Skate to the Top
Team Rep Login
Toggle navigation
Home
Registration
Summer Registration Info
Winter Goalies Register Here
Stats & Scheds
416 Winter
905 Winter
Beginner Division
Resources
Administrators
TNHC Rules
TNHC Arenas
Goalie Services
Equipment Guide
Member Insurance
TNHC Cup
About TNHC
Contact Us
Philosophy
Calibre
Adult Beginner Program
Women's League
Rookie League
Super Series
Skatebiz Adult Hockey Schools
Search TNHC
Close Search
Winter 2023-2024
Summer 2023
Winter 2022-2023
Summer 2022
Search
R-2 - True North Hockey Canada - - True North Hockey Canada
Summer 2019
905
-
Wednesday
R-2
Schedule + Scores
|
Stats Leaders
|
Standings
Standings
All results are pending
until current games are indicated as Final
in the Schedule + Scores section.
Standings
Pos
Team
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
Pts
PIM
+/-
1
Night Raiders
13
13
0
0
64
15
26
20
49
2
Geri HatTricks
13
7
5
1
67
62
15
70
5
3
Saints
13
6
6
1
39
34
13
72
5
4
Moose Knuckles
13
6
7
0
54
56
12
79
-2
5
Bardown Bandits
13
4
9
0
35
53
8
110
-18
6
Angry Pirates
13
4
9
0
36
50
8
113
-14
Schedule + Scores
(Click on a game score to view that game sheet)
Schedule + Scores
Date
Time
Rink
Home
Score
Away
Score
Status
May 01
07:00 PM
Blue Rink
Bardown Bandits
2
Porchlight
5
Final
May 01
08:00 PM
Blue Rink
Moose Knuckles
6
Geri HatTricks
4
Final
May 01
08:00 PM
Tire World - Gold
Saints
0
Pheasant Pluckers
2
Final
May 01
08:15 PM
Red Rink
Barley Boys
3
Angry Pirates
0
Final
May 01
09:00 PM
Blue Rink
Trailer Park Rangers
0
Night Raiders
5
Final
May 08
08:00 PM
Blue Rink
Colts
5
Bardown Bandits
4
Final
May 08
10:15 PM
Red Rink
Night Raiders
5
Raiders
1
Final
May 08
11:00 PM
Tire World - Gold
Angry Pirates
4
Moose Knuckles
2
Final
May 08
11:15 PM
Red Rink
Geri HatTricks
5
Saints
5
Final
May 15
07:00 PM
Tire World - Gold
Night Raiders
6
Zambronies
1
Final
May 15
09:00 PM
Blue Rink
Geri HatTricks
2
Angry Pirates
0
Final
May 15
09:00 PM
Tire World - Gold
Saints
5
Barley Boys
1
Final
May 15
09:15 PM
Red Rink
Moose Knuckles
3
Pheasant Pluckers
8
Final
May 15
11:00 PM
Tire World - Gold
Brampton Roadrunners
7
Bardown Bandits
3
Final
May 22
07:00 PM
Tire World - Gold
Night Raiders
4
Mighty Drunks
2
Final
May 22
10:00 PM
Blue Rink
Angry Pirates
4
Saints
3
Final
May 22
10:00 PM
Tire World - Gold
Bardown Bandits
1
Geri HatTricks
6
Final
May 22
10:15 PM
Red Rink
Barley Boys
3
Moose Knuckles
6
Final
May 29
06:00 PM
Tire World - Gold
Angry Pirates
1
Bardown Bandits
3
Final
May 29
07:00 PM
Blue Rink
Barley Boys
4
Geri HatTricks
9
Final
May 29
07:00 PM
Tire World - Gold
Saints
4
Moose Knuckles
5
Final
May 29
08:15 PM
Red Rink
Night Raiders
3
Keith's Cubs
1
Final
Jun 05
08:00 PM
Blue Rink
Moose Knuckles
7
Geri HatTricks
2
Final
Jun 05
08:00 PM
Tire World - Gold
Saints
0
Bardown Bandits
2
Final
Jun 05
08:15 PM
Red Rink
Barley Boys
2
Angry Pirates
7
Final
Jun 05
11:00 PM
Tire World - Gold
Unhandled Exceptions
0
Night Raiders
5
Final
Jun 12
09:00 PM
Tire World - Gold
Night Raiders
5
Phat Puckers
0
Final
Jun 12
11:00 PM
Tire World - Gold
Angry Pirates
1
Moose Knuckles
3
Final
Jun 12
11:00 PM
Blue Rink
Geri HatTricks
1
Saints
3
Final
Jun 12
11:15 PM
Red Rink
Bardown Bandits
3
Barley Boys
5
Final
Jun 19
09:00 PM
Blue Rink
Geri HatTricks
4
Angry Pirates
3
Final
Jun 19
09:00 PM
Tire World - Gold
Saints
2
Night Raiders
3
Final
Jun 19
09:15 PM
Red Rink
Moose Knuckles
2
Bardown Bandits
3
Final
Jun 26
10:00 PM
Blue Rink
Angry Pirates
2
Saints
3
Final
Jun 26
10:00 PM
Tire World - Gold
Bardown Bandits
2
Geri HatTricks
7
Final
Jun 26
10:15 PM
Red Rink
Night Raiders
6
Moose Knuckles
1
Final
Jul 03
06:00 PM
Tire World - Gold
Night Raiders
8
Geri HatTricks
4
Final
Jul 03
07:00 PM
Blue Rink
Angry Pirates
3
Bardown Bandits
8
Final
Jul 03
07:00 PM
Tire World - Gold
Saints
2
Moose Knuckles
1
Final
Jul 10
08:00 PM
Tire World - Gold
Bardown Bandits
1
Saints
3
Final
Jul 10
08:00 PM
Blue Rink
Geri HatTricks
12
Moose Knuckles
10
Final
Jul 10
08:15 PM
Red Rink
Angry Pirates
0
Night Raiders
5
Final
Jul 17
11:00 PM
Blue Rink
Night Raiders
5
Bardown Bandits
1
Final
Jul 17
11:00 PM
Tire World - Gold
Saints
7
Geri HatTricks
3
Final
Jul 17
11:15 PM
Red Rink
Moose Knuckles
4
Angry Pirates
5
Final
Jul 24
09:00 PM
Blue Rink
Angry Pirates
6
Geri HatTricks
8
Final
Jul 24
09:00 PM
Tire World - Gold
Night Raiders
4
Saints
2
Final
Jul 24
09:15 PM
Red Rink
Bardown Bandits
2
Moose Knuckles
4
Final
Play Makers
Stats Leaders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
G
A
Pts
PIM
1
Scottt Lowe
7
Moose Knuckles
13
16
8
24
8
2
Dan Moon
9
Geri HatTricks
6
14
10
24
0
3
Tyler Allen
23
Geri HatTricks
12
10
13
23
6
4
Kyle Johnman
96
Night Raiders
13
12
10
22
2
5
Matthew Salesio
6
Angry Pirates
12
12
9
21
14
6
Rick Butler
17
Night Raiders
13
14
5
19
0
7
Chris Nickle
0
Geri HatTricks
8
13
5
18
6
8
Chris D'Anghera
7
Night Raiders
11
6
11
17
4
9
Kam Cheema
15
Bardown Bandits
12
7
8
15
0
10
Anthony Piplica
66
Night Raiders
9
10
4
14
2
11
Anthony Carvalho
13
Geri HatTricks
9
8
6
14
2
12
Ash Kaura
20
Bardown Bandits
13
6
8
14
24
13
David Szybalski
4
Night Raiders
13
5
9
14
0
14
Stephen DeCordova
11
Geri HatTricks
12
4
9
13
2
15
Liam Chisholm
11
Angry Pirates
12
9
3
12
8
Net Minders
Goaltenders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
GA
GAA
ShO
1
Tory Mclaughlin
G
Night Raiders
13
15
1.154
4
2
Mark Caulfield
G2
Saints
9
28
3.111
0
3
Michael Hall
G
Angry Pirates
11
37
3.364
0
4
Andrew Francis
1
Bardown Bandits
13
53
4.077
1
5
Christian Valtas
G
Moose Knuckles
13
56
4.308
0
6
Ben Misner
G
Geri HatTricks
13
62
4.769
1
Knuckleheads
Penalty Leaders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
PIM
1
Tanish Bhandari
5
Bardown Bandits
12
27
2
Ash Kaura
20
Bardown Bandits
13
24
3
Timothy Bell
4
Moose Knuckles
13
23
4
Darrin Comerford
7
Saints
10
20
5
Donald Ballantyne
17
Geri HatTricks
9
20
6
Roy Marra
26
Angry Pirates
13
19
7
Michael Bot
29
Angry Pirates
11
18
8
Nick Salesio
51
Angry Pirates
10
18
9
Tejinder Dhaliwal
77
Bardown Bandits
13
15
10
Jay Paquet
9
Moose Knuckles
12
14
11
Matthew Salesio
6
Angry Pirates
12
14
12
Jovan Gill
18
Bardown Bandits
10
12
13
Nicholas Cribb
19
Moose Knuckles
13
12
14
Chris Rogers
77
Saints
12
10
15
Jim Grapsas
20
Geri HatTricks
9
10
THIS IS TRUE NORTH HOCKEY CANADA