Skate to the Top
Team Rep Login
Toggle navigation
Home
Registration
Summer Registration Info
Winter Goalies Register Here
Stats & Scheds
416 Winter
905 Winter
Beginner Division
Resources
Administrators
TNHC Rules
TNHC Arenas
Goalie Services
Equipment Guide
Member Insurance
TNHC Cup
About TNHC
Contact Us
Philosophy
Calibre
Adult Beginner Program
Women's League
Rookie League
Super Series
Skatebiz Adult Hockey Schools
Search TNHC
Close Search
Winter 2023-2024
Summer 2023
Winter 2022-2023
Summer 2022
Search
Division R-3 - True North Hockey Canada - - True North Hockey Canada
Winter 2018/19
905
-
Tuesday
Division R-3
Schedule + Scores
|
Stats Leaders
|
Standings
Standings
All results are pending
until current games are indicated as Final
in the Schedule + Scores section.
Standings
Pos
Team
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
Pts
PIM
+/-
1
True North Oilers
22
10
5
7
67
53
27
97
14
2
TN Canucks
22
12
7
3
52
42
27
120
10
3
Wesley's Snipers
22
12
8
2
70
51
26
66
19
4
Red Machine
22
9
8
5
44
43
23
84
1
5
Thrillhouse
22
7
11
4
43
52
18
62
-9
6
Vegas Wolfpack
22
7
12
3
65
71
17
44
-6
7
Kings of the North
22
4
15
3
34
86
11
42
-52
8
All Blacks
22
2
17
3
39
87
7
72
-48
Schedule + Scores
(Click on a game score to view that game sheet)
Schedule + Scores
Date
Time
Rink
Home
Score
Away
Score
Status
Sep 18
12:00 AM
Bye Week
Thrillhouse
All Blacks
Sep 18
01:00 AM
Bye Week
Wesley's Snipers
TN Canucks
Sep 18
06:30 PM
Spectator
True North Oilers
1
Red Machine
2
Final
Sep 18
09:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Jurassic Puck
5
Kings of the North
0
Final
Sep 18
10:30 PM
Spectator
Sofa Kings
4
Vegas Wolfpack
3
Final
Sep 25
12:00 AM
Bye Week
Vegas Wolfpack
Black Crow HC
Sep 25
07:30 PM
Spectator
TN Canucks
0
Thrillhouse
0
Final
Sep 25
07:45 PM
Red Rink
All Blacks
3
True North Oilers
8
Final
Sep 25
07:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Red Machine
2
Wesley's Snipers
4
Final
Sep 25
10:45 PM
Red Rink
Kings of the North
0
Dragons Hockey
5
Final
Oct 02
12:00 AM
Bye Week
Kings of the North
Growling Beavers
Oct 02
07:45 PM
Red Rink
Leprechauns
3
Vegas Wolfpack
2
Final
Oct 02
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
True North Oilers
0
Wesley's Snipers
3
Final
Oct 02
09:30 PM
Blue Rink
All Blacks
0
TN Canucks
4
Final
Oct 02
10:30 PM
Blue Rink
Thrillhouse
0
Red Machine
1
Final
Oct 09
07:30 PM
Spectator
Kings
5
Kings of the North
0
Final
Oct 09
08:30 PM
Spectator
Red Machine
1
All Blacks
0
Final
Oct 09
08:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
TN Canucks
0
True North Oilers
4
Final
Oct 09
08:45 PM
Red Rink
Wesley's Snipers
2
Thrillhouse
1
Final
Oct 09
09:30 PM
Blue Rink
Vegas Wolfpack
0
Huskies
4
Final
Oct 16
08:30 PM
Spectator
Black Crow HC
6
Kings of the North
1
Final
Oct 16
08:45 PM
Red Rink
Swailers
6
Vegas Wolfpack
1
Final
Oct 16
09:30 PM
Spectator
Wesley's Snipers
0
All Blacks
4
Final
Oct 16
09:45 PM
Red Rink
TN Canucks
0
Red Machine
4
Final
Oct 16
09:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
True North Oilers
2
Thrillhouse
1
Final
Oct 23
09:45 PM
Red Rink
Kings of the North
0
Sofa Kings
5
Final
Oct 23
09:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Vegas Wolfpack
2
Black Crow HC
4
Final
Oct 23
10:30 PM
Spectator
True North Oilers
4
Red Machine
1
Final
Oct 23
10:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Thrillhouse
0
All Blacks
5
Final
Oct 23
10:45 PM
Red Rink
Wesley's Snipers
1
TN Canucks
2
Final
Oct 30
06:30 PM
Spectator
TN Canucks
2
Thrillhouse
1
Final
Oct 30
07:30 PM
Spectator
Red Machine
5
Wesley's Snipers
6
Final
Oct 30
08:30 PM
Spectator
All Blacks
3
True North Oilers
3
Final
Oct 30
10:30 PM
Spectator
Sofa Kings
7
Vegas Wolfpack
3
Final
Oct 30
10:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Leprechauns
5
Kings of the North
0
Final
Nov 06
01:00 AM
Bye Week
True North Oilers
Red Machine
Nov 06
07:30 PM
Spectator
Leprechauns
4
Vegas Wolfpack
3
Final
Nov 06
07:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Thrillhouse
6
All Blacks
1
Final
Nov 06
07:45 PM
Red Rink
Wesley's Snipers
4
TN Canucks
1
Final
Nov 06
08:30 PM
Spectator
Kings of the North
2
Swailers
7
Final
Nov 13
07:45 PM
Red Rink
Kings of the North
1
Sofa Kings
4
Final
Nov 13
07:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Vegas Wolfpack
4
Black Crow HC
5
Final
Nov 13
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
Thrillhouse
3
Red Machine
3
Final
Nov 13
09:30 PM
Blue Rink
True North Oilers
2
Wesley's Snipers
1
Final
Nov 13
10:30 PM
Blue Rink
All Blacks
0
TN Canucks
5
Final
Nov 20
08:30 PM
Spectator
Wesley's Snipers
3
Thrillhouse
4
Final
Nov 20
08:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Red Machine
3
All Blacks
2
Final
Nov 20
08:45 PM
Red Rink
TN Canucks
1
True North Oilers
1
Final
Nov 20
09:30 PM
Blue Rink
Vegas Wolfpack
3
Kings of the North
3
Final
Nov 27
08:30 PM
Spectator
Black Crow HC
5
Kings of the North
0
Final
Nov 27
08:45 PM
Red Rink
Swailers
1
Vegas Wolfpack
3
Final
Nov 27
09:30 PM
Spectator
TN Canucks
4
Red Machine
3
Final
Nov 27
09:45 PM
Red Rink
True North Oilers
2
Thrillhouse
3
Final
Nov 27
09:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Wesley's Snipers
6
All Blacks
1
Final
Dec 04
09:30 PM
Spectator
Vegas Wolfpack
3
Sofa Kings
5
Final
Dec 04
09:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Kings of the North
1
Leprechauns
4
Final
Dec 04
10:30 PM
Spectator
TN Canucks
2
Wesley's Snipers
3
Final
Dec 04
10:45 PM
Red Rink
All Blacks
3
Thrillhouse
4
Final
Dec 04
10:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Red Machine
2
True North Oilers
5
Final
Dec 11
12:00 AM
Bye Week
Wesley's Snipers
Red Machine
Dec 11
01:00 AM
Bye Week
True North Oilers
All Blacks
Dec 11
06:30 PM
Spectator
Thrillhouse
1
TN Canucks
3
Final
Dec 11
10:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Black Crow HC
4
Vegas Wolfpack
3
Final
Dec 11
10:45 PM
Red Rink
Sofa Kings
6
Kings of the North
1
Final
Dec 18
12:00 AM
Bye Week
Swailers
Kings of the North
Dec 18
01:00 AM
Bye Week
Vegas Wolfpack
Leprechauns
Dec 18
07:30 PM
Spectator
Red Machine
1
Thrillhouse
0
Final
Dec 18
07:45 PM
Red Rink
TN Canucks
3
All Blacks
2
Final
Dec 18
07:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Wesley's Snipers
5
True North Oilers
5
Final
Jan 08
07:30 PM
Spectator
Kings of the North
2
Vegas Wolfpack
3
Final
Jan 08
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
All Blacks
2
Red Machine
2
Final
Jan 08
09:30 PM
Blue Rink
True North Oilers
3
TN Canucks
2
Final
Jan 08
10:30 PM
Blue Rink
Thrillhouse
2
Wesley's Snipers
1
Final
Jan 15
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
Wesley's Snipers
4
True North Oilers
1
Final
Jan 15
09:30 PM
Blue Rink
Kings of the North
3
Thrillhouse
0
Final
Jan 15
10:30 PM
Blue Rink
All Blacks
2
Vegas Wolfpack
7
Final
Jan 15
10:30 PM
Spectator
TN Canucks
2
Red Machine
1
Final
Jan 22
06:00 AM
Bye Week
Thrillhouse
TN Canucks
Jan 22
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
Wesley's Snipers
4
All Blacks
0
Final
Jan 22
09:30 PM
Blue Rink
Red Machine
3
Vegas Wolfpack
3
Final
Jan 22
10:30 PM
Blue Rink
True North Oilers
6
Kings of the North
2
Final
Jan 29
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
Kings of the North
2
Red Machine
1
Final
Jan 29
08:45 PM
Red Rink
TN Canucks
4
Wesley's Snipers
3
Final
Jan 29
08:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Vegas Wolfpack
5
Thrillhouse
1
Final
Jan 29
09:30 PM
Blue Rink
All Blacks
3
True North Oilers
3
Final
Feb 05
09:30 PM
Blue Rink
True North Oilers
2
Red Machine
2
Final
Feb 05
09:45 PM
Red Rink
Thrillhouse
5
All Blacks
3
Final
Feb 05
09:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
TN Canucks
1
Kings of the North
1
Final
Feb 05
10:30 PM
Blue Rink
Wesley's Snipers
5
Vegas Wolfpack
4
Final
Feb 12
12:00 AM
Bye Week
Wesley's Snipers
Kings of the North
Feb 12
01:00 AM
Bye Week
TN Canucks
All Blacks
Feb 12
06:30 PM
Spectator
True North Oilers
0
Vegas Wolfpack
0
Final
Feb 12
09:30 PM
Blue Rink
Thrillhouse
0
Red Machine
0
Final
Feb 19
12:00 AM
Bye Week
Red Machine
Thrillhouse
Feb 19
01:00 AM
Bye Week
Vegas Wolfpack
True North Oilers
Feb 19
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
Kings of the North
2
Wesley's Snipers
2
Final
Feb 19
10:30 PM
Blue Rink
All Blacks
2
TN Canucks
6
Final
Feb 26
06:30 PM
Spectator
Kings of the North
4
All Blacks
1
Final
Feb 26
09:30 PM
Blue Rink
Vegas Wolfpack
1
TN Canucks
4
Final
Feb 26
10:30 PM
Blue Rink
Red Machine
2
Wesley's Snipers
1
Final
Feb 26
10:30 PM
Spectator
True North Oilers
4
Thrillhouse
4
Final
Mar 05
07:30 PM
Spectator
TN Canucks
5
True North Oilers
2
Final
Mar 05
07:45 PM
Red Rink
All Blacks
0
Red Machine
2
Final
Mar 05
07:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Wesley's Snipers
3
Thrillhouse
2
Final
Mar 05
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
Kings of the North
2
Vegas Wolfpack
5
Final
Mar 07
10:30 PM
Spectator
Kings of the North
3
True North Oilers
5
Final
Mar 07
10:30 PM
Blue Rink
TN Canucks
1
Thrillhouse
3
Final
Mar 07
10:45 PM
Red Rink
All Blacks
1
Wesley's Snipers
6
Final
Mar 07
10:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Vegas Wolfpack
2
Red Machine
1
Final
Mar 12
09:30 PM
Blue Rink
Thrillhouse
2
Kings of the North
4
Final
Mar 12
09:30 PM
Spectator
True North Oilers
4
Wesley's Snipers
3
Final
Mar 12
09:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Red Machine
2
TN Canucks
0
Final
Mar 12
09:45 PM
Red Rink
Vegas Wolfpack
5
All Blacks
1
Final
Play Makers
Stats Leaders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
G
A
Pts
PIM
1
Karim Fahmy
22
True North Oilers
21
22
6
28
18
2
David Hill
3
TN Canucks
21
20
7
27
0
3
Stephen Gunness
17
True North Oilers
21
11
15
26
0
4
Brent Crocker
11
Wesley's Snipers
19
13
9
22
14
5
Kyle Varden
00
Wesley's Snipers
22
13
9
22
16
6
Marcel Agius
33
Vegas Wolfpack
11
11
10
21
2
7
Jamie Handy
10
Wesley's Snipers
21
11
8
19
4
8
Lee Bruce
15
All Blacks
19
14
3
17
18
9
Henry Chouong
20
True North Oilers
20
10
7
17
0
10
Matthew Delaney
8
All Blacks
18
8
9
17
0
11
Ahmad Eldin
12
TN Canucks
20
6
11
17
24
12
Kishan Salgado
30
Vegas Wolfpack
18
4
13
17
0
13
Michael Cioffi
27
Thrillhouse
22
12
4
16
20
14
Michael Pacheco
89
Wesley's Snipers
19
5
11
16
2
15
Kevin Ngo
15
TN Canucks
22
7
8
15
4
Net Minders
Goaltenders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
GA
GAA
ShO
1
James Henderson
29
Red Machine
5
6
1.200
3
2
Paul Halliday
G
TN Canucks
20
42
2.100
1
3
Brandon Meeks
20
Wesley's Snipers
21
47
2.238
2
4
Dennis Waechter
39
Red Machine
10
24
2.400
2
5
Andrew Lukasiewicz
G
True North Oilers
19
49
2.579
1
6
Luke Giugovaz
30
Thrillhouse
19
49
2.579
1
7
Nathan Pepper
G
Vegas Wolfpack
13
36
2.769
0
8
Dylan Barnhardt
31
Kings of the North
20
77
3.850
1
9
Michael Dinunzio
G
All Blacks
22
87
3.955
2
Knuckleheads
Penalty Leaders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
PIM
1
Hai Lu
6
TN Canucks
14
32
2
Ilan Mann
10
True North Oilers
8
27
3
Ahmad Eldin
12
TN Canucks
20
24
4
Michael Cioffi
27
Thrillhouse
22
20
5
Karim Fahmy
22
True North Oilers
21
18
6
Lee Bruce
15
All Blacks
19
18
7
Leor Mann
14
True North Oilers
15
17
8
Yann Vanzo
84
True North Oilers
17
17
9
Kyle Varden
00
Wesley's Snipers
22
16
10
Paul Zimmermann
9
TN Canucks
21
16
11
Brent Crocker
11
Wesley's Snipers
19
14
12
Kosta Tzikoulis
10
Red Machine
20
14
13
Ranbir Sidhu
84
Wesley's Snipers
20
14
14
Anton Vu
0
All Blacks
20
12
15
max duerksen
30
Kings of the North
19
12
THIS IS TRUE NORTH HOCKEY CANADA