Skate to the Top
Team Rep Login
Toggle navigation
Home
Registration
Summer Registration Info
Winter Goalies Register Here
Stats & Scheds
416 Winter
905 Winter
Beginner Division
Resources
Administrators
TNHC Rules
TNHC Arenas
Goalie Services
Equipment Guide
Member Insurance
TNHC Cup
About TNHC
Contact Us
Philosophy
Calibre
Adult Beginner Program
Women's League
Rookie League
Super Series
Skatebiz Adult Hockey Schools
Search TNHC
Close Search
Winter 2023-2024
Summer 2023
Winter 2022-2023
Summer 2022
Search
Blue Steel - - True North Hockey Canada - - True North Hockey Canada
Winter 2017/18
416
-
Sunday
|
Gilmour "A" Division
Blue Steel
Roster
Standings
Sched & Scores
Playoffs
Team Roster
No.
Name
GP
G
A
Pts
PIM
5
Kieran Spitzer
16
18
16
34
0
13
Ross Burant
19
11
18
29
8
73
Michael D'Costa
18
14
14
28
6
15
Kevin Knight
21
7
11
18
0
1
Chris Redguard
11
9
8
17
4
83
Adam Lee
17
4
10
14
8
20
David Picton
12
5
8
13
6
19
Rene Svoboda
14
3
10
13
0
00
Jeff Aonso
10
8
2
10
6
10
Rob Ingratta
13
2
8
10
0
11
Dave Pearson
9
2
7
9
0
12
Brian D'Costa
17
4
2
6
4
17
Troy Simpson
7
1
5
6
8
16
Jamie Riff
17
1
5
6
10
34
Shawn Brooks
13
1
4
5
0
27
Greg McDonald
4
2
2
4
0
44
Nicholas Gray
7
1
3
4
8
Sub
Tom Scott
2
2
1
3
4
29
Evan Steed
9
0
2
2
4
69
Ben Masters
2
1
0
1
0
37
Charlie Collin
4
0
0
0
0
G
Whalen Wong
8
0
0
0
0
Goaltenders
No.
Name
GP
GA
GAA
ShO
16
Jamie Riff
4
11
2.750
0
37
Charlie Collin
3
9
3.000
1
G
Whalen Wong
7
28
4.000
0
10
Rob Ingratta
2
10
5.000
0
Division Standings
Pos
Team
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
Pts
PIM
+/-
1
True North Vikings
21
15
5
1
118
74
31
88
44
2
Trash Pandas
21
13
5
3
102
71
29
156
31
3
Blue Steel
21
12
8
1
96
75
25
76
21
4
Bears
21
11
9
1
86
72
23
144
14
Schedule & Scores
416 • Sunday | Rep • Division 1
(click on a score to see game sheet)
Date
Time
Rink
Home
Score
Away
Score
Sep 17
12:00 PM
Rinx 3
Toronto Mighty Pigs
0
Blue Steel
5
Sep 24
06:30 PM
Rinx 2
Blue Steel
4
Mob Barley
2
Oct 01
03:45 PM
Rinx 3
Screaming Eagles
0
Blue Steel
5
Oct 15
07:45 PM
Rinx 1
Blue Steel
3
True North Vikings
5
Oct 22
02:45 PM
Rinx 2
Blue Steel
0
Bears
5
Oct 29
06:30 PM
Rinx 2
Trash Pandas
6
Blue Steel
3
Nov 05
05:15 PM
Rinx 2
Toronto Bombers
3
Blue Steel
8
Nov 12
06:30 PM
Rinx 2
Toronto Mighty Pigs
2
Blue Steel
5
Nov 19
02:30 PM
Rinx 3
Blue Steel
6
Mob Barley
4
Nov 22
08:15 PM
Mattamy AC
Screaming Eagles
5
Blue Steel
10
Nov 26
03:01 AM
Bye Week
Toronto Mighty Pigs
Blue Steel
Dec 03
07:15 PM
Rinx 3
Blue Steel
5
True North Vikings
5
Dec 10
07:45 PM
Rinx 1
Blue Steel
7
Bears
4
Dec 17
06:30 PM
Rinx 2
Toronto Bombers
3
Blue Steel
2
Jan 07
08:30 PM
Rinx 3
Trash Pandas
2
Blue Steel
6
Jan 14
04:00 PM
Rinx 2
Toronto Mighty Pigs
5
Blue Steel
3
Jan 21
06:30 PM
Rinx 2
Blue Steel
2
Hats
5
Jan 28
01:00 PM
Rinx 3
Dragons
2
Blue Steel
4
Feb 04
10:15 PM
Rinx 2
Blue Steel
2
True North Vikings
7
Feb 11
06:30 PM
Rinx 2
Blue Steel
3
Bears
6
Feb 25
07:45 PM
Rinx 1
Toronto Bombers
3
Blue Steel
8
Mar 04
01:30 PM
Rinx 2
Trash Pandas
1
Blue Steel
5
THIS IS TRUE NORTH HOCKEY CANADA