Skate to the Top
Team Rep Login
Toggle navigation
Home
Registration
Summer Registration Info
Winter Goalies Register Here
Stats & Scheds
416 Winter
905 Winter
Beginner Division
Resources
Administrators
TNHC Rules
TNHC Arenas
Goalie Services
Equipment Guide
Member Insurance
TNHC Cup
About TNHC
Contact Us
Philosophy
Calibre
Adult Beginner Program
Women's League
Rookie League
Super Series
Skatebiz Adult Hockey Schools
Search TNHC
Close Search
Winter 2023-2024
Summer 2023
Winter 2022-2023
Summer 2022
Search
Division I-2 - True North Hockey Canada - - True North Hockey Canada
Winter 2018/19
905
-
Tuesday
Division I-2
Schedule + Scores
|
Stats Leaders
|
Standings
Standings
All results are pending
until current games are indicated as Final
in the Schedule + Scores section.
Standings
Pos
Team
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
Pts
PIM
+/-
1
Sherway Moose
22
14
5
3
65
50
31
74
15
2
Ninjas
22
13
6
3
71
50
29
142
21
3
Hawks
22
12
7
3
71
49
27
124
22
4
FinnSoft Fang
22
9
12
1
64
72
19
96
-8
5
Dark Horses
22
8
11
3
66
74
19
137
-8
6
Brampton Thrashers
22
6
11
5
48
68
17
74
-20
7
Servo Stars
22
6
11
5
58
80
17
152
-22
8
Decepticons
22
6
13
3
51
74
15
26
-23
Schedule + Scores
(Click on a game score to view that game sheet)
Schedule + Scores
Date
Time
Rink
Home
Score
Away
Score
Status
Sep 18
07:45 PM
Red Rink
Decepticons
4
Brampton Thrashers
1
Final
Sep 18
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
Servo Stars
2
Ninjas
4
Final
Sep 18
08:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Hawks
0
Sherway Moose
2
Final
Sep 18
09:30 PM
Blue Rink
Sea Merchants
4
FinnSoft Fang
1
Final
Sep 18
10:30 PM
Blue Rink
Smokin' Aces
7
Dark Horses
2
Final
Sep 25
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
Brampton Thrashers
0
Starfleet
5
Final
Sep 25
08:30 PM
Spectator
Dark Horses
6
Sea Merchants
1
Final
Sep 25
08:45 PM
Red Rink
FinnSoft Fang
4
Servo Stars
1
Final
Sep 25
08:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Ninjas
2
Smokin' Aces
2
Final
Sep 25
09:30 PM
Spectator
Brampton Jagrbombs
5
Hawks
0
Final
Sep 25
09:30 PM
Blue Rink
Monkeys
3
Decepticons
6
Final
Sep 25
09:45 PM
Red Rink
Sherway Moose
2
Gladiators
2
Final
Oct 02
08:30 PM
Spectator
Porchlight
4
Decepticons
3
Final
Oct 02
08:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Beaudies
4
Brampton Thrashers
0
Final
Oct 02
09:30 PM
Spectator
Servo Stars
1
Smokin' Aces
3
Final
Oct 02
09:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
FinnSoft Fang
3
Dark Horses
5
Final
Oct 02
09:45 PM
Red Rink
Sea Merchants
3
Ninjas
5
Final
Oct 02
10:45 PM
Red Rink
Hawks
2
Outlaws
0
Final
Oct 02
10:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Sherway Moose
3
Brampton Jagrbombs
8
Final
Oct 09
01:00 AM
Bye Week
Wheat Kings
Hawks
Oct 09
06:30 PM
Spectator
Outlaws
1
Sherway Moose
3
Final
Oct 09
09:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Brampton Thrashers
5
Porchlight
5
Final
Oct 09
09:45 PM
Red Rink
Decepticons
1
Starfleet
5
Final
Oct 09
10:30 PM
Spectator
Ninjas
5
FinnSoft Fang
3
Final
Oct 09
10:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Dark Horses
1
Servo Stars
2
Final
Oct 16
12:00 AM
Bye Week
Servo Stars
Sea Merchants
Oct 16
01:00 AM
Bye Week
Dark Horses
Ninjas
Oct 16
06:30 PM
Spectator
Smokin' Aces
5
FinnSoft Fang
2
Final
Oct 16
07:30 PM
Spectator
Wheat Kings
3
Sherway Moose
6
Final
Oct 16
07:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Gladiators
2
Hawks
2
Final
Oct 16
10:30 PM
Spectator
Decepticons
0
Beaudies
5
Final
Oct 16
10:45 PM
Red Rink
Brampton Thrashers
3
Monkeys
2
Final
Oct 23
01:00 AM
Bye Week
Decepticons
Brampton Thrashers
Oct 23
07:30 PM
Spectator
Servo Stars
2
Ninjas
6
Final
Oct 23
07:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Brampton Jagrbombs
4
FinnSoft Fang
0
Final
Oct 23
07:45 PM
Red Rink
Smokin' Aces
2
Dark Horses
2
Final
Oct 23
09:30 PM
Blue Rink
Hawks
1
Sherway Moose
2
Final
Oct 30
01:00 AM
Bye Week
Outlaws
Sherway Moose
Oct 30
07:45 PM
Red Rink
Brampton Jagrbombs
6
Decepticons
1
Final
Oct 30
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
Dark Horses
2
Brampton Thrashers
3
Final
Oct 30
08:45 PM
Red Rink
Wheat Kings
0
Hawks
4
Final
Oct 30
09:30 PM
Blue Rink
Ninjas
5
Smokin' Aces
5
Final
Oct 30
10:30 PM
Blue Rink
FinnSoft Fang
7
Servo Stars
9
Final
Nov 06
12:00 AM
Bye Week
Smokin' Aces
FinnSoft Fang
Nov 06
08:45 PM
Red Rink
Dark Horses
4
Ninjas
2
Final
Nov 06
08:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Servo Stars
2
Brampton Thrashers
2
Final
Nov 06
09:30 PM
Spectator
Sea Merchants
4
Hawks
5
Final
Nov 06
09:45 PM
Red Rink
Sherway Moose
4
Gladiators
0
Final
Nov 06
10:30 PM
Blue Rink
Monkeys
4
Decepticons
1
Final
Nov 13
08:30 PM
Spectator
Porchlight
2
Decepticons
2
Final
Nov 13
09:30 PM
Spectator
Servo Stars
2
Smokin' Aces
7
Final
Nov 13
09:45 PM
Red Rink
Brampton Thrashers
2
Ninjas
1
Final
Nov 13
09:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
FinnSoft Fang
5
Dark Horses
1
Final
Nov 13
10:45 PM
Red Rink
Hawks
6
Outlaws
1
Final
Nov 13
10:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Sherway Moose
4
Sea Merchants
3
Final
Nov 20
01:00 AM
Bye Week
Wheat Kings
Hawks
Nov 20
06:30 PM
Spectator
Outlaws
1
Sherway Moose
5
Final
Nov 20
09:45 PM
Red Rink
Decepticons
0
Starfleet
5
Final
Nov 20
10:30 PM
Spectator
Ninjas
1
FinnSoft Fang
4
Final
Nov 20
10:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Dark Horses
6
Servo Stars
4
Final
Nov 20
10:45 PM
Red Rink
Smokin' Aces
3
Brampton Thrashers
2
Final
Nov 27
12:00 AM
Bye Week
Servo Stars
Brampton Thrashers
Nov 27
01:00 AM
Bye Week
Dark Horses
Ninjas
Nov 27
06:30 PM
Spectator
Smokin' Aces
4
FinnSoft Fang
2
Final
Nov 27
07:30 PM
Spectator
Wheat Kings
3
Sherway Moose
6
Final
Nov 27
07:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Gladiators
3
Hawks
6
Final
Nov 27
10:30 PM
Spectator
Decepticons
2
Beaudies
3
Final
Dec 04
01:00 AM
Bye Week
Brampton Jagrbombs
Decepticons
Dec 04
07:30 PM
Spectator
Ninjas
5
Servo Stars
4
Final
Dec 04
07:45 PM
Red Rink
Dark Horses
2
Smokin' Aces
3
Final
Dec 04
07:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
FinnSoft Fang
7
Brampton Thrashers
2
Final
Dec 04
10:30 PM
Blue Rink
Sherway Moose
5
Hawks
4
Final
Dec 11
07:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Decepticons
2
Monkeys
4
Final
Dec 11
08:30 PM
Spectator
Hawks
4
Sea Merchants
1
Final
Dec 11
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
Servo Stars
4
FinnSoft Fang
1
Final
Dec 11
08:45 PM
Red Rink
Gladiators
2
Sherway Moose
4
Final
Dec 11
09:30 PM
Blue Rink
Brampton Thrashers
5
Dark Horses
6
Final
Dec 11
10:30 PM
Blue Rink
Smokin' Aces
4
Ninjas
5
Final
Dec 18
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
Decepticons
5
Porchlight
8
Final
Dec 18
08:30 PM
Spectator
Smokin' Aces
6
Servo Stars
6
Final
Dec 18
08:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Dark Horses
3
FinnSoft Fang
5
Final
Dec 18
08:45 PM
Red Rink
Ninjas
5
Brampton Thrashers
0
Final
Dec 18
09:45 PM
Red Rink
Outlaws
1
Hawks
4
Final
Dec 18
09:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Sea Merchants
1
Sherway Moose
2
Final
Jan 08
08:45 PM
Red Rink
Starfleet
5
Decepticons
0
Final
Jan 08
09:30 PM
Spectator
FinnSoft Fang
1
Ninjas
4
Final
Jan 08
09:45 PM
Red Rink
Brampton Thrashers
2
Smokin' Aces
2
Final
Jan 08
09:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Servo Stars
4
Dark Horses
4
Final
Jan 08
10:30 PM
Spectator
Sherway Moose
3
Outlaws
0
Final
Jan 08
10:45 PM
Red Rink
Hawks
3
Wheat Kings
3
Final
Jan 15
12:00 AM
Bye Week
Smokin' Aces
FinnSoft Fang
Jan 15
01:00 AM
Bye Week
Sherway Moose
Outlaws
Jan 15
07:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Gladiators
1
Hawks
5
Final
Jan 15
09:30 PM
Spectator
Beaudies
7
Decepticons
3
Final
Jan 15
10:45 PM
Red Rink
Brampton Thrashers
5
Servo Stars
2
Final
Jan 15
10:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Dark Horses
5
Ninjas
3
Final
Jan 22
07:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Ninjas
0
Decepticons
3
Final
Jan 22
07:45 PM
Red Rink
Servo Stars
0
Dark Horses
4
Final
Jan 22
08:45 PM
Red Rink
FinnSoft Fang
3
Sherway Moose
1
Final
Jan 22
08:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Hawks
1
Brampton Thrashers
6
Final
Jan 29
12:00 AM
Bye Week
Brampton Thrashers
Ninjas
Jan 29
01:00 AM
Bye Week
Dark Horses
Hawks
Jan 29
06:30 PM
Spectator
Servo Stars
2
FinnSoft Fang
5
Final
Jan 29
08:30 PM
Spectator
Decepticons
1
Sherway Moose
4
Final
Feb 05
12:00 AM
Bye Week
FinnSoft Fang
Servo Stars
Feb 05
01:00 AM
Bye Week
Sherway Moose
Decepticons
Feb 05
06:30 PM
Spectator
Ninjas
4
Brampton Thrashers
1
Final
Feb 05
09:30 PM
Spectator
Hawks
7
Dark Horses
3
Final
Feb 12
10:30 PM
Spectator
FinnSoft Fang
0
Dark Horses
0
Final
Feb 12
10:30 PM
Blue Rink
Ninjas
0
Servo Stars
0
Final
Feb 12
10:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Hawks
0
Decepticons
0
Final
Feb 12
10:45 PM
Red Rink
Sherway Moose
0
Brampton Thrashers
0
Final
Feb 19
06:30 PM
Spectator
Dark Horses
1
Decepticons
5
Final
Feb 19
07:30 PM
Spectator
Servo Stars
2
Sherway Moose
2
Final
Feb 19
07:45 PM
Red Rink
Brampton Thrashers
1
FinnSoft Fang
4
Final
Feb 19
07:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Ninjas
3
Hawks
4
Final
Feb 26
08:30 PM
Spectator
Decepticons
1
Brampton Thrashers
1
Final
Feb 26
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
Sherway Moose
3
Dark Horses
2
Final
Feb 26
08:45 PM
Red Rink
FinnSoft Fang
0
Ninjas
4
Final
Feb 26
08:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Hawks
1
Servo Stars
2
Final
Mar 05
09:30 PM
Blue Rink
Decepticons
5
Servo Stars
2
Final
Mar 05
09:30 PM
Spectator
Hawks
4
FinnSoft Fang
1
Final
Mar 05
09:45 PM
Red Rink
Dark Horses
5
Brampton Thrashers
4
Final
Mar 05
09:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Sherway Moose
1
Ninjas
4
Final
Mar 06
06:45 PM
Red Rink
Brampton Thrashers
3
Hawks
2
Final
Mar 06
07:45 PM
Red Rink
Sherway Moose
2
FinnSoft Fang
3
Final
Mar 06
08:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Dark Horses
2
Servo Stars
4
Final
Mar 06
08:45 PM
Red Rink
Decepticons
0
Ninjas
1
Final
Mar 12
10:30 PM
Spectator
Ninjas
2
Dark Horses
0
Final
Mar 12
10:30 PM
Blue Rink
Servo Stars
1
Brampton Thrashers
0
Final
Mar 12
10:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
FinnSoft Fang
3
Decepticons
6
Final
Mar 12
10:45 PM
Red Rink
Hawks
6
Sherway Moose
1
Final
Play Makers
Stats Leaders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
G
A
Pts
PIM
1
Kyle McDougall
91
Hawks
20
15
12
27
0
2
Brandon Di Corpo
8
Brampton Thrashers
22
17
8
25
4
3
Darryl Ropp
17
Sherway Moose
20
15
9
24
10
4
Sean Day
66
Servo Stars
20
12
11
23
20
5
Robbie Stephens
89
Hawks
21
11
9
20
8
6
Michael Rossi
11
Sherway Moose
17
11
9
20
12
7
Arnold Oude Voshaar
27
Sherway Moose
22
10
9
19
12
8
Martin Janeczek
94
FinnSoft Fang
19
9
10
19
2
9
Brent Hillis
5
Dark Horses
18
8
11
19
41
10
Verne Hudson
10
Decepticons
22
7
12
19
2
11
Johnny Nguyen
4
Dark Horses
16
12
6
18
2
12
Trevor Messner
66
Hawks
22
7
11
18
8
13
Tyler Calwell
13
FinnSoft Fang
19
14
3
17
2
14
Taylor Heslip
41
Ninjas
20
10
7
17
0
15
Paul Kaminski
29
Ninjas
18
10
7
17
6
Net Minders
Goaltenders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
GA
GAA
ShO
1
Kodie Oude voshaar
00
Sherway Moose
20
42
2.100
3
2
Tom Muringer
29
Hawks
21
49
2.333
2
3
Patrick Wise
G
Ninjas
21
50
2.381
4
4
Ty Trainor
29
Brampton Thrashers
21
68
3.238
0
5
Derek Keoughan
42
FinnSoft Fang
21
72
3.429
0
6
Pierre Bernard
G
Decepticons
21
74
3.524
1
7
Mark Caulfield
G
Dark Horses
14
51
3.643
1
8
Dejan Kisic
G-99
Servo Stars
9
35
3.889
0
9
Vincent Cancelli
12
Servo Stars
7
30
4.286
0
Knuckleheads
Penalty Leaders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
PIM
1
Brent Hillis
5
Dark Horses
18
41
2
Michael Reshrtnyk
29
Servo Stars
15
37
3
Thomas Pritchard
11
Hawks
19
34
4
Matthew Morden
10
FinnSoft Fang
21
24
5
Sean Day
66
Servo Stars
20
20
6
Kevin Spragge
28
Hawks
20
18
7
Rick Collard
16
Servo Stars
11
17
8
Alberto Rossi
9
Sherway Moose
21
16
9
Daniel Caggiula
96
Ninjas
19
16
10
Josh Hartway
79
Servo Stars
20
16
11
Lukasz Gozdek
15
FinnSoft Fang
17
16
12
Patrick Wise
G
Ninjas
22
16
13
Ryan Viveiros
7
Hawks
21
16
14
Carlo Di Corpo
27
Brampton Thrashers
17
14
15
Chris Nobes
92
Hawks
20
14
THIS IS TRUE NORTH HOCKEY CANADA