:15 PM
Red Rink
Buck Hockey
3
Rubber Puckies
7
Final
Jul 18
06:00 PM
Tire World - Gold
Governors
6
Buck Hockey
1
Final
Jul 18
06:00 PM
Blue Rink
Rubber Puckies
5
Bolton Beavers
5
Final
Jul 18
06:15 PM
Red Rink
Molson Muscle
3
D12
3
Final
Jul 25
07:00 PM
Blue Rink
Buck Hockey
7
D12
2
Final
Jul 25
07:00 PM
Tire World - Gold
Rubber Puckies
6
Molson Muscle
2
Final
Jul 25
07:15 PM
Red Rink
Bolton Beavers
7
Governors
7
Final
Play Makers
Stats Leaders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
G
A
Pts
PIM
1
Jon England
15
D12
12
14
7
21
2
2
Steve Hutchins
51
Bolton Beavers
12
9
9
18
16
3
Brandon Boudreau
34
Governors
12
8
7
15
4
4
Wayne Andrejek
18
D12
12
8
7
15
16
5
Ryan Bondy
27
Rubber Puckies
11
8
5
13
6
6
Alan Djukic
27
Governors
13
6
7
13
6
7
Mat Babiak
87
Bolton Beavers
13
9
3
12
10
8
Kyle Kokot
52
Governors
13
5
7
12
0
9
jordan monaco
12
D12
9
8
3
11
10
10
Connor Kokot
12
Governors
7
7
4
11
0
11
Liam Adamson
24
Governors
13
5
6
11
2
12
Dan Quaglieri
91
Governors
9
4
7
11
10
13
Phil Delle Donne
2
Molson Muscle
13
3
8
11
2
14
Andrew Botelho
10
Molson Muscle
13
9
1
10
8
15
Chris Zuccaro
88
D12
10
7
3
10
2
Net Minders
Goaltenders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
GA
GAA
ShO
1
Nikko Arvanitis
G-30
Buck Hockey
13
43
3.308
1
2
Zak Miller
1
Rubber Puckies
12
43
3.583
0
3
Grant MacEwen
G
Bolton Beavers
13
49
3.769
1
4
Eli Lapidot
32
D12
10
39
3.900
0
5
Mark Botelho
G
Molson Muscle
13
51
3.923
1
6
Andrew Fenech
G
Governors
10
44
4.400
0
Knuckleheads
Penalty Leaders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
PIM
1
Eric Bondy
4
Rubber Puckies
10
26
2
Jon Hoy
4
Bolton Beavers
6
25
3
Scottt Deakin
18
Buck Hockey
8
21
4
KEVIN THOMPSON
23
Governors
10
19
5
Grant MacEwen
G
Bolton Beavers
13
17
6
Breck Nordheimer
69
Bolton Beavers
11
16
7
Steve Hutchins
51
Bolton Beavers
12
16
8
Wayne Andrejek
18
D12
12
16
9
Andrew Joubran
28
Buck Hockey
10
14
10
Tyler Paterson
8
Rubber Puckies
10
14
11
Andrew McKay
44
D12
10
12
12
Corey Rigon
16
Bolton Beavers
10
12
13
Dan Quaglieri
91
Governors
9
10
14
Devon Wylde
33
Rubber Puckies
11
10
15
jordan monaco
12
D12
9
10
THIS IS TRUE NORTH HOCKEY CANADA