Skate to the Top
Team Rep Login
Toggle navigation
Home
Registration
Summer Registration Info
Winter Goalies Register Here
Stats & Scheds
416 Winter
905 Winter
Beginner Division
Resources
Administrators
TNHC Rules
TNHC Arenas
Goalie Services
Equipment Guide
Member Insurance
TNHC Cup
About TNHC
Contact Us
Philosophy
Calibre
Adult Beginner Program
Women's League
Rookie League
Super Series
Skatebiz Adult Hockey Schools
Search TNHC
Close Search
Winter 2023-2024
Summer 2023
Winter 2022-2023
Summer 2022
Search
Bower "B" - True North Hockey Canada - - True North Hockey Canada
Winter 2014/15
416
-
Tuesday
Bower "B"
Schedule + Scores
|
Stats Leaders
|
Standings
Standings
All results are pending
until current games are indicated as Final
in the Schedule + Scores section.
Standings
Pos
Team
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
Pts
PIM
+/-
1
Smiths
22
10
12
0
74
77
20
128
-3
2
Windoors
22
6
12
4
83
92
16
104
-9
3
Buds
22
6
13
3
57
91
15
130
-34
4
Canadian Tired
22
4
16
2
52
88
10
118
-36
Schedule + Scores
(Click on a game score to view that game sheet)
Schedule + Scores
Date
Time
Rink
Home
Score
Away
Score
Status
Sep 16
08:30 PM
Ford PC 3
Buds
1
Aurora Kings
4
Final
Sep 16
10:00 PM
Rinx 3
Canadian Tired
0
Dunder Mifflin
4
Final
Sep 16
10:10 PM
Rinx 2
Smiths
2
No Ma'am
3
Final
Sep 23
09:00 PM
Rinx 3
Boilers
1
Smiths
6
Final
Sep 23
09:30 PM
Ford PC 3
No Ma'am
6
Canadian Tired
3
Final
Sep 23
10:10 PM
Rinx 2
Toronto Trilliums
5
Buds
0
Final
Sep 23
10:30 PM
Ford PC 3
Windoors
4
Toronto Bears
6
Final
Sep 30
09:00 PM
Rinx 3
Toronto Bears
3
Buds
0
Final
Sep 30
09:10 PM
Rinx 2
Windoors
1
Aurora Kings
4
Final
Sep 30
11:10 PM
Rinx 2
Boilers
3
Canadian Tired
1
Final
Sep 30
11:15 PM
Rinx 1
Timbits Hockey
1
Smiths
5
Final
Oct 07
01:01 AM
Bye Week
Boilers
Canadian Tired
Oct 07
02:01 AM
Bye Week
Timbits Hockey
Smiths
Oct 07
11:00 PM
Rinx 3
Toronto Trilliums
3
Windoors
2
Final
Oct 07
11:15 PM
Rinx 1
Buds
1
Old Honey Badgers
6
Final
Oct 14
12:01 AM
Bye Week
Windoors
Buds
Oct 14
06:00 PM
Rinx 3
Canadian Tired
3
Timbits Hockey
3
Final
Oct 14
06:30 PM
Ford PC 3
Smiths
1
Dunder Mifflin
6
Final
Oct 21
06:00 PM
Rinx 3
Buds
3
Windoors
8
Final
Oct 21
07:10 PM
Rinx 2
Canadian Tired
2
Smiths
4
Final
Oct 28
07:10 PM
Rinx 2
Windoors
2
Dunder Mifflin
7
Final
Oct 28
08:20 PM
Rinx 1
Smiths
3
No Ma'am
4
Final
Oct 28
10:20 PM
Rinx 1
Canadian Tired
5
Buds
1
Final
Oct 29
07:00 PM
Mattamy AC
Old Honey Badgers
1
Windoors
0
Final
Nov 04
08:00 PM
Rinx 3
Boilers
3
Smiths
1
Final
Nov 04
08:10 PM
Rinx 2
Buds
4
Timbits Hockey
5
Final
Nov 04
08:30 PM
Ford PC 3
No Ma'am
4
Canadian Tired
3
Final
Nov 04
09:20 PM
Rinx 1
Aurora Kings
6
Windoors
3
Final
Nov 11
08:00 PM
Rinx 3
Smiths
3
Toronto Trilliums
5
Final
Nov 11
10:00 PM
Rinx 3
Canadian Tired
3
Timbits Hockey
0
Final
Nov 11
10:30 PM
Ford PC 3
Windoors
7
Buds
7
Final
Nov 18
09:00 PM
Rinx 3
Buds
3
No Ma'am
2
Final
Nov 18
09:10 PM
Rinx 2
Boilers
3
Canadian Tired
0
Final
Nov 18
09:30 PM
Ford PC 3
Timbits Hockey
5
Windoors
3
Final
Nov 18
10:10 PM
Rinx 2
Old Honey Badgers
3
Smiths
2
Final
Nov 25
09:10 PM
Rinx 2
Smiths
4
Toronto Bears
6
Final
Nov 25
11:10 PM
Rinx 2
Boilers
0
Buds
1
Final
Nov 25
11:15 PM
Rinx 1
Canadian Tired
5
Windoors
5
Final
Dec 02
12:01 AM
Bye Week
Canadian Tired
Buds
Dec 02
01:01 AM
Bye Week
Windoors
No Ma'am
Dec 02
11:00 PM
Rinx 3
Dunder Mifflin
7
Smiths
2
Final
Dec 09
02:01 AM
Bye Week
Aurora Kings
Smiths
Dec 09
06:00 PM
Rinx 3
Buds
2
Canadian Tired
5
Final
Dec 09
06:10 PM
Rinx 2
No Ma'am
5
Windoors
2
Final
Dec 16
06:30 PM
Ford PC 3
Smiths
3
Aurora Kings
8
Final
Dec 16
07:00 PM
Rinx 3
Windoors
3
Boilers
3
Final
Dec 16
07:10 PM
Rinx 2
Timbits Hockey
6
Buds
1
Final
Dec 16
07:30 PM
Ford PC 3
Canadian Tired
1
No Ma'am
4
Final
Dec 23
08:00 PM
Rinx 3
Timbits Hockey
7
Canadian Tired
5
Final
Dec 23
08:10 PM
Rinx 2
Boilers
6
Smiths
5
Final
Dec 23
08:20 PM
Rinx 1
Buds
7
Windoors
4
Final
Jan 06
08:20 PM
Rinx 1
Buds
5
Boilers
4
Final
Jan 06
09:20 PM
Rinx 1
Windoors
7
Canadian Tired
2
Final
Jan 06
10:20 PM
Rinx 1
Smiths
5
Timbits Hockey
2
Final
Jan 13
08:00 PM
Rinx 3
Smiths
5
Buds
2
Final
Jan 13
08:10 PM
Rinx 2
Canadian Tired
1
Boilers
3
Final
Jan 13
08:30 PM
Ford PC 3
Windoors
3
Timbits Hockey
8
Final
Jan 20
10:00 PM
Rinx 3
Canadian Tired
0
Buds
4
Final
Jan 20
10:10 PM
Rinx 2
Windoors
7
Smiths
2
Final
Jan 27
09:00 PM
Rinx 3
Boilers
1
Windoors
4
Final
Jan 27
09:10 PM
Rinx 2
Buds
1
Timbits Hockey
4
Final
Jan 27
09:30 PM
Ford PC 3
Smiths
4
Canadian Tired
5
Final
Feb 03
09:10 PM
Rinx 2
Smiths
5
Buds
4
Final
Feb 03
11:00 PM
Rinx 3
Windoors
8
Canadian Tired
3
Final
Feb 10
12:01 AM
Bye Week
Windoors
Toronto Trilliums
Feb 10
01:01 AM
Bye Week
Smiths
No Ma'am
Feb 10
11:00 PM
Rinx 3
Buds
3
Canadian Tired
1
Final
Feb 17
02:01 AM
Bye Week
Buds
Canadian Tired
Feb 17
06:00 PM
Rinx 3
Windoors
2
Toronto Trilliums
1
Final
Feb 17
06:10 PM
Rinx 2
Smiths
6
No Ma'am
1
Final
Feb 24
06:10 PM
Rinx 2
Timbits Hockey
3
Canadian Tired
1
Final
Feb 24
07:00 PM
Rinx 3
Windoors
2
No Ma'am
6
Final
Feb 24
07:10 PM
Rinx 2
Buds
1
Toronto Trilliums
1
Final
Feb 24
07:30 PM
Ford PC 3
Smiths
3
Boilers
0
Final
Mar 03
07:10 PM
Rinx 2
Boilers
6
Canadian Tired
1
Final
Mar 03
08:20 PM
Rinx 1
Windoors
0
Timbits Hockey
1
Final
Mar 03
09:20 PM
Rinx 1
Toronto Trilliums
0
Smiths
1
Final
Mar 08
06:20 PM
Rinx 1
No Ma'am
5
Buds
0
Final
Mar 10
08:00 PM
Rinx 3
Timbits Hockey
1
Smiths
2
Final
Mar 10
08:10 PM
Rinx 2
Canadian Tired
2
No Ma'am
4
Final
Mar 10
08:30 PM
Ford PC 3
Buds
6
Windoors
6
Final
Play Makers
Stats Leaders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
G
A
Pts
PIM
1
Zach Kent
81
Smiths
22
35
9
44
26
2
Joel Cooper
88
Windoors
15
18
16
34
6
3
Stuart Mackinnon
55
Smiths
20
7
21
28
4
4
Geoff Clarke
10
Buds
16
18
7
25
32
5
Sean annable
6
Canadian Tired
17
12
10
22
4
6
Vincent Picone
13
Windoors
17
9
12
21
12
7
Paul Suddaby
19
Windoors
14
14
6
20
6
8
Luke Gosas
7
Windoors
15
10
10
20
6
9
Marco Greco
3
Windoors
14
5
11
16
26
10
Andrew de Gannes
8
Windoors
17
6
9
15
4
11
Lawrence Yoon
74
Canadian Tired
19
6
8
14
4
12
Peter Godec
13
Buds
19
8
5
13
4
13
Adam Dodsworth
16
Canadian Tired
16
7
6
13
0
14
Tyler Hilkewich
12
Windoors
14
7
6
13
2
15
Mark Lucas
77
Windoors
11
6
6
12
0
Net Minders
Goaltenders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
GA
GAA
ShO
1
Michael Tantsis
17
Canadian Tired
5
10
2.000
1
2
Don Embree
31
Smiths
18
59
3.278
1
3
anthony maniaci
1
Buds
16
62
3.875
2
4
Irfan Khan
G
Windoors
14
62
4.429
0
5
Michael Walther
1
Canadian Tired
17
78
4.588
0
Knuckleheads
Penalty Leaders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
PIM
1
Geoff Clarke
10
Buds
16
32
2
Marco Greco
3
Windoors
14
26
3
Zach Kent
81
Smiths
22
26
4
Nicholas Hayduk
12
Buds
11
22
5
Christopher Cook
11
Canadian Tired
21
20
6
Brandon Wilson
7
Canadian Tired
17
16
7
Chris Pereira
5
Canadian Tired
16
16
8
David Smith
7
Smiths
11
16
9
Donald Pereira
8
Canadian Tired
18
16
10
Rahoul "Goose" Mehta
2
Buds
19
16
11
Tim Holman
8
Smiths
12
16
12
Brad Elberg
20
Buds
13
14
13
Michael Sterling
44
Canadian Tired
16
12
14
Vincent Picone
13
Windoors
17
12
15
Gaetano Ferrara
2
Windoors
14
10
THIS IS TRUE NORTH HOCKEY CANADA