Skate to the Top
Team Rep Login
Toggle navigation
Home
Registration
Summer Registration Info
Winter Goalies Register Here
Stats & Scheds
416 Winter
905 Winter
Beginner Division
Resources
Administrators
TNHC Rules
TNHC Arenas
Goalie Services
Equipment Guide
Member Insurance
TNHC Cup
About TNHC
Contact Us
Philosophy
Calibre
Adult Beginner Program
Women's League
Rookie League
Super Series
Skatebiz Adult Hockey Schools
Search TNHC
Close Search
Winter 2023-2024
Summer 2023
Winter 2022-2023
Summer 2022
Search
Gilmour "A" Division - True North Hockey Canada - - True North Hockey Canada
Winter 2017/18
416
-
Sunday
Gilmour "A" Division
Schedule + Scores
|
Stats Leaders
|
Standings
Standings
All results are pending
until current games are indicated as Final
in the Schedule + Scores section.
Standings
Pos
Team
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
Pts
PIM
+/-
1
True North Vikings
21
15
5
1
118
74
31
88
44
2
Trash Pandas
21
13
5
3
102
71
29
156
31
3
Blue Steel
21
12
8
1
96
75
25
76
21
4
Bears
21
11
9
1
86
72
23
144
14
Schedule + Scores
(Click on a game score to view that game sheet)
Schedule + Scores
Date
Time
Rink
Home
Score
Away
Score
Status
Sep 17
12:00 PM
Rinx 3
Toronto Mighty Pigs
0
Blue Steel
5
Final
Sep 17
01:15 PM
Rinx 3
Screaming Eagles
2
True North Vikings
6
Final
Sep 17
01:30 PM
Ford PC 2
Trash Pandas
3
Bears
5
Final
Sep 24
06:30 PM
Rinx 2
Blue Steel
4
Mob Barley
2
Final
Sep 24
07:45 PM
Rinx 2
Beer Raiders
1
Trash Pandas
6
Final
Sep 24
09:00 PM
Rinx 2
Bears
6
Screaming Eagles
6
Final
Sep 24
10:15 PM
Rinx 2
True North Vikings
2
Toronto Mighty Pigs
5
Final
Oct 01
03:45 PM
Rinx 3
Screaming Eagles
0
Blue Steel
5
Final
Oct 01
05:00 PM
Rinx 3
Mob Barley
2
Trash Pandas
7
Final
Oct 01
06:15 PM
Rinx 3
Toronto Mighty Pigs
4
Bears
2
Final
Oct 01
06:30 PM
Rinx 2
True North Vikings
6
Beer Raiders
1
Final
Oct 15
06:30 PM
Rinx 2
Bears
5
Mob Barley
0
Final
Oct 15
07:45 PM
Rinx 1
Blue Steel
3
True North Vikings
5
Final
Oct 15
10:15 PM
Rinx 1
Trash Pandas
4
Screaming Eagles
3
Final
Oct 22
12:15 PM
Rinx 2
True North Vikings
4
Trash Pandas
9
Final
Oct 22
02:45 PM
Rinx 2
Blue Steel
0
Bears
5
Final
Oct 29
06:30 PM
Rinx 2
Trash Pandas
6
Blue Steel
3
Final
Oct 29
08:45 PM
Rinx 3
Mob Barley
0
True North Vikings
5
Final
Oct 29
10:00 PM
Rinx 3
Bears
4
Toronto Bombers
1
Final
Nov 05
04:00 PM
Rinx 2
Trash Pandas
3
Toronto Mighty Pigs
1
Final
Nov 05
05:15 PM
Rinx 2
Toronto Bombers
3
Blue Steel
8
Final
Nov 05
06:30 PM
Rinx 1
Bears
3
True North Vikings
6
Final
Nov 12
12:01 AM
Bye Week
Screaming Eagles
True North Vikings
Nov 12
02:01 AM
Bye Week
Trash Pandas
Bears
Nov 12
06:30 PM
Rinx 2
Toronto Mighty Pigs
2
Blue Steel
5
Final
Nov 19
12:00 PM
Rinx 3
Bears
2
Screaming Eagles
1
Final
Nov 19
01:15 PM
Rinx 3
True North Vikings
7
Toronto Mighty Pigs
2
Final
Nov 19
02:30 PM
Rinx 3
Blue Steel
6
Mob Barley
4
Final
Nov 19
06:30 PM
Rinx 2
Toronto Bombers
3
Trash Pandas
8
Final
Nov 22
07:00 PM
Mattamy AC
Toronto Mighty Pigs
8
Bears
6
Final
Nov 22
08:15 PM
Mattamy AC
Screaming Eagles
5
Blue Steel
10
Final
Nov 22
09:30 PM
Mattamy AC
True North Vikings
4
Toronto Bombers
3
Final
Nov 22
10:45 PM
Mattamy AC
Mob Barley
3
Trash Pandas
5
Final
Nov 26
03:01 AM
Bye Week
Toronto Mighty Pigs
Blue Steel
Nov 26
09:00 PM
Rinx 2
Trash Pandas
5
Bears
0
Final
Nov 26
10:15 PM
Rinx 2
Screaming Eagles
8
True North Vikings
11
Final
Dec 03
04:45 PM
Rinx 3
Trash Pandas
7
Screaming Eagles
2
Final
Dec 03
06:30 PM
Rinx 2
Bears
6
Mob Barley
2
Final
Dec 03
07:15 PM
Rinx 3
Blue Steel
5
True North Vikings
5
Final
Dec 10
06:30 PM
Rinx 2
True North Vikings
8
Trash Pandas
3
Final
Dec 10
07:45 PM
Rinx 1
Blue Steel
7
Bears
4
Final
Dec 17
12:15 PM
Rinx 2
Trash Pandas
3
Toronto Mighty Pigs
4
Final
Dec 17
02:45 PM
Rinx 2
Bears
7
True North Vikings
3
Final
Dec 17
06:30 PM
Rinx 2
Toronto Bombers
3
Blue Steel
2
Final
Jan 07
08:30 PM
Rinx 3
Trash Pandas
2
Blue Steel
6
Final
Jan 07
09:45 PM
Rinx 3
Mob Barley
1
True North Vikings
6
Final
Jan 07
11:00 PM
Rinx 3
Bears
3
Toronto Bombers
6
Final
Jan 14
04:00 PM
Rinx 2
Toronto Mighty Pigs
5
Blue Steel
3
Final
Jan 14
05:15 PM
Rinx 2
Dragons
8
True North Vikings
11
Final
Jan 14
06:30 PM
Rinx 2
Trash Pandas
5
Bears
2
Final
Jan 21
04:45 PM
Rinx 3
Bears
6
Dragons
4
Final
Jan 21
06:00 PM
Rinx 3
True North Vikings
5
Toronto Mighty Pigs
0
Final
Jan 21
06:30 PM
Rinx 2
Blue Steel
2
Hats
5
Final
Jan 21
07:15 PM
Rinx 3
Toronto Bombers
5
Trash Pandas
5
Final
Jan 28
01:00 PM
Rinx 3
Dragons
2
Blue Steel
4
Final
Jan 28
02:15 PM
Rinx 3
Hats
2
Trash Pandas
6
Final
Jan 28
03:30 PM
Rinx 3
Toronto Mighty Pigs
2
Bears
6
Final
Jan 28
06:30 PM
Rinx 2
True North Vikings
6
Toronto Bombers
1
Final
Feb 04
06:30 PM
Rinx 2
Trash Pandas
5
Dragons
5
Final
Feb 04
07:45 PM
Rinx 2
Bears
0
Hats
0
Final
Feb 04
10:15 PM
Rinx 2
Blue Steel
2
True North Vikings
7
Final
Feb 11
04:45 PM
Rinx 3
True North Vikings
4
Trash Pandas
6
Final
Feb 11
06:30 PM
Rinx 2
Blue Steel
3
Bears
6
Final
Feb 25
07:45 PM
Rinx 1
Toronto Bombers
3
Blue Steel
8
Final
Feb 25
09:00 PM
Rinx 1
Bears
1
True North Vikings
4
Final
Feb 25
10:15 PM
Rinx 1
Trash Pandas
3
Toronto Mighty Pigs
3
Final
Mar 04
12:15 PM
Rinx 2
Hats
4
True North Vikings
3
Final
Mar 04
01:30 PM
Rinx 2
Trash Pandas
1
Blue Steel
5
Final
Mar 04
06:30 PM
Rinx 2
Bears
7
Toronto Bombers
2
Final
Play Makers
Stats Leaders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
G
A
Pts
PIM
1
Joe Furfaro
6
True North Vikings
20
21
26
47
12
2
Jamie Berger
83
True North Vikings
17
28
14
42
10
3
Kieran Spitzer
5
Blue Steel
16
18
16
34
0
4
Michael Kaukonen
11
Trash Pandas
18
17
13
30
2
5
Eric DOERKSEN
72
Trash Pandas
15
16
14
30
10
6
Reuben Moses
38
Bears
19
16
14
30
20
7
Ross Burant
13
Blue Steel
19
11
18
29
8
8
Whitney Kennedy
21
Trash Pandas
18
10
19
29
4
9
Michael D'Costa
73
Blue Steel
18
14
14
28
6
10
Robert Walsh
21
Bears
20
12
13
25
2
11
Eric Steinberg
68
True North Vikings
15
8
16
24
4
12
Matt Collum
14
Trash Pandas
18
12
10
22
4
13
Jonathan Elias
9
Bears
16
7
15
22
16
14
Brandon Greenspoon
94
True North Vikings
13
13
8
21
10
15
Elizabeth Dollimore
6
Trash Pandas
20
1
20
21
2
Net Minders
Goaltenders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
GA
GAA
ShO
1
Mark Barber
31
True North Vikings
12
33
2.750
2
2
Mark Lee
0
Trash Pandas
19
63
3.316
1
3
Cory Rubin
35
Bears
19
64
3.368
2
4
Whalen Wong
G
Blue Steel
7
28
4.000
0
5
Jeremy Swimmer
35
True North Vikings
7
29
4.143
0
Knuckleheads
Penalty Leaders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
PIM
1
Michael Schwarzl
13
Trash Pandas
19
36
2
Jeff Martin
2
Bears
13
28
3
Andrew Groskorth
19
Trash Pandas
15
22
4
Kyle Walker
2
Trash Pandas
19
22
5
Adrain Boma-Fishcer
14
True North Vikings
19
20
6
Reuben Moses
38
Bears
19
20
7
Adam Rubinoff
15
Bears
14
18
8
Henri Biber
22
Trash Pandas
17
16
9
Jonathan Elias
9
Bears
16
16
10
rob maclean
5
Bears
9
16
11
Joe Furfaro
6
True North Vikings
20
12
12
Andrew Kleiman
18
Bears
19
10
13
Brandon Greenspoon
94
True North Vikings
13
10
14
Eric DOERKSEN
72
Trash Pandas
15
10
15
Jamie Berger
83
True North Vikings
17
10
THIS IS TRUE NORTH HOCKEY CANADA