Skate to the Top
Team Rep Login
Toggle navigation
Home
Registration
Summer Registration Info
Winter Goalies Register Here
Stats & Scheds
416 Winter
905 Winter
Beginner Division
Resources
Administrators
TNHC Rules
TNHC Arenas
Goalie Services
Equipment Guide
Member Insurance
TNHC Cup
About TNHC
Contact Us
Philosophy
Calibre
Adult Beginner Program
Women's League
Rookie League
Super Series
Skatebiz Adult Hockey Schools
Search TNHC
Close Search
Winter 2023-2024
Summer 2023
Winter 2022-2023
Summer 2022
Search
Apps - True North Hockey Canada - - True North Hockey Canada
Summer 2018
416
-
Thursday
Apps
Schedule + Scores
|
Stats Leaders
|
Standings
Standings
All results are pending
until current games are indicated as Final
in the Schedule + Scores section.
Standings
Pos
Team
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
Pts
PIM
+/-
1
Loch Monsters
13
9
1
3
63
38
21
54
25
2
Pigeons
13
8
5
0
62
39
16
58
23
3
EtobicokeShortSticks
13
6
6
1
44
49
13
72
-5
4
Bottom Feeders
13
6
7
0
39
47
12
53
-8
5
Wolves
13
5
6
2
49
52
12
84
-3
6
Red Army
13
5
7
1
52
61
11
88
-9
Schedule + Scores
(Click on a game score to view that game sheet)
Schedule + Scores
Date
Time
Rink
Home
Score
Away
Score
Status
May 03
06:00 PM
Rinx 3
Red Army
4
Wolves
3
Final
May 03
06:10 PM
Rinx 2
EtobicokeShortSticks
5
Loch Monsters
3
Final
May 03
07:00 PM
Rinx 3
Mojo Jeudi
1
Bottom Feeders
2
Final
May 03
07:45 PM
Ford PC 4
Junction Juggernauts
0
Pigeons
3
Final
May 10
07:00 PM
Rinx 3
Loch Monsters
5
Junction Juggernauts
5
Final
May 10
07:20 PM
Rinx 1
Wolves
2
EtobicokeShortSticks
1
Final
May 10
07:30 PM
Ford PC 3
Pigeons
8
Red Army
3
Final
May 10
08:20 PM
Rinx 1
Bottom Feeders
3
Fury
1
Final
May 17
08:00 PM
Rinx 3
Red Army
5
EtobicokeShortSticks
2
Final
May 17
08:20 PM
Rinx 1
Pigeons
1
Loch Monsters
3
Final
May 17
08:45 PM
Ford PC 1
Junction Juggernauts
0
Wolves
5
Final
May 17
10:30 PM
Ford PC 3
Pylons
1
Bottom Feeders
4
Final
May 24
09:00 PM
Rinx 3
Bottom Feeders
6
Cobalt Silver Kings
1
Final
May 24
10:00 PM
Rinx 3
Wolves
7
Pigeons
5
Final
May 24
10:20 PM
Rinx 1
EtobicokeShortSticks
4
Junction Juggernauts
0
Final
May 24
10:30 PM
Ford PC 3
Loch Monsters
5
Red Army
1
Final
May 31
09:00 PM
Rinx 3
Loch Monsters
4
Wolves
4
Final
May 31
09:20 PM
Rinx 1
Red Army
6
Bottom Feeders
2
Final
May 31
09:30 PM
Ford PC 3
EtobicokeShortSticks
2
Pigeons
7
Final
Jun 07
10:45 PM
Ford PC 1
Red Army
6
Wolves
2
Final
Jun 07
11:00 PM
Rinx 3
Bottom Feeders
4
Pigeons
3
Final
Jun 07
11:15 PM
Rinx 1
EtobicokeShortSticks
4
Loch Monsters
4
Final
Jun 13
08:30 PM
Ford PC 3
Bottom Feeders
1
Loch Monsters
4
Final
Jun 13
09:30 PM
Ford PC 3
Red Army
0
Pigeons
5
Final
Jun 13
10:30 PM
Ford PC 3
EtobicokeShortSticks
4
Wolves
3
Final
Jun 14
12:01 AM
Bye Week
Loch Monsters
Bottom Feeders
Jun 14
01:01 AM
Bye Week
Wolves
EtobicokeShortSticks
Jun 14
02:01 AM
Bye Week
Pigeons
Red Army
Jun 21
06:00 PM
Rinx 3
Pigeons
4
Loch Monsters
5
Final
Jun 21
06:20 PM
Rinx 1
Bottom Feeders
2
Wolves
5
Final
Jun 21
09:45 PM
Ford PC 1
Red Army
3
EtobicokeShortSticks
6
Final
Jun 28
07:00 PM
Rinx 3
EtobicokeShortSticks
4
Bottom Feeders
1
Final
Jun 28
07:20 PM
Rinx 1
Loch Monsters
5
Red Army
2
Final
Jun 28
07:30 PM
Ford PC 3
Wolves
2
Pigeons
5
Final
Jul 05
08:00 PM
Rinx 3
Loch Monsters
7
Wolves
3
Final
Jul 05
08:20 PM
Rinx 1
EtobicokeShortSticks
4
Pigeons
7
Final
Jul 05
08:30 PM
Ford PC 3
Red Army
9
Bottom Feeders
4
Final
Jul 12
09:00 PM
Rinx 3
Bottom Feeders
0
Pigeons
3
Final
Jul 12
09:20 PM
Rinx 1
Red Army
6
Wolves
6
Final
Jul 12
09:30 PM
Ford PC 3
EtobicokeShortSticks
1
Loch Monsters
6
Final
Jul 19
10:00 PM
Rinx 3
Wolves
5
EtobicokeShortSticks
3
Final
Jul 19
10:20 PM
Rinx 1
Loch Monsters
7
Bottom Feeders
5
Final
Jul 19
10:30 PM
Ford PC 3
Pigeons
9
Red Army
4
Final
Jul 26
07:30 PM
Ford PC 2
Bottom Feeders
5
Wolves
2
Final
Jul 26
11:00 PM
Rinx 3
Pigeons
2
Loch Monsters
5
Final
Jul 26
11:15 PM
Rinx 1
Red Army
3
EtobicokeShortSticks
4
Final
Play Makers
Stats Leaders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
G
A
Pts
PIM
1
Mike Fine
27
Loch Monsters
12
31
10
41
2
2
Eric Clark
95
Pigeons
11
11
11
22
2
3
Derek Hempel
77
Red Army
11
13
4
17
8
4
Robert Simpson
94
EtobicokeShortSticks
9
11
5
16
2
5
John Mackenzie
87
Bottom Feeders
10
10
6
16
0
6
Tyler Shayanpour
44
Pigeons
12
7
9
16
4
7
Mike Decker
7
Loch Monsters
13
6
10
16
2
8
Andrew Gerred
7
Bottom Feeders
10
5
10
15
4
9
Joshua Lee
88
Red Army
10
4
11
15
6
10
Alex Fournier
78
Wolves
8
11
3
14
2
11
Steven Engstrom
3
Red Army
9
4
10
14
0
12
Matt Simon
18
Wolves
11
9
4
13
4
13
andrew avard
19
Pigeons
9
8
4
12
4
14
William Lewis
27
EtobicokeShortSticks
11
7
5
12
4
15
Matt McGrath
88
Wolves
6
6
6
12
6
Net Minders
Goaltenders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
GA
GAA
ShO
1
Adam Cook
G
Pigeons
11
32
2.909
3
2
Ryan Zanini
29
Loch Monsters
13
38
2.923
0
3
Adam Stewart
40
EtobicokeShortSticks
11
35
3.182
1
4
Dan Levay
G
Wolves
13
52
4.000
1
5
Sean Gannon
20-G
Red Army
13
61
4.692
0
Knuckleheads
Penalty Leaders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
PIM
1
Andrew Marson
18
Red Army
9
28
2
David Carter
9
Bottom Feeders
7
25
3
Wesley Gibbons
89
EtobicokeShortSticks
6
16
4
Matthew Guenette
5
Wolves
12
14
5
Corey Martin
71
Pigeons
12
12
6
Jeremy Bourne
19
Red Army
10
12
7
Keith McCormack
9
Wolves
9
12
8
rocco grande
4
Red Army
11
12
9
Sean Pynenburg
4
Wolves
10
12
10
Chris Pellerin
33
Wolves
11
10
11
Ethan Mitchell
6
EtobicokeShortSticks
13
10
12
Michael Kramolc
93
Red Army
11
10
13
Sebastian Sanita
6
Loch Monsters
12
10
14
Allister Avard
68
Pigeons
7
8
15
Billl Vervitas
21
Loch Monsters
9
8
THIS IS TRUE NORTH HOCKEY CANADA