Skate to the Top
Team Rep Login
Toggle navigation
Home
Registration
Summer Registration Info
Winter Goalies Register Here
Stats & Scheds
416 Winter
905 Winter
Beginner Division
Resources
Administrators
TNHC Rules
TNHC Arenas
Goalie Services
Equipment Guide
Member Insurance
TNHC Cup
About TNHC
Contact Us
Philosophy
Calibre
Adult Beginner Program
Women's League
Rookie League
Super Series
Skatebiz Adult Hockey Schools
Search TNHC
Close Search
Winter 2023-2024
Summer 2023
Winter 2022-2023
Summer 2022
Search
R-3A - True North Hockey Canada - - True North Hockey Canada
Summer 2019
905
-
Tuesday
R-3A
Schedule + Scores
|
Stats Leaders
|
Standings
Standings
All results are pending
until current games are indicated as Final
in the Schedule + Scores section.
Standings
Pos
Team
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
Pts
PIM
+/-
1
Chupacabras
13
10
3
0
49
26
20
18
23
2
Wesley's Snipers
13
9
4
0
47
30
18
40
17
3
Stan Lee Cups
13
8
3
2
45
30
18
44
15
4
Canucks
13
8
3
2
45
26
18
90
19
Schedule + Scores
(Click on a game score to view that game sheet)
Schedule + Scores
Date
Time
Rink
Home
Score
Away
Score
Status
Apr 30
06:15 PM
Red Rink
Canucks
3
Red Machine
1
Final
Apr 30
06:30 PM
Blue Rink
Stan Lee Cups
1
All Blacks
0
Final
Apr 30
11:15 PM
Red Rink
Wesley's Snipers
4
Chupacabras
3
Final
May 07
07:15 PM
Red Rink
Red Machine
2
Wesley's Snipers
3
Final
May 07
07:30 PM
Tire World - Gold
Chupacabras
6
Stan Lee Cups
2
Final
May 07
08:45 PM
Spectator
TN Thunder
0
Canucks
5
Final
May 14
08:30 PM
Tire World - Gold
TN Thunder
2
Chupacabras
5
Final
May 14
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
Wesley's Snipers
3
Stan Lee Cups
4
Final
May 14
10:45 PM
Spectator
Canucks
3
All Blacks
0
Final
May 21
09:15 PM
Red Rink
All Blacks
0
Wesley's Snipers
2
Final
May 21
09:30 PM
Blue Rink
Chupacabras
2
Canucks
0
Final
May 21
09:30 PM
Tire World - Gold
Stan Lee Cups
5
Past Hornets
2
Final
May 28
10:15 PM
Red Rink
Canucks
1
Wesley's Snipers
2
Final
May 28
10:30 PM
Blue Rink
Past Hornets
3
Chupacabras
2
Final
May 28
10:45 PM
Spectator
TN Thunder
3
Stan Lee Cups
8
Final
Jun 04
06:15 PM
Red Rink
Wesley's Snipers
5
Past Hornets
0
Final
Jun 04
09:45 PM
Spectator
Chupacabras
5
Red Machine
3
Final
Jun 04
11:15 PM
Red Rink
Stan Lee Cups
4
Canucks
4
Final
Jun 11
07:15 PM
Red Rink
All Blacks
1
Chupacabras
3
Final
Jun 11
07:30 PM
Blue Rink
Stan Lee Cups
3
Red Machine
1
Final
Jun 11
07:30 PM
Tire World - Gold
Wesley's Snipers
7
TN Thunder
2
Final
Jun 11
09:45 PM
Spectator
Canucks
5
Past Hornets
2
Final
Jun 18
01:00 AM
Bye Week
All Blacks
Wesley's Snipers
Jun 18
08:15 PM
Red Rink
Stan Lee Cups
5
Past Hornets
0
Final
Jun 18
08:30 PM
Tire World - Gold
Chupacabras
4
Canucks
6
Final
Jun 19
08:30 PM
Ford PC 3
All Blacks
4
Wesley's Snipers
2
Final
Jun 25
01:00 AM
Bye Week
TN Thunder
Stan Lee Cups
Jun 25
09:30 PM
Blue Rink
Canucks
5
Wesley's Snipers
3
Final
Jun 25
09:30 PM
Tire World - Gold
Past Hornets
1
Chupacabras
3
Final
Jun 26
09:30 PM
Ford PC 3
TN Thunder
0
Stan Lee Cups
5
Final
Jul 02
01:00 AM
Bye Week
Chupacabras
Red Machine
Jul 02
10:15 PM
Red Rink
Wesley's Snipers
5
Past Hornets
0
Final
Jul 02
10:30 PM
Tire World - Gold
Stan Lee Cups
1
Canucks
1
Final
Jul 03
10:30 PM
Ford PC 3
Chupacabras
4
Red Machine
1
Final
Jul 09
01:00 AM
Bye Week
Canucks
Past Hornets
Jul 09
06:15 PM
Red Rink
Wesley's Snipers
6
TN Thunder
1
Final
Jul 09
06:30 PM
Blue Rink
Stan Lee Cups
3
Red Machine
2
Final
Jul 09
11:15 PM
Red Rink
All Blacks
0
Chupacabras
2
Final
Jul 10
09:30 PM
Ford PC 3
Canucks
6
Past Hornets
1
Final
Jul 16
07:30 PM
Blue Rink
Canucks
3
Stan Lee Cups
2
Final
Jul 16
09:30 PM
Blue Rink
Chupacabras
5
Wesley's Snipers
1
Final
Jul 23
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
Canucks
3
Wesley's Snipers
4
Final
Jul 23
08:30 PM
Tire World - Gold
Stan Lee Cups
2
Chupacabras
5
Final
Play Makers
Stats Leaders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
G
A
Pts
PIM
1
Chris Gee
22
Stan Lee Cups
13
17
3
20
6
2
Brent Crocker
11
Wesley's Snipers
12
11
5
16
0
3
David Hill
3
Canucks
11
7
8
15
4
4
Steve Bozicevic
77
Chupacabras
10
10
4
14
0
5
Andrew Lee
91
Canucks
13
5
9
14
0
6
Kyle Varden
00
Wesley's Snipers
13
5
7
12
2
7
Sahil Budwal
6
Chupacabras
10
5
7
12
2
8
Aneel Budwal
16
Chupacabras
12
9
2
11
2
9
Thomas Lee
3
Stan Lee Cups
11
6
5
11
4
10
Bryden Maiolo
6
Stan Lee Cups
11
7
3
10
12
11
Jamie Handy
10
Wesley's Snipers
12
5
5
10
2
12
Ahmad Eldin
12
Canucks
13
4
6
10
2
13
Vivek Adlakha
19
Chupacabras
12
2
8
10
0
14
Travis Resendes
2
Canucks
9
9
0
9
18
15
Darryl Bartholomew
29
Wesley's Snipers
10
7
2
9
0
Net Minders
Goaltenders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
GA
GAA
ShO
1
Paul Halliday
G
Canucks
13
26
2.000
2
2
Justin Dorrington
37
Chupacabras
7
15
2.143
0
3
Brandon Meeks
20
Wesley's Snipers
13
30
2.308
3
4
Walter Pecnik
41
Stan Lee Cups
13
30
2.308
3
Knuckleheads
Penalty Leaders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
PIM
1
Travis Resendes
2
Canucks
9
18
2
Jeffrey Griffiths
7
Canucks
8
16
3
Bryden Maiolo
6
Stan Lee Cups
11
12
4
Anton Vu
14
Canucks
13
10
5
Paul Halliday
G
Canucks
13
10
6
Hai Lu
6
Canucks
8
8
7
Atra Shino
91
Wesley's Snipers
13
6
8
Chris Gee
22
Stan Lee Cups
13
6
9
Kevin Quintero
19
Canucks
7
6
10
Matt Gehres
28
Canucks
12
6
11
Ranbir Sidhu
84
Wesley's Snipers
12
6
12
Brian Santangelo
16
Stan Lee Cups
8
4
13
David Hill
3
Canucks
11
4
14
Lino Cafazzo
13
Canucks
10
4
15
Robert Hartmann
14
Stan Lee Cups
13
4
THIS IS TRUE NORTH HOCKEY CANADA