Skate to the Top
Team Rep Login
Toggle navigation
Home
Registration
Summer Registration Info
Winter Goalies Register Here
Stats & Scheds
416 Winter
905 Winter
Beginner Division
Resources
Administrators
TNHC Rules
TNHC Arenas
Goalie Services
Equipment Guide
Member Insurance
TNHC Cup
About TNHC
Contact Us
Philosophy
Calibre
Adult Beginner Program
Women's League
Rookie League
Super Series
Skatebiz Adult Hockey Schools
Search TNHC
Close Search
Winter 2023-2024
Summer 2023
Winter 2022-2023
Summer 2022
Search
R-3 - True North Hockey Canada - - True North Hockey Canada
Summer 2019
905
-
Wednesday
R-3
Schedule + Scores
|
Stats Leaders
|
Standings
Standings
All results are pending
until current games are indicated as Final
in the Schedule + Scores section.
Standings
Pos
Team
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
Pts
PIM
+/-
1
Mighty Drunks
13
7
4
2
59
39
16
46
20
2
Strikers
13
8
5
0
62
62
16
48
0
3
Keith's Cubs
13
6
5
2
36
35
14
42
1
4
Barley Boys
13
5
7
1
54
64
11
36
-10
5
Phat Puckers
13
5
7
1
41
51
11
36
-10
6
Unhandled Exceptions
13
2
9
2
25
49
6
24
-24
Schedule + Scores
(Click on a game score to view that game sheet)
Schedule + Scores
Date
Time
Rink
Home
Score
Away
Score
Status
May 01
08:15 PM
Red Rink
Barley Boys
3
Angry Pirates
0
Final
May 01
11:00 PM
Tire World - Gold
Mighty Drunks
3
Keith's Cubs
3
Final
May 01
11:00 PM
Blue Rink
Phat Puckers
6
Strikers
1
Final
May 01
11:15 PM
Red Rink
Unhandled Exceptions
4
Rangers
2
Final
May 08
09:00 PM
Blue Rink
Keith's Cubs
5
Unhandled Exceptions
1
Final
May 08
09:00 PM
Tire World - Gold
Rangers
2
Phat Puckers
3
Final
May 08
09:15 PM
Red Rink
Strikers
3
Mighty Drunks
7
Final
May 08
11:00 PM
Blue Rink
Pheasant Pluckers
6
Barley Boys
1
Final
May 15
09:00 PM
Tire World - Gold
Saints
5
Barley Boys
1
Final
May 15
10:00 PM
Tire World - Gold
Mighty Drunks
2
Unhandled Exceptions
2
Final
May 15
10:00 PM
Blue Rink
Strikers
6
Rangers
1
Final
May 15
10:15 PM
Red Rink
Phat Puckers
4
Keith's Cubs
2
Final
May 22
06:00 PM
Tire World - Gold
Keith's Cubs
4
Strikers
2
Final
May 22
07:00 PM
Tire World - Gold
Night Raiders
4
Mighty Drunks
2
Final
May 22
07:00 PM
Blue Rink
Unhandled Exceptions
0
Phat Puckers
0
Final
May 22
10:15 PM
Red Rink
Barley Boys
3
Moose Knuckles
6
Final
May 29
07:00 PM
Blue Rink
Barley Boys
4
Geri HatTricks
9
Final
May 29
08:00 PM
Blue Rink
Mighty Drunks
4
Phat Puckers
2
Final
May 29
08:00 PM
Tire World - Gold
Unhandled Exceptions
3
Strikers
4
Final
May 29
08:15 PM
Red Rink
Night Raiders
3
Keith's Cubs
1
Final
Jun 05
08:15 PM
Red Rink
Barley Boys
2
Angry Pirates
7
Final
Jun 05
11:00 PM
Blue Rink
Phat Puckers
5
Strikers
9
Final
Jun 05
11:00 PM
Tire World - Gold
Unhandled Exceptions
0
Night Raiders
5
Final
Jun 05
11:15 PM
Red Rink
Mighty Drunks
7
Keith's Cubs
3
Final
Jun 12
09:00 PM
Blue Rink
Keith's Cubs
0
Unhandled Exceptions
1
Final
Jun 12
09:00 PM
Tire World - Gold
Night Raiders
5
Phat Puckers
0
Final
Jun 12
09:15 PM
Red Rink
Strikers
5
Mighty Drunks
3
Final
Jun 12
11:15 PM
Red Rink
Bardown Bandits
3
Barley Boys
5
Final
Jun 19
10:00 PM
Tire World - Gold
Mighty Drunks
7
Unhandled Exceptions
2
Final
Jun 19
10:00 PM
Blue Rink
Strikers
9
Barley Boys
7
Final
Jun 19
10:15 PM
Red Rink
Phat Puckers
4
Keith's Cubs
3
Final
Jun 26
06:00 PM
Tire World - Gold
Barley Boys
4
Mighty Drunks
7
Final
Jun 26
07:00 PM
Tire World - Gold
Keith's Cubs
3
Strikers
2
Final
Jun 26
07:00 PM
Blue Rink
Unhandled Exceptions
2
Phat Puckers
4
Final
Jul 03
08:00 PM
Blue Rink
Mighty Drunks
7
Phat Puckers
2
Final
Jul 03
08:00 PM
Tire World - Gold
Unhandled Exceptions
5
Strikers
6
Final
Jul 03
08:15 PM
Red Rink
Barley Boys
3
Keith's Cubs
3
Final
Jul 10
11:00 PM
Blue Rink
Barley Boys
7
Unhandled Exceptions
2
Final
Jul 10
11:00 PM
Tire World - Gold
Keith's Cubs
3
Mighty Drunks
2
Final
Jul 10
11:15 PM
Red Rink
Strikers
7
Phat Puckers
6
Final
Jul 17
09:00 PM
Tire World - Gold
Phat Puckers
4
Barley Boys
6
Final
Jul 17
09:00 PM
Blue Rink
Unhandled Exceptions
2
Keith's Cubs
3
Final
Jul 17
09:15 PM
Red Rink
Mighty Drunks
4
Strikers
5
Final
Jul 24
10:00 PM
Blue Rink
Barley Boys
8
Strikers
3
Final
Jul 24
10:00 PM
Tire World - Gold
Unhandled Exceptions
1
Mighty Drunks
4
Final
Jul 24
10:15 PM
Red Rink
Keith's Cubs
3
Phat Puckers
1
Final
Play Makers
Stats Leaders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
G
A
Pts
PIM
1
John Martins
22
Strikers
13
12
14
26
12
2
Patrick Brown
55
Mighty Drunks
11
13
12
25
4
3
Norm Mcclure
9
Strikers
12
15
9
24
4
4
Tomas Hlavnicka
SUB2
Barley Boys
12
17
4
21
8
5
Ryan Bewes
9
Barley Boys
12
12
9
21
4
6
Randeep Garcha
93
Strikers
11
7
12
19
0
7
Navi Dhami
75
Mighty Drunks
12
7
9
16
0
8
Justin Heran
5
Mighty Drunks
12
7
9
16
4
9
Arvinder Bains
67
Keith's Cubs
13
9
5
14
8
10
Ravin Sodhi
81
Strikers
8
7
7
14
8
11
Morgan Goodridge
14
Keith's Cubs
11
4
7
11
12
12
Colin Cheung-Seekit
17
Mighty Drunks
10
3
8
11
0
13
Shane Lockman
13
Unhandled Exceptions
10
7
3
10
0
14
Daniel Symons
44
Barley Boys
8
6
4
10
0
15
Jesse Sagoo
88
Strikers
6
6
4
10
0
Net Minders
Goaltenders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
GA
GAA
ShO
1
Steven Braga
33
Keith's Cubs
13
35
2.692
0
2
Barry Shelvey
G
Mighty Drunks
12
35
2.917
0
3
Austin Eland
9
Unhandled Exceptions
10
36
3.600
2
4
Jason MacNeil
72
Phat Puckers
13
51
3.923
1
5
arron gill
G
Strikers
13
62
4.769
0
6
RICHARD HUNT
Goalie 10
Barley Boys
12
61
5.083
1
Knuckleheads
Penalty Leaders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
PIM
1
John Martins
22
Strikers
13
12
2
Morgan Goodridge
14
Keith's Cubs
11
12
3
Damien Roetsch
0
Strikers
8
10
4
Keith Farrell
12
Keith's Cubs
10
10
5
Lon Minott
17
Barley Boys
12
10
6
Oliver Wilkinson
25
Phat Puckers
11
10
7
Amar Sehdev
91
Strikers
10
8
8
Arvinder Bains
67
Keith's Cubs
13
8
9
Maxim Babij
13
Mighty Drunks
10
8
10
Ravin Sodhi
81
Strikers
8
8
11
Ryan Morin
15
Mighty Drunks
8
8
12
Tomas Hlavnicka
SUB2
Barley Boys
12
8
13
Andrew Morris
26
Unhandled Exceptions
10
6
14
Brenton Carey
40
Barley Boys
13
6
15
Colin Miller
35
Phat Puckers
9
6
THIS IS TRUE NORTH HOCKEY CANADA