Skate to the Top
Team Rep Login
Toggle navigation
Home
Registration
Summer Registration Info
Winter Goalies Register Here
Stats & Scheds
416 Winter
905 Winter
Beginner Division
Resources
Administrators
TNHC Rules
TNHC Arenas
Goalie Services
Equipment Guide
Member Insurance
TNHC Cup
About TNHC
Contact Us
Philosophy
Calibre
Adult Beginner Program
Women's League
Rookie League
Super Series
Skatebiz Adult Hockey Schools
Search TNHC
Close Search
Winter 2023-2024
Summer 2023
Winter 2022-2023
Summer 2022
Search
Division C-2 - True North Hockey Canada - - True North Hockey Canada
Winter 2018/19
905
-
Monday
Division C-2
Schedule + Scores
|
Stats Leaders
|
Standings
Standings
All results are pending
until current games are indicated as Final
in the Schedule + Scores section.
Standings
Pos
Team
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
Pts
PIM
+/-
1
Mooseheads
22
14
4
4
80
55
32
96
25
2
Juice Penguins
22
9
10
3
84
84
21
80
0
3
Molson Muscle
22
9
10
3
58
67
21
84
-9
4
Blitz
22
9
10
3
67
66
21
180
1
5
Brampton Storm
22
9
11
2
46
56
20
97
-10
6
Blue Balls
22
9
11
2
57
53
20
215
4
Schedule + Scores
(Click on a game score to view that game sheet)
Schedule + Scores
Date
Time
Rink
Home
Score
Away
Score
Status
Sep 17
07:30 PM
Blue Rink
Juice Penguins
3
Blue Balls
4
Final
Sep 17
07:45 PM
Red Rink
Brampton Renegades
3
Brampton Storm
1
Final
Sep 17
09:30 PM
Blue Rink
Brampton Falcons
1
Mooseheads
5
Final
Sep 17
09:45 PM
Red Rink
Caledon Coyotes
3
Molson Muscle
4
Final
Sep 17
09:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Cardinals
7
Blitz
2
Final
Sep 24
09:30 PM
Blue Rink
Brampton Storm
2
Jays
1
Final
Sep 24
09:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Blue Balls
2
Brampton Renegades
4
Final
Sep 24
09:45 PM
Red Rink
PCC Thunder
5
Juice Penguins
2
Final
Sep 24
10:30 PM
Blue Rink
Molson Muscle
3
Cardinals
6
Final
Sep 24
10:45 PM
Red Rink
Blitz
6
Brampton Falcons
2
Final
Sep 24
10:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Mooseheads
4
Caledon Coyotes
2
Final
Oct 01
08:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Blitz
5
Molson Muscle
2
Final
Oct 01
08:45 PM
Red Rink
Cardinals
4
Mooseheads
1
Final
Oct 01
10:30 PM
Blue Rink
Juice Penguins
2
Brampton Renegades
7
Final
Oct 01
10:45 PM
Red Rink
Jays
6
Blue Balls
3
Final
Oct 01
10:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
PCC Thunder
2
Brampton Storm
2
Final
Oct 15
07:30 PM
Blue Rink
Mooseheads
4
Blitz
4
Final
Oct 15
07:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Molson Muscle
3
Brampton Falcons
2
Final
Oct 15
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
Blue Balls
2
PCC Thunder
4
Final
Oct 15
08:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Brampton Storm
3
Juice Penguins
1
Final
Oct 22
07:45 PM
Red Rink
Brampton Storm
1
Blue Balls
2
Final
Oct 22
07:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Juice Penguins
2
Jays
7
Final
Oct 22
09:30 PM
Blue Rink
Caledon Coyotes
3
Blitz
8
Final
Oct 22
09:45 PM
Red Rink
Molson Muscle
3
Mooseheads
3
Final
Oct 29
09:30 PM
Blue Rink
Cardinals
3
Blue Balls
2
Final
Oct 29
09:45 PM
Red Rink
Brampton Renegades
2
Brampton Storm
0
Final
Oct 29
10:30 PM
Blue Rink
Brampton Falcons
2
Mooseheads
3
Final
Oct 29
10:45 PM
Red Rink
Caledon Coyotes
2
Molson Muscle
3
Final
Oct 29
10:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Juice Penguins
4
Blitz
3
Final
Nov 05
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
Molson Muscle
4
Juice Penguins
4
Final
Nov 05
08:45 PM
Red Rink
Blitz
5
Brampton Falcons
2
Final
Nov 05
08:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Mooseheads
4
Caledon Coyotes
2
Final
Nov 05
10:30 PM
Blue Rink
Brampton Storm
1
Jays
6
Final
Nov 05
10:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Blue Balls
0
Brampton Renegades
1
Final
Nov 12
07:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Blitz
4
Molson Muscle
3
Final
Nov 12
07:45 PM
Red Rink
Juice Penguins
3
Mooseheads
4
Final
Nov 12
08:45 PM
Red Rink
Jays
2
Blue Balls
3
Final
Nov 12
08:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
PCC Thunder
3
Brampton Storm
3
Final
Nov 19
07:30 PM
Blue Rink
Blue Balls
2
PCC Thunder
2
Final
Nov 19
07:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Brampton Storm
2
Cardinals
0
Final
Nov 19
09:30 PM
Blue Rink
Mooseheads
2
Blitz
2
Final
Nov 19
09:45 PM
Red Rink
Caledon Coyotes
3
Juice Penguins
6
Final
Nov 19
09:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Molson Muscle
1
Brampton Falcons
1
Final
Nov 26
09:45 PM
Red Rink
Brampton Storm
2
Blue Balls
4
Final
Nov 26
10:30 PM
Blue Rink
Caledon Coyotes
2
Blitz
5
Final
Nov 26
10:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Brampton Falcons
4
Juice Penguins
7
Final
Nov 26
10:45 PM
Red Rink
Molson Muscle
1
Mooseheads
4
Final
Dec 03
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
Brampton Falcons
2
Mooseheads
7
Final
Dec 03
08:45 PM
Red Rink
Caledon Coyotes
4
Molson Muscle
3
Final
Dec 03
08:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Juice Penguins
3
Blitz
1
Final
Dec 03
10:45 PM
Red Rink
Brampton Renegades
3
Brampton Storm
6
Final
Dec 03
10:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Cardinals
1
Blue Balls
0
Final
Dec 10
07:30 PM
Blue Rink
Molson Muscle
4
Juice Penguins
3
Final
Dec 10
07:45 PM
Red Rink
Blitz
4
Brampton Falcons
2
Final
Dec 10
07:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Mooseheads
6
Caledon Coyotes
1
Final
Dec 10
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
Brampton Storm
0
Jays
1
Final
Dec 10
08:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Blue Balls
1
Brampton Renegades
2
Final
Dec 17
07:45 PM
Red Rink
Jays
2
Blue Balls
2
Final
Dec 17
07:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
PCC Thunder
3
Brampton Storm
0
Final
Dec 17
09:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Blitz
2
Molson Muscle
3
Final
Dec 17
09:45 PM
Red Rink
Juice Penguins
1
Mooseheads
4
Final
Jan 07
12:00 AM
Bye Week
Mooseheads
Blitz
Jan 07
09:30 PM
Blue Rink
Blue Balls
4
PCC Thunder
3
Final
Jan 07
09:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Brampton Storm
1
Cardinals
5
Final
Jan 07
10:45 PM
Red Rink
Caledon Coyotes
4
Juice Penguins
6
Final
Jan 07
10:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Molson Muscle
4
Brampton Falcons
1
Final
Jan 14
12:00 AM
Bye Week
Brampton Storm
Blue Balls
Jan 14
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
Caledon Coyotes
3
Blitz
5
Final
Jan 14
08:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Brampton Falcons
3
Juice Penguins
7
Final
Jan 14
08:45 PM
Red Rink
Molson Muscle
1
Mooseheads
3
Final
Jan 21
07:30 PM
Blue Rink
Blue Balls
6
Mooseheads
1
Final
Jan 21
07:45 PM
Red Rink
Brampton Storm
1
Molson Muscle
2
Final
Jan 21
07:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Juice Penguins
6
Blitz
1
Final
Jan 28
09:30 PM
Blue Rink
Molson Muscle
1
Juice Penguins
0
Final
Jan 28
09:45 PM
Red Rink
Blitz
1
Blue Balls
0
Final
Jan 28
09:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Mooseheads
3
Brampton Storm
6
Final
Feb 04
09:30 PM
Blue Rink
Blue Balls
4
Brampton Storm
1
Final
Feb 04
10:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Blitz
1
Molson Muscle
5
Final
Feb 04
10:45 PM
Red Rink
Juice Penguins
5
Mooseheads
5
Final
Feb 11
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
Mooseheads
5
Blitz
3
Final
Feb 11
08:45 PM
Red Rink
Brampton Storm
5
Juice Penguins
3
Final
Feb 11
08:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Molson Muscle
1
Blue Balls
5
Final
Feb 18
07:30 PM
Blue Rink
Brampton Storm
2
Blitz
1
Final
Feb 18
07:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Blue Balls
4
Juice Penguins
5
Final
Feb 18
07:45 PM
Red Rink
Molson Muscle
1
Mooseheads
3
Final
Feb 25
09:30 PM
Blue Rink
Mooseheads
4
Blue Balls
5
Final
Feb 25
09:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Blitz
4
Juice Penguins
4
Final
Feb 25
09:45 PM
Red Rink
Molson Muscle
2
Brampton Storm
3
Final
Mar 04
12:00 AM
Bye Week
Juice Penguins
Molson Muscle
Mar 04
10:45 PM
Red Rink
Blue Balls
0
Blitz
0
Final
Mar 04
10:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Brampton Storm
0
Mooseheads
3
Final
Mar 11
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
Brampton Storm
4
Blue Balls
2
Final
Mar 11
08:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Molson Muscle
4
Juice Penguins
7
Final
Mar 11
08:45 PM
Red Rink
Mooseheads
2
Blitz
0
Final
Play Makers
Stats Leaders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
G
A
Pts
PIM
1
Nathan Kalverda
24
Mooseheads
22
23
14
37
14
2
Brandon Osellame
15
Juice Penguins
21
18
19
37
2
3
Kyle Wright
41
Juice Penguins
20
27
7
34
4
4
Dan Pooler
13
Blitz
21
14
12
26
16
5
Ryan Broekema
17
Mooseheads
22
14
11
25
8
6
Rob Phillips
2
Mooseheads
21
15
9
24
4
7
Andrew Botelho
10
Molson Muscle
21
13
11
24
8
8
Colin Parkes
85
Blitz
21
13
10
23
24
9
Evynne Sop
55
Juice Penguins
17
7
15
22
4
10
Eric Miledi
52
Blue Balls
14
12
9
21
36
11
Shawn Kalverda
8
Mooseheads
22
1
19
20
2
12
Mike D'mello
8
Molson Muscle
20
6
13
19
12
13
Jonathan Kalverda
13
Mooseheads
21
12
6
18
4
14
Phil Delle Donne
2
Molson Muscle
22
7
11
18
6
15
Connor Parkes
0
Blitz
15
12
4
16
16
Net Minders
Goaltenders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
GA
GAA
ShO
1
Ryan Foley
29
Mooseheads
22
55
2.500
2
2
Martin Rusyn
77
Brampton Storm
22
56
2.545
1
3
Anthony Fera
31
Blue Balls
18
50
2.778
0
4
Anthony Carnevale
29
Blitz
16
51
3.188
0
5
Mark Botelho
G
Molson Muscle
21
67
3.190
0
6
Eric czornobrywyj
1
Juice Penguins
21
83
3.952
0
Knuckleheads
Penalty Leaders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
PIM
1
Vincent Maiolino
16
Blue Balls
15
45
2
Eric Miledi
52
Blue Balls
14
36
3
Andrew Pugsley
71
Blitz
12
26
4
Colin Parkes
85
Blitz
21
24
5
Stephen Toth
11
Brampton Storm
20
22
6
Sean Dopp
44
Brampton Storm
14
21
7
Chris Dore
11
Blitz
20
20
8
Justin Lollino
12
Blue Balls
14
20
9
Matthew Parolin
11
Juice Penguins
15
18
10
Scott Forbes
11
Mooseheads
16
18
11
Connor Parkes
0
Blitz
15
16
12
Dan Pooler
13
Blitz
21
16
13
Andrew Homebrook
14
Blitz
21
14
14
Anthony Gasbarre
4
Blue Balls
16
14
15
Michael Spagnuolo
19
Blue Balls
15
14
THIS IS TRUE NORTH HOCKEY CANADA