Skate to the Top
Team Rep Login
Toggle navigation
Home
Registration
Summer Registration Info
Winter Goalies Register Here
Stats & Scheds
416 Winter
905 Winter
Beginner Division
Resources
Administrators
TNHC Rules
TNHC Arenas
Goalie Services
Equipment Guide
Member Insurance
TNHC Cup
About TNHC
Contact Us
Philosophy
Calibre
Adult Beginner Program
Women's League
Rookie League
Super Series
Skatebiz Adult Hockey Schools
Search TNHC
Close Search
Winter 2023-2024
Summer 2023
Winter 2022-2023
Summer 2022
Search
R-1 - True North Hockey Canada - - True North Hockey Canada
Summer 2019
905
-
Tuesday
R-1
Schedule + Scores
|
Stats Leaders
|
Standings
Standings
All results are pending
until current games are indicated as Final
in the Schedule + Scores section.
Standings
Pos
Team
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
Pts
PIM
+/-
1
Jurassic Puck
13
7
2
4
51
38
18
48
13
2
Growling Beavers
13
8
4
1
45
35
17
110
10
3
Dragons Hockey
13
6
4
3
48
42
15
28
6
4
Easy Company
13
6
4
3
37
30
15
42
7
5
Valhalla Vikings
13
4
6
3
31
38
11
34
-7
6
Chargers
13
3
6
4
41
42
10
70
-1
7
Kings
13
4
8
1
38
56
9
66
-18
8
Gladiators
13
2
6
5
21
31
9
69
-10
Schedule + Scores
(Click on a game score to view that game sheet)
Schedule + Scores
Date
Time
Rink
Home
Score
Away
Score
Status
Apr 30
10:00 PM
Spectator
Chargers
2
Kings
4
Final
Apr 30
10:15 PM
Red Rink
Gladiators
1
Easy Company
2
Final
Apr 30
10:30 PM
Tire World - Gold
Growling Beavers
2
Dragons Hockey
5
Final
Apr 30
10:30 PM
Blue Rink
Valhalla Vikings
1
Jurassic Puck
3
Final
May 07
06:15 PM
Red Rink
Easy Company
2
Valhalla Vikings
4
Final
May 07
06:30 PM
Blue Rink
Jurassic Puck
4
Chargers
1
Final
May 07
09:45 PM
Spectator
Dragons Hockey
5
Gladiators
3
Final
May 07
11:15 PM
Red Rink
Kings
2
Growling Beavers
6
Final
May 14
07:15 PM
Red Rink
Growling Beavers
3
Easy Company
2
Final
May 14
07:30 PM
Tire World - Gold
Dragons Hockey
5
Jurassic Puck
5
Final
May 14
07:30 PM
Blue Rink
Gladiators
1
Kings
1
Final
May 14
09:45 PM
Spectator
Valhalla Vikings
4
Chargers
4
Final
May 21
08:15 PM
Red Rink
Kings
2
Valhalla Vikings
5
Final
May 21
08:30 PM
Tire World - Gold
Chargers
2
Growling Beavers
3
Final
May 21
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
Jurassic Puck
3
Gladiators
1
Final
May 21
08:45 PM
Spectator
Easy Company
3
Dragons Hockey
5
Final
May 28
09:15 PM
Red Rink
Dragons Hockey
2
Chargers
5
Final
May 28
09:30 PM
Tire World - Gold
Easy Company
6
Kings
1
Final
May 28
09:30 PM
Blue Rink
Growling Beavers
2
Jurassic Puck
2
Final
May 28
09:45 PM
Spectator
Gladiators
3
Valhalla Vikings
3
Final
Jun 04
10:15 PM
Red Rink
Valhalla Vikings
2
Growling Beavers
6
Final
Jun 04
10:30 PM
Tire World - Gold
Chargers
2
Gladiators
2
Final
Jun 04
10:30 PM
Blue Rink
Kings
5
Dragons Hockey
6
Final
Jun 04
10:45 PM
Spectator
Jurassic Puck
4
Easy Company
4
Final
Jun 11
06:15 PM
Red Rink
Kings
7
Jurassic Puck
3
Final
Jun 11
06:30 PM
Blue Rink
Gladiators
2
Growling Beavers
3
Final
Jun 11
10:45 PM
Spectator
Valhalla Vikings
2
Dragons Hockey
5
Final
Jun 11
11:15 PM
Red Rink
Chargers
1
Easy Company
2
Final
Jun 18
12:00 AM
Bye Week
Kings
Valhalla Vikings
Jun 18
07:15 PM
Red Rink
Jurassic Puck
1
Gladiators
1
Final
Jun 18
07:30 PM
Tire World - Gold
Chargers
3
Growling Beavers
6
Final
Jun 18
07:30 PM
Blue Rink
Easy Company
2
Dragons Hockey
2
Final
Jun 19
09:30 PM
Ford PC 3
Kings
2
Valhalla Vikings
1
Final
Jun 25
12:00 AM
Bye Week
Dragons Hockey
Chargers
Jun 25
08:15 PM
Red Rink
Growling Beavers
4
Jurassic Puck
6
Final
Jun 25
08:30 PM
Tire World - Gold
Easy Company
4
Kings
1
Final
Jun 25
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
Gladiators
0
Valhalla Vikings
4
Final
Jun 26
10:30 PM
Ford PC 3
Dragons Hockey
3
Chargers
5
Final
Jul 02
12:00 AM
Bye Week
Jurassic Puck
Easy Company
Jul 02
09:15 PM
Red Rink
Valhalla Vikings
2
Growling Beavers
0
Final
Jul 02
09:30 PM
Tire World - Gold
Chargers
3
Gladiators
3
Final
Jul 02
09:30 PM
Blue Rink
Kings
1
Dragons Hockey
6
Final
Jul 03
09:30 PM
Ford PC 3
Jurassic Puck
6
Easy Company
2
Final
Jul 09
12:00 AM
Bye Week
Gladiators
Growling Beavers
Jul 09
10:15 PM
Red Rink
Kings
5
Jurassic Puck
3
Final
Jul 09
10:30 PM
Blue Rink
Chargers
2
Easy Company
2
Final
Jul 09
10:30 PM
Tire World - Gold
Valhalla Vikings
2
Dragons Hockey
2
Final
Jul 10
10:30 PM
Ford PC 3
Gladiators
1
Growling Beavers
0
Final
Jul 16
06:15 PM
Red Rink
Easy Company
3
Gladiators
0
Final
Jul 16
06:30 PM
Blue Rink
Dragons Hockey
1
Growling Beavers
4
Final
Jul 16
09:30 PM
Tire World - Gold
Kings
2
Chargers
7
Final
Jul 16
11:15 PM
Red Rink
Jurassic Puck
6
Valhalla Vikings
1
Final
Jul 23
06:30 PM
Blue Rink
Chargers
4
Jurassic Puck
5
Final
Jul 23
07:15 PM
Red Rink
Valhalla Vikings
0
Easy Company
3
Final
Jul 23
07:30 PM
Tire World - Gold
Gladiators
3
Dragons Hockey
1
Final
Jul 23
07:30 PM
Blue Rink
Growling Beavers
6
Kings
5
Final
Play Makers
Stats Leaders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
G
A
Pts
PIM
1
Ryan Mouser
7
Growling Beavers
8
14
5
19
0
2
Mitchell Haywood
24
Chargers
11
11
8
19
6
3
Gino Naccarato
19
Kings
12
8
11
19
0
4
Jason Sa
28
Dragons Hockey
7
12
4
16
0
5
Richard Sheppard
9
Chargers
13
9
6
15
6
6
Steve Kerins
5
Growling Beavers
10
3
12
15
56
7
Matt Van Gelder
64
Jurassic Puck
12
8
6
14
0
8
Sebastien Landry
89
Kings
9
11
2
13
0
9
Daniel Rispoli
97
Growling Beavers
12
8
5
13
4
10
Chris Rogacki
93
Easy Company
11
3
10
13
6
11
Bradly Kaulback
73
Easy Company
12
8
4
12
6
12
Kyle Mckinnon
22
Jurassic Puck
12
6
6
12
8
13
Shawn Kirkman
2
Dragons Hockey
10
7
4
11
0
14
Paul Boucher
2
Chargers
12
1
10
11
0
15
Scott Boere
4
Jurassic Puck
12
7
3
10
14
Net Minders
Goaltenders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
GA
GAA
ShO
1
Derek Budway
31
Gladiators
13
31
2.385
1
2
John Tumanguil
33
Easy Company
12
30
2.500
1
3
Junior Alves
G-61
Growling Beavers
12
34
2.833
0
4
Brian Knott
45
Dragons Hockey
7
20
2.857
0
5
Brandan Reese
33
Valhalla Vikings
13
38
2.923
2
6
Brian Rusciolelli
29
Jurassic Puck
11
33
3.000
0
7
Arthur Senkowski
G
Chargers
10
35
3.500
0
8
Chris Stamatopoulos
1
Dragons Hockey
6
22
3.667
0
9
Mike Da Silva
G
Kings
12
50
4.167
0
Knuckleheads
Penalty Leaders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
PIM
1
Steve Kerins
5
Growling Beavers
10
56
2
Richard Budway
17
Gladiators
12
19
3
Scott Boere
4
Jurassic Puck
12
14
4
Alex Hare
7
Easy Company
9
12
5
Damien Wren
22
Growling Beavers
10
12
6
Jordan Bruce
28
Jurassic Puck
11
12
7
Michael Romeo
33
Kings
12
12
8
Toron Lee
5
Gladiators
13
12
9
John Colautti
6
Kings
13
10
10
John E KIRKPATRICK
8
Chargers
7
10
11
John Haywood
21
Chargers
9
10
12
Junior Alves
G-61
Growling Beavers
12
10
13
Brandon Vienneau
44
Growling Beavers
9
8
14
BRIAN FINLAYSON
21
Dragons Hockey
13
8
15
Chad Courtney
12
Kings
13
8
THIS IS TRUE NORTH HOCKEY CANADA