Skate to the Top
Team Rep Login
Toggle navigation
Home
Registration
Summer Registration Info
Winter Goalies Register Here
Stats & Scheds
416 Winter
905 Winter
Beginner Division
Resources
Administrators
TNHC Rules
TNHC Arenas
Goalie Services
Equipment Guide
Member Insurance
TNHC Cup
About TNHC
Contact Us
Philosophy
Calibre
Adult Beginner Program
Women's League
Rookie League
Super Series
Skatebiz Adult Hockey Schools
Search TNHC
Close Search
Winter 2023-2024
Summer 2023
Winter 2022-2023
Summer 2022
Search
Division I-1 - True North Hockey Canada - - True North Hockey Canada
Winter 2018/19
905
-
Tuesday
Division I-1
Schedule + Scores
|
Stats Leaders
|
Standings
Standings
All results are pending
until current games are indicated as Final
in the Schedule + Scores section.
Standings
Pos
Team
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
Pts
PIM
+/-
1
Brampton Jagrbombs
22
19
1
2
87
20
40
156
67
2
Starfleet
22
13
4
5
72
27
31
108
45
3
Smokin' Aces
22
9
7
6
70
66
24
122
4
4
Beaudies
22
9
9
4
62
62
22
191
0
5
Monkeys
22
7
9
6
45
54
20
116
-9
6
Porchlight
22
7
11
4
65
83
18
72
-18
Schedule + Scores
(Click on a game score to view that game sheet)
Schedule + Scores
Date
Time
Rink
Home
Score
Away
Score
Status
Sep 18
07:30 PM
Spectator
Porchlight
5
Monkeys
1
Final
Sep 18
07:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Starfleet
1
Beaudies
1
Final
Sep 18
08:45 PM
Red Rink
Wheat Kings
0
Brampton Jagrbombs
5
Final
Sep 18
10:30 PM
Blue Rink
Smokin' Aces
7
Dark Horses
2
Final
Sep 25
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
Brampton Thrashers
0
Starfleet
5
Final
Sep 25
08:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Ninjas
2
Smokin' Aces
2
Final
Sep 25
09:30 PM
Spectator
Brampton Jagrbombs
5
Hawks
0
Final
Sep 25
09:30 PM
Blue Rink
Monkeys
3
Decepticons
6
Final
Sep 25
10:30 PM
Blue Rink
Beaudies
4
Porchlight
5
Final
Oct 02
08:30 PM
Spectator
Porchlight
4
Decepticons
3
Final
Oct 02
08:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Beaudies
4
Brampton Thrashers
0
Final
Oct 02
08:45 PM
Red Rink
Starfleet
2
Monkeys
2
Final
Oct 02
09:30 PM
Spectator
Servo Stars
1
Smokin' Aces
3
Final
Oct 02
10:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Sherway Moose
3
Brampton Jagrbombs
8
Final
Oct 09
12:00 AM
Bye Week
Brampton Jagrbombs
Gladiators
Oct 09
09:30 PM
Spectator
Monkeys
2
Beaudies
0
Final
Oct 09
09:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Brampton Thrashers
5
Porchlight
5
Final
Oct 09
09:45 PM
Red Rink
Decepticons
1
Starfleet
5
Final
Oct 09
10:45 PM
Red Rink
Smokin' Aces
7
Sea Merchants
3
Final
Oct 16
06:30 PM
Spectator
Smokin' Aces
5
FinnSoft Fang
2
Final
Oct 16
07:45 PM
Red Rink
Brampton Jagrbombs
5
Outlaws
0
Final
Oct 16
10:30 PM
Spectator
Decepticons
0
Beaudies
5
Final
Oct 16
10:45 PM
Red Rink
Brampton Thrashers
3
Monkeys
2
Final
Oct 16
10:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Porchlight
1
Starfleet
6
Final
Oct 23
12:00 AM
Bye Week
Porchlight
Monkeys
Oct 23
06:30 PM
Spectator
Starfleet
6
Beaudies
1
Final
Oct 23
07:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Brampton Jagrbombs
4
FinnSoft Fang
0
Final
Oct 23
07:45 PM
Red Rink
Smokin' Aces
2
Dark Horses
2
Final
Oct 30
12:00 AM
Bye Week
Beaudies
Starfleet
Oct 30
07:45 PM
Red Rink
Brampton Jagrbombs
6
Decepticons
1
Final
Oct 30
07:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Monkeys
3
Porchlight
1
Final
Oct 30
09:30 PM
Blue Rink
Ninjas
5
Smokin' Aces
5
Final
Nov 06
12:00 AM
Bye Week
Smokin' Aces
FinnSoft Fang
Nov 06
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
Beaudies
4
Porchlight
2
Final
Nov 06
09:30 PM
Blue Rink
Brampton Jagrbombs
0
Starfleet
4
Final
Nov 06
10:30 PM
Blue Rink
Monkeys
4
Decepticons
1
Final
Nov 13
08:30 PM
Spectator
Porchlight
2
Decepticons
2
Final
Nov 13
08:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Beaudies
1
Brampton Jagrbombs
5
Final
Nov 13
08:45 PM
Red Rink
Starfleet
3
Monkeys
1
Final
Nov 13
09:30 PM
Spectator
Servo Stars
2
Smokin' Aces
7
Final
Nov 20
09:30 PM
Spectator
Monkeys
3
Beaudies
3
Final
Nov 20
09:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Brampton Jagrbombs
7
Porchlight
2
Final
Nov 20
09:45 PM
Red Rink
Decepticons
0
Starfleet
5
Final
Nov 20
10:45 PM
Red Rink
Smokin' Aces
3
Brampton Thrashers
2
Final
Nov 27
06:30 PM
Spectator
Smokin' Aces
4
FinnSoft Fang
2
Final
Nov 27
10:30 PM
Spectator
Decepticons
2
Beaudies
3
Final
Nov 27
10:45 PM
Red Rink
Brampton Jagrbombs
2
Monkeys
1
Final
Nov 27
10:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Porchlight
1
Starfleet
4
Final
Dec 04
12:00 AM
Bye Week
Monkeys
Porchlight
Dec 04
01:00 AM
Bye Week
Brampton Jagrbombs
Decepticons
Dec 04
06:30 PM
Spectator
Beaudies
1
Starfleet
4
Final
Dec 04
07:45 PM
Red Rink
Dark Horses
2
Smokin' Aces
3
Final
Dec 11
07:30 PM
Spectator
Starfleet
2
Brampton Jagrbombs
2
Final
Dec 11
07:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Decepticons
2
Monkeys
4
Final
Dec 11
07:45 PM
Red Rink
Porchlight
4
Beaudies
7
Final
Dec 11
10:30 PM
Blue Rink
Smokin' Aces
4
Ninjas
5
Final
Dec 18
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
Decepticons
5
Porchlight
8
Final
Dec 18
08:30 PM
Spectator
Smokin' Aces
6
Servo Stars
6
Final
Dec 18
09:30 PM
Blue Rink
Monkeys
2
Starfleet
1
Final
Dec 18
10:30 PM
Blue Rink
Brampton Jagrbombs
5
Beaudies
0
Final
Jan 08
08:30 PM
Spectator
Beaudies
2
Monkeys
2
Final
Jan 08
08:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Porchlight
0
Brampton Jagrbombs
5
Final
Jan 08
08:45 PM
Red Rink
Starfleet
5
Decepticons
0
Final
Jan 08
09:45 PM
Red Rink
Brampton Thrashers
2
Smokin' Aces
2
Final
Jan 15
12:00 AM
Bye Week
Smokin' Aces
FinnSoft Fang
Jan 15
09:30 PM
Spectator
Beaudies
7
Decepticons
3
Final
Jan 15
09:45 PM
Red Rink
Monkeys
0
Brampton Jagrbombs
4
Final
Jan 15
09:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Starfleet
2
Porchlight
1
Final
Jan 22
12:00 AM
Bye Week
Starfleet
Beaudies
Jan 22
10:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Porchlight
2
Monkeys
2
Final
Jan 22
10:45 PM
Red Rink
Smokin' Aces
2
Brampton Jagrbombs
4
Final
Jan 29
07:30 PM
Spectator
Brampton Jagrbombs
3
Starfleet
1
Final
Jan 29
07:45 PM
Red Rink
Beaudies
6
Porchlight
3
Final
Jan 29
07:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Monkeys
1
Smokin' Aces
2
Final
Feb 05
08:30 PM
Spectator
Porchlight
5
Smokin' Aces
1
Final
Feb 05
08:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Beaudies
3
Brampton Jagrbombs
4
Final
Feb 05
08:45 PM
Red Rink
Starfleet
5
Monkeys
1
Final
Feb 12
09:30 PM
Spectator
Monkeys
0
Beaudies
0
Final
Feb 12
09:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Brampton Jagrbombs
0
Porchlight
0
Final
Feb 12
09:45 PM
Red Rink
Smokin' Aces
0
Starfleet
0
Final
Feb 19
10:30 PM
Spectator
Smokin' Aces
2
Beaudies
5
Final
Feb 19
10:45 PM
Red Rink
Brampton Jagrbombs
4
Monkeys
0
Final
Feb 19
10:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Porchlight
3
Starfleet
8
Final
Feb 26
07:30 PM
Spectator
Monkeys
4
Porchlight
2
Final
Feb 26
07:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Beaudies
2
Starfleet
1
Final
Feb 26
07:45 PM
Red Rink
Brampton Jagrbombs
5
Smokin' Aces
0
Final
Mar 05
08:30 PM
Spectator
Starfleet
0
Brampton Jagrbombs
2
Final
Mar 05
08:45 PM
Red Rink
Porchlight
6
Beaudies
3
Final
Mar 05
08:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Smokin' Aces
2
Monkeys
5
Final
Mar 06
10:00 PM
Blue Rink
Smokin' Aces
1
Porchlight
3
Final
Mar 06
10:45 PM
Red Rink
Brampton Jagrbombs
2
Beaudies
0
Final
Mar 06
10:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Monkeys
2
Starfleet
2
Final
Mar 12
12:00 AM
Bye Week
Smokin' Aces
Porchlight
Mar 12
01:00 AM
Bye Week
Monkeys
Starfleet
Mar 12
02:00 AM
Bye Week
Brampton Jagrbombs
Beaudies
Play Makers
Stats Leaders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
G
A
Pts
PIM
1
James Britton
97
Porchlight
22
14
12
26
2
2
Erik Gillingham
16
Smokin' Aces
22
16
9
25
16
3
Andrew Clifford
19
Porchlight
20
16
5
21
14
4
Nathan Reid
9
Brampton Jagrbombs
19
6
15
21
12
5
Michael Connolly
89
Starfleet
21
12
8
20
8
6
Robert Ricci
9
Smokin' Aces
22
8
12
20
4
7
Steve Bruce
19
Smokin' Aces
21
13
6
19
4
8
Brandon Stewart
93
Brampton Jagrbombs
21
11
8
19
14
9
Chris Sammut
15
Beaudies
20
7
12
19
34
10
Hudson Argall
69
Brampton Jagrbombs
22
6
13
19
8
11
Matthew Argall
19
Brampton Jagrbombs
19
9
7
16
4
12
Gordon Ferchat
24
Beaudies
17
9
7
16
6
13
Connor Stewart
77
Brampton Jagrbombs
21
9
7
16
10
14
Andrew Staniland
2
Brampton Jagrbombs
17
8
8
16
25
15
Stephen Cornelius
24
Porchlight
17
7
9
16
0
Net Minders
Goaltenders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
GA
GAA
ShO
1
Ryan Macmillan
29
Brampton Jagrbombs
21
20
0.952
11
2
John Romano
29
Starfleet
21
27
1.286
4
3
Mathew McCabe
31
Monkeys
16
39
2.438
0
4
Jeff Coughlin
13
Beaudies
18
50
2.778
2
5
Adrian Makuch
29 G
Smokin' Aces
20
61
3.050
0
6
Jason White
35
Porchlight
21
83
3.952
0
Knuckleheads
Penalty Leaders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
PIM
1
Chris Sammut
15
Beaudies
20
34
2
Josh Marskell
47
Brampton Jagrbombs
21
31
3
Ryan Green
2
Beaudies
17
31
4
Tyler Penney
4
Brampton Jagrbombs
17
28
5
Bjorn Wilmot
88
Beaudies
20
27
6
Andrew Staniland
2
Brampton Jagrbombs
17
25
7
James Chircop
19
Beaudies
19
25
8
Mike Langlois
17
Smokin' Aces
21
22
9
Francesco Abate
48
Starfleet
19
20
10
Stephen Porciello
23
Monkeys
17
20
11
Erik Gillingham
16
Smokin' Aces
22
16
12
Joe Pagiiaro
17
Monkeys
21
16
13
Marc Ochba
42
Monkeys
17
16
14
Peter Massari
28
Monkeys
19
16
15
Andrew Clifford
19
Porchlight
20
14
THIS IS TRUE NORTH HOCKEY CANADA