Skate to the Top
Team Rep Login
Toggle navigation
Home
Registration
Summer Registration Info
Winter Goalies Register Here
Stats & Scheds
416 Winter
905 Winter
Beginner Division
Resources
Administrators
TNHC Rules
TNHC Arenas
Goalie Services
Equipment Guide
Member Insurance
TNHC Cup
About TNHC
Contact Us
Philosophy
Calibre
Adult Beginner Program
Women's League
Rookie League
Super Series
Skatebiz Adult Hockey Schools
Search TNHC
Close Search
Winter 2023-2024
Summer 2023
Winter 2022-2023
Summer 2022
Search
Jackson - True North Hockey Canada - - True North Hockey Canada
Winter 2017/18
416
-
Sunday
Jackson
Schedule + Scores
|
Stats Leaders
|
Standings
Standings
All results are pending
until current games are indicated as Final
in the Schedule + Scores section.
Standings
Pos
Team
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
Pts
PIM
+/-
1
Chiefskates
21
16
4
1
109
61
33
86
48
2
Mojo
21
9
9
3
73
60
21
118
13
3
Kings Reborn
21
9
11
1
78
91
19
92
-13
4
Beer Raiders
21
9
11
1
67
75
19
98
-8
5
Screaming Eagles
21
5
12
4
79
99
14
121
-20
6
Mob Barley
21
5
13
3
50
91
13
119
-41
Schedule + Scores
(Click on a game score to view that game sheet)
Schedule + Scores
Date
Time
Rink
Home
Score
Away
Score
Status
Sep 17
01:15 PM
Rinx 3
Screaming Eagles
2
True North Vikings
6
Final
Sep 17
02:30 PM
Rinx 3
Mob Barley
4
Beer Raiders
3
Final
Sep 17
02:45 PM
Rinx 2
Kings Reborn
9
Mavericks
4
Final
Sep 17
03:45 PM
Rinx 3
Dragons
6
Mojo
1
Final
Sep 17
06:15 PM
Rinx 3
Chiefskates
1
Hats
2
Final
Sep 24
06:30 PM
Rinx 2
Blue Steel
4
Mob Barley
2
Final
Sep 24
07:30 PM
Rinx 3
Heat
6
Chiefskates
8
Final
Sep 24
07:45 PM
Rinx 2
Beer Raiders
1
Trash Pandas
6
Final
Sep 24
09:00 PM
Rinx 2
Bears
6
Screaming Eagles
6
Final
Sep 24
09:00 PM
Rinx 1
Mojo
6
Kings Reborn
3
Final
Oct 01
12:15 PM
Rinx 2
Dragons
4
Kings Reborn
5
Final
Oct 01
02:45 PM
Rinx 2
Thrashers
1
Mojo
6
Final
Oct 01
03:45 PM
Rinx 3
Screaming Eagles
0
Blue Steel
5
Final
Oct 01
05:00 PM
Rinx 3
Mob Barley
2
Trash Pandas
7
Final
Oct 01
06:30 PM
Rinx 1
Chiefskates
4
Hard 4 Whaletails
5
Final
Oct 01
06:30 PM
Rinx 2
True North Vikings
6
Beer Raiders
1
Final
Oct 11
10:45 PM
Mattamy AC
Tiger Sharks
5
Chiefskates
6
Final
Oct 15
02:01 AM
Bye Week
Tiger Sharks
Chiefskates
Oct 15
06:30 PM
Rinx 2
Bears
5
Mob Barley
0
Final
Oct 15
07:30 PM
Rinx 3
Mojo
4
Beer Raiders
3
Final
Oct 15
10:00 PM
Rinx 3
Kings Reborn
5
Thrashers
2
Final
Oct 15
10:15 PM
Rinx 1
Trash Pandas
4
Screaming Eagles
3
Final
Oct 22
01:15 PM
Rinx 3
Ragers
0
Chiefskates
5
Final
Oct 22
01:30 PM
Rinx 2
Toronto Mighty Pigs
3
Mob Barley
5
Final
Oct 22
04:00 PM
Rinx 2
Kings Reborn
2
Beer Raiders
5
Final
Oct 22
06:30 PM
Rinx 1
Mavericks
2
Mojo
5
Final
Oct 22
06:30 PM
Rinx 2
Screaming Eagles
1
Toronto Bombers
6
Final
Oct 29
12:01 AM
Bye Week
Kings Reborn
Beer Raiders
Oct 29
02:01 AM
Bye Week
Hats
Mojo
Oct 29
07:30 PM
Rinx 3
Toronto Mighty Pigs
2
Screaming Eagles
4
Final
Oct 29
08:45 PM
Rinx 3
Mob Barley
0
True North Vikings
5
Final
Oct 29
09:00 PM
Rinx 2
Chiefskates
8
Mavericks
4
Final
Nov 05
12:00 PM
Rinx 3
Thrashers
2
Beer Raiders
6
Final
Nov 05
01:15 PM
Rinx 3
Dragons
3
Mojo
1
Final
Nov 05
02:30 PM
Rinx 3
Kings Reborn
2
Hats
4
Final
Nov 05
03:45 PM
Rinx 3
Heat
2
Chiefskates
5
Final
Nov 05
06:30 PM
Rinx 2
Mob Barley
5
Screaming Eagles
4
Final
Nov 12
12:01 AM
Bye Week
Screaming Eagles
True North Vikings
Nov 12
01:01 AM
Bye Week
Mob Barley
Toronto Bombers
Nov 12
07:45 PM
Rinx 1
Chiefskates
5
Hard 4 Whaletails
5
Final
Nov 12
07:45 PM
Rinx 2
Mojo
2
Kings Reborn
3
Final
Nov 12
10:15 PM
Rinx 2
Beer Raiders
3
Dragons
6
Final
Nov 19
12:00 PM
Rinx 3
Bears
2
Screaming Eagles
1
Final
Nov 19
02:30 PM
Rinx 3
Blue Steel
6
Mob Barley
4
Final
Nov 19
02:45 PM
Rinx 2
Tiger Sharks
4
Chiefskates
6
Final
Nov 19
03:45 PM
Rinx 3
Thrashers
4
Mojo
3
Final
Nov 19
05:00 PM
Rinx 3
Beer Raiders
2
Hats
7
Final
Nov 19
06:15 PM
Rinx 3
Dragons
7
Kings Reborn
2
Final
Nov 22
08:15 PM
Mattamy AC
Screaming Eagles
5
Blue Steel
10
Final
Nov 22
10:45 PM
Mattamy AC
Mob Barley
3
Trash Pandas
5
Final
Nov 26
07:45 PM
Rinx 2
Mob Barley
2
Toronto Bombers
4
Final
Nov 26
07:45 PM
Rinx 1
Mojo
5
Beer Raiders
0
Final
Nov 26
10:00 PM
Rinx 3
67's
3
Chiefskates
6
Final
Nov 26
10:15 PM
Rinx 1
Kings Reborn
3
Thrashers
5
Final
Nov 26
10:15 PM
Rinx 2
Screaming Eagles
8
True North Vikings
11
Final
Dec 03
12:15 PM
Rinx 2
Mojo
7
Hats
2
Final
Dec 03
01:30 PM
Rinx 2
Beer Raiders
5
Kings Reborn
1
Final
Dec 03
04:45 PM
Rinx 3
Trash Pandas
7
Screaming Eagles
2
Final
Dec 03
05:15 PM
Rinx 2
Chiefskates
6
Mavericks
1
Final
Dec 03
06:30 PM
Rinx 2
Bears
6
Mob Barley
2
Final
Dec 10
08:30 PM
Rinx 3
Kings Reborn
1
Hats
6
Final
Dec 10
09:45 PM
Rinx 3
67's
0
Beer Raiders
5
Final
Dec 10
10:15 PM
Ford PC 2
Heat
2
Chiefskates
5
Final
Dec 10
10:15 PM
Rinx 1
Toronto Mighty Pigs
8
Mob Barley
3
Final
Dec 10
11:00 PM
Rinx 3
Screaming Eagles
3
Mojo
3
Final
Dec 17
01:00 PM
Rinx 3
Chiefskates
7
Hard 4 Whaletails
2
Final
Dec 17
01:30 PM
Rinx 2
Mob Barley
2
Dragons
2
Final
Dec 17
04:00 PM
Rinx 2
Beer Raiders
3
Screaming Eagles
2
Final
Dec 17
05:15 PM
Rinx 2
Mojo
4
Kings Reborn
1
Final
Dec 27
07:00 PM
Mattamy AC
Thrashers
4
Mojo
3
Final
Jan 03
07:00 PM
Mattamy AC
Dragons
6
Kings Reborn
5
Final
Jan 07
12:15 PM
Ford PC 1
Kings Reborn
4
67's
3
Final
Jan 07
01:30 PM
Ford PC 1
Hats
5
Screaming Eagles
2
Final
Jan 07
02:45 PM
Ford PC 4
Mojo
0
Beer Raiders
1
Final
Jan 07
09:00 PM
Rinx 2
Tiger Sharks
2
Chiefskates
7
Final
Jan 07
09:45 PM
Rinx 3
Mob Barley
1
True North Vikings
6
Final
Jan 10
07:00 PM
Mattamy AC
Beer Raiders
7
Hats
2
Final
Jan 14
01:01 AM
Bye Week
Thrashers
Chiefskates
Jan 14
01:00 PM
Rinx 3
Kings Reborn
6
Beer Raiders
2
Final
Jan 14
02:15 PM
Rinx 3
Hats
5
Mojo
2
Final
Jan 14
03:30 PM
Rinx 3
Screaming Eagles
9
67's
6
Final
Jan 14
06:30 PM
Rinx 1
Mob Barley
3
Toronto Bombers
7
Final
Jan 21
07:45 PM
Rinx 1
Chiefskates
7
Thrashers
2
Final
Jan 21
07:45 PM
Rinx 2
Screaming Eagles
7
Mojo
3
Final
Jan 21
09:00 PM
Rinx 2
67's
5
Beer Raiders
8
Final
Jan 21
10:15 PM
Rinx 2
Kings Reborn
3
Mob Barley
2
Final
Jan 28
02:45 PM
Rinx 2
Chiefskates
5
Intangibles
1
Final
Jan 28
04:45 PM
Rinx 3
Kings Reborn
2
Beer Raiders
2
Final
Jan 28
06:00 PM
Rinx 3
Screaming Eagles
6
67's
3
Final
Jan 28
07:15 PM
Rinx 3
Mob Barley
3
Mojo
3
Final
Feb 04
07:45 PM
Rinx 1
Beer Raiders
0
Mob Barley
1
Final
Feb 04
09:00 PM
Rinx 1
Screaming Eagles
8
Kings Reborn
3
Final
Feb 04
10:15 PM
Rinx 1
Chiefskates
0
Mojo
3
Final
Feb 11
12:15 PM
Rinx 2
Mob Barley
0
Screaming Eagles
0
Final
Feb 11
01:30 PM
Rinx 2
Mojo
6
Beer Raiders
1
Final
Feb 11
02:45 PM
Rinx 2
Kings Reborn
7
Chiefskates
4
Final
Feb 25
08:30 PM
Rinx 3
Beer Raiders
7
Screaming Eagles
4
Final
Feb 25
09:45 PM
Rinx 3
Mojo
4
Kings Reborn
6
Final
Feb 25
11:00 PM
Rinx 3
Mob Barley
0
Chiefskates
5
Final
Mar 04
04:00 PM
Rinx 2
Mojo
2
Screaming Eagles
2
Final
Mar 04
05:15 PM
Rinx 2
Beer Raiders
2
Chiefskates
4
Final
Mar 04
06:30 PM
Rinx 1
Mob Barley
6
Kings Reborn
5
Final
Mar 07
08:15 PM
Mattamy AC
Intangibles
3
Chiefskates
5
Final
Play Makers
Stats Leaders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
G
A
Pts
PIM
1
Stephan Massin
77
Chiefskates
17
23
14
37
2
2
Joncarlo Bairos
44
Chiefskates
19
17
19
36
22
3
Andrew Campbell
27
Mojo
21
15
14
29
0
4
John Tavares
11
Screaming Eagles
9
17
8
25
6
5
Kip Wigmore
82
Chiefskates
19
8
16
24
2
6
Peter McGuigan
33
Kings Reborn
15
16
7
23
2
7
Dave Griffin
10
Beer Raiders
19
10
12
22
4
8
Philip Hanna
51
Mob Barley
21
10
12
22
18
9
Sheldon Pais
10
Chiefskates
17
9
13
22
8
10
Stephen Kerner
97
Beer Raiders
18
11
10
21
10
11
Brad Emerson
74
Kings Reborn
18
11
9
20
8
12
Tom Donnelly
4
Screaming Eagles
15
9
11
20
4
13
Hal Niedzviecki
71
Mojo
18
8
12
20
12
14
Michael Muzzin
98
Chiefskates
16
7
13
20
14
15
Kory Graovac
13
Screaming Eagles
21
6
14
20
0
Net Minders
Goaltenders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
GA
GAA
ShO
1
Rick Stephenson
G2
Chiefskates
6
13
2.167
0
2
Daniel Levay
29
Mojo
17
41
2.412
2
3
Orlando Belo
G
Chiefskates
9
30
3.333
2
4
Jose Nogueira
G / 29
Beer Raiders
19
69
3.632
2
5
Marco Au
G2
Kings Reborn
5
22
4.400
0
6
Martin Shum
G1
Kings Reborn
15
67
4.467
0
7
Tom Nanos
33
Mob Barley
18
81
4.500
1
8
keith hemingway
30 - G
Screaming Eagles
16
86
5.375
0
Knuckleheads
Penalty Leaders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
PIM
1
Al Leggieri
21
Screaming Eagles
11
45
2
Rahm Sharpe-Bebe
4b
Mob Barley
9
29
3
Joncarlo Bairos
44
Chiefskates
19
22
4
Tyler Hebner
17
Screaming Eagles
15
22
5
Philip Hanna
51
Mob Barley
21
18
6
Steven Duquette
72
Kings Reborn
15
18
7
Tayo Hotke
5
Beer Raiders
14
18
8
Andrew Lynes
46
Mojo
19
16
9
Mike Perri
3
Kings Reborn
15
16
10
Rob Tomchick
45
Mob Barley
16
16
11
David Kang
15
Kings Reborn
8
14
12
Lon Minott
1
Chiefskates
18
14
13
Michael Muzzin
98
Chiefskates
16
14
14
shane Krick
16
Mojo
13
14
15
Hal Niedzviecki
71
Mojo
18
12
THIS IS TRUE NORTH HOCKEY CANADA