Skate to the Top
Team Rep Login
Toggle navigation
Home
Registration
Summer Registration Info
Winter Goalies Register Here
Stats & Scheds
416 Winter
905 Winter
Beginner Division
Resources
Administrators
TNHC Rules
TNHC Arenas
Goalie Services
Equipment Guide
Member Insurance
TNHC Cup
About TNHC
Contact Us
Philosophy
Calibre
Adult Beginner Program
Women's League
Rookie League
Super Series
Skatebiz Adult Hockey Schools
Search TNHC
Close Search
Winter 2023-2024
Summer 2023
Winter 2022-2023
Summer 2022
Search
Division R-3 - True North Hockey Canada - - True North Hockey Canada
Winter 2018/19
416
-
Thursday
Division R-3
Schedule + Scores
|
Stats Leaders
|
Standings
Standings
All results are pending
until current games are indicated as Final
in the Schedule + Scores section.
Standings
Pos
Team
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
Pts
PIM
+/-
1
High Park Danglers
22
15
2
5
72
48
35
77
24
2
Toronto Goodfellas
22
11
7
4
61
49
26
42
12
3
Black Hogs
22
9
7
6
59
57
24
74
2
4
Local Sports Team
22
9
9
4
75
66
22
66
9
5
East Compton Clovers
22
8
8
6
68
73
22
72
-5
6
Toronto Pigeons
22
3
14
5
38
75
11
63
-37
Schedule + Scores
(Click on a game score to view that game sheet)
Schedule + Scores
Date
Time
Rink
Home
Score
Away
Score
Status
Sep 20
07:00 PM
Rinx 3
Too Drunken Monkeys
2
East Compton Clovers
5
Final
Sep 20
07:30 PM
Ford PC 2
Toronto Goodfellas
3
Black Hogs
0
Final
Sep 20
08:20 PM
Rinx 1
Orange Crush
3
Local Sports Team
4
Final
Sep 20
09:20 PM
Rinx 1
Rink Rats
5
High Park Danglers
6
Final
Sep 20
10:00 PM
Rinx 3
Floaters
2
Toronto Pigeons
0
Final
Sep 27
07:10 PM
Rinx 2
Toronto Pigeons
1
No Dekes
5
Final
Sep 27
08:10 PM
Rinx 2
Local Sports Team
2
Friendly Giants
1
Final
Sep 27
08:20 PM
Rinx 1
East Compton Clovers
2
Broken Sticks
2
Final
Sep 27
08:30 PM
Ford PC 2
High Park Danglers
2
Orange Crush
1
Final
Sep 27
09:20 PM
Rinx 1
Black Hogs
2
Too Drunken Monkeys
0
Final
Sep 27
10:20 PM
Rinx 1
Toronto Goodfellas
2
Vikings
5
Final
Oct 04
06:10 PM
Rinx 2
High Park Danglers
2
MNP Hustlers
0
Final
Oct 04
06:30 PM
Ford PC 2
Rink Rats
6
Local Sports Team
1
Final
Oct 04
08:00 PM
Rinx 3
Too Drunken Monkeys
1
Toronto Goodfellas
5
Final
Oct 04
08:10 PM
Rinx 2
Broken Sticks
3
Black Hogs
4
Final
Oct 04
08:20 PM
Rinx 1
Toronto Pigeons
3
Flipp
0
Final
Oct 04
08:30 PM
Ford PC 2
Vikings
6
East Compton Clovers
1
Final
Oct 11
06:00 PM
Rinx 3
Black Hogs
4
Vikings
2
Final
Oct 11
06:10 PM
Rinx 2
East Compton Clovers
1
Toronto Goodfellas
3
Final
Oct 11
08:30 PM
Ford PC 2
Direwolves
4
Toronto Pigeons
0
Final
Oct 11
09:10 PM
Rinx 2
Local Sports Team
4
High Park Danglers
2
Final
Oct 18
06:30 PM
Ford PC 2
Cretins HC
5
Toronto Pigeons
0
Final
Oct 18
09:00 PM
Rinx 3
Toronto Goodfellas
4
Broken Sticks
4
Final
Oct 18
09:30 PM
Ford PC 2
Black Hogs
3
East Compton Clovers
0
Final
Oct 18
11:00 PM
Rinx 3
Friendly Giants
3
High Park Danglers
4
Final
Oct 18
11:10 PM
Rinx 2
MNP Hustlers
2
Local Sports Team
7
Final
Oct 25
12:01 AM
Bye Week
High Park Danglers
Friendly Giants
Oct 25
02:01 AM
Bye Week
Local Sports Team
MNP Hustlers
Oct 25
09:00 PM
Rinx 3
Toronto Pigeons
2
Floaters
6
Final
Oct 25
11:00 PM
Rinx 3
Black Hogs
2
Toronto Goodfellas
2
Final
Oct 25
11:15 PM
Rinx 1
East Compton Clovers
5
Too Drunken Monkeys
2
Final
Nov 01
12:01 AM
Bye Week
Broken Sticks
Toronto Goodfellas
Nov 01
01:01 AM
Bye Week
Toronto Pigeons
Too Drunken Monkeys
Nov 01
02:01 AM
Bye Week
East Compton Clovers
Black Hogs
Nov 01
10:00 PM
Rinx 3
Local Sports Team
7
Orange Crush
2
Final
Nov 01
10:10 PM
Rinx 2
High Park Danglers
4
Rink Rats
2
Final
Nov 08
10:00 PM
Rinx 3
Toronto Pigeons
0
Black Hogs
5
Final
Nov 08
10:10 PM
Rinx 2
Toronto Goodfellas
2
East Compton Clovers
3
Final
Nov 08
10:30 PM
Ford PC 2
High Park Danglers
6
Local Sports Team
6
Final
Nov 15
07:00 PM
Rinx 3
High Park Danglers
3
Toronto Goodfellas
0
Final
Nov 15
07:10 PM
Rinx 2
Local Sports Team
3
Black Hogs
3
Final
Nov 15
07:30 PM
Ford PC 2
Toronto Pigeons
2
East Compton Clovers
4
Final
Nov 22
08:20 PM
Rinx 1
Toronto Goodfellas
1
Toronto Pigeons
1
Final
Nov 22
09:20 PM
Rinx 1
East Compton Clovers
2
Local Sports Team
7
Final
Nov 22
10:20 PM
Rinx 1
Black Hogs
2
High Park Danglers
2
Final
Nov 29
08:00 PM
Rinx 3
Black Hogs
6
East Compton Clovers
6
Final
Nov 29
08:10 PM
Rinx 2
High Park Danglers
3
Toronto Pigeons
1
Final
Nov 29
08:30 PM
Ford PC 2
Toronto Goodfellas
3
Local Sports Team
0
Final
Dec 06
06:00 PM
Rinx 3
Black Hogs
3
Toronto Goodfellas
0
Final
Dec 06
06:10 PM
Rinx 2
Local Sports Team
1
Toronto Pigeons
2
Final
Dec 06
06:30 PM
Ford PC 2
East Compton Clovers
4
High Park Danglers
4
Final
Dec 13
09:00 PM
Rinx 3
High Park Danglers
2
Local Sports Team
1
Final
Dec 13
09:10 PM
Rinx 2
Toronto Goodfellas
1
East Compton Clovers
4
Final
Dec 13
09:30 PM
Ford PC 2
Toronto Pigeons
1
Black Hogs
3
Final
Dec 20
11:00 PM
Rinx 3
East Compton Clovers
3
Toronto Pigeons
2
Final
Dec 20
11:10 PM
Rinx 2
Black Hogs
4
Local Sports Team
3
Final
Dec 20
11:15 PM
Rinx 1
Toronto Goodfellas
5
High Park Danglers
0
Final
Dec 27
12:01 AM
Bye Week
Black Hogs
Toronto Pigeons
Dec 27
01:01 AM
Bye Week
East Compton Clovers
Toronto Goodfellas
Dec 27
02:01 AM
Bye Week
Local Sports Team
High Park Danglers
Jan 03
10:00 PM
Rinx 3
Toronto Pigeons
3
Toronto Goodfellas
6
Final
Jan 03
10:10 PM
Rinx 2
High Park Danglers
1
Black Hogs
0
Final
Jan 03
10:30 PM
Ford PC 2
Local Sports Team
6
East Compton Clovers
3
Final
Jan 10
07:00 PM
Rinx 3
Local Sports Team
2
Toronto Goodfellas
2
Final
Jan 10
07:10 PM
Rinx 2
East Compton Clovers
6
Black Hogs
3
Final
Jan 10
07:30 PM
Ford PC 2
Toronto Pigeons
1
High Park Danglers
5
Final
Jan 17
08:20 PM
Rinx 1
Toronto Goodfellas
5
Black Hogs
1
Final
Jan 17
09:20 PM
Rinx 1
High Park Danglers
4
East Compton Clovers
4
Final
Jan 17
10:20 PM
Rinx 1
Toronto Pigeons
2
Local Sports Team
4
Final
Jan 24
08:00 PM
Rinx 3
Black Hogs
1
Toronto Pigeons
3
Final
Jan 24
08:10 PM
Rinx 2
Local Sports Team
1
High Park Danglers
2
Final
Jan 24
08:30 PM
Ford PC 2
East Compton Clovers
2
Toronto Goodfellas
3
Final
Jan 31
06:00 PM
Rinx 3
High Park Danglers
5
Toronto Goodfellas
2
Final
Jan 31
06:10 PM
Rinx 2
Toronto Pigeons
2
East Compton Clovers
2
Final
Jan 31
06:30 PM
Ford PC 2
Local Sports Team
3
Black Hogs
7
Final
Feb 07
09:00 PM
Rinx 3
East Compton Clovers
6
Local Sports Team
3
Final
Feb 07
09:10 PM
Rinx 2
Black Hogs
0
High Park Danglers
5
Final
Feb 07
09:30 PM
Ford PC 2
Toronto Goodfellas
4
Toronto Pigeons
1
Final
Feb 14
11:00 PM
Rinx 3
Toronto Goodfellas
0
Local Sports Team
5
Final
Feb 14
11:10 PM
Rinx 2
High Park Danglers
4
Toronto Pigeons
4
Final
Feb 14
11:15 PM
Rinx 1
Black Hogs
2
East Compton Clovers
2
Final
Feb 21
12:01 AM
Bye Week
Local Sports Team
East Compton Clovers
Feb 21
01:01 AM
Bye Week
High Park Danglers
Black Hogs
Feb 21
02:01 AM
Bye Week
Toronto Pigeons
Toronto Goodfellas
Feb 28
10:00 PM
Rinx 3
Black Hogs
1
Toronto Goodfellas
4
Final
Feb 28
10:10 PM
Rinx 2
Local Sports Team
4
Toronto Pigeons
4
Final
Feb 28
10:30 PM
Ford PC 2
East Compton Clovers
1
High Park Danglers
4
Final
Mar 07
07:00 PM
Rinx 3
High Park Danglers
2
Local Sports Team
1
Final
Mar 07
07:10 PM
Rinx 2
Toronto Goodfellas
4
East Compton Clovers
2
Final
Mar 07
07:30 PM
Ford PC 2
Toronto Pigeons
3
Black Hogs
3
Final
Play Makers
Stats Leaders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
G
A
Pts
PIM
1
Anthony Vsiconti
91
Local Sports Team
20
24
17
41
12
2
Mike Meleca
77
Toronto Goodfellas
22
23
13
36
10
3
Anthony Greco
17
East Compton Clovers
20
18
15
33
0
4
DAN BARONE
15
Toronto Pigeons
20
23
3
26
27
5
Daniel McCann
14
East Compton Clovers
21
14
9
23
4
6
Mat Barbetta
71
East Compton Clovers
20
7
16
23
8
7
James Law
24
Black Hogs
20
11
10
21
4
8
Jason Claude
15
East Compton Clovers
14
12
8
20
2
9
Vitalii Tichkevitch
88
High Park Danglers
14
11
9
20
10
10
Christian Vardin
77
High Park Danglers
19
7
13
20
2
11
Michael Neilands
88
Toronto Goodfellas
20
5
15
20
0
12
Adam White
TBD-3
High Park Danglers
12
5
14
19
4
13
Christopher Burchert
59
Black Hogs
21
8
10
18
4
14
David Patterson
78
Local Sports Team
18
7
10
17
8
15
Daniel McKay
4
Local Sports Team
19
8
8
16
8
Net Minders
Goaltenders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
GA
GAA
ShO
1
Patrick Burton
15
High Park Danglers
9
20
2.222
2
2
Darryl Frankfort
Goal
High Park Danglers
12
27
2.250
2
3
Nick M Durani
99
Black Hogs
18
42
2.333
4
4
Graham Tonge
G1
Toronto Goodfellas
18
43
2.389
1
5
Andrew Lukasiewicz
31
Local Sports Team
22
66
3.000
1
6
Jesse Tresise
33
East Compton Clovers
22
73
3.318
0
7
Michael Raymer
Goal
Toronto Pigeons
18
61
3.389
1
Knuckleheads
Penalty Leaders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
PIM
1
DAN BARONE
15
Toronto Pigeons
20
27
2
Chris Jenne
8
East Compton Clovers
19
20
3
Shane Goldman
7
High Park Danglers
19
15
4
Anthony Vsiconti
91
Local Sports Team
20
12
5
Brad Edey
18
High Park Danglers
21
12
6
Braydon Boulianne
12
Local Sports Team
19
10
7
Mike Holwell
76
Black Hogs
14
10
8
Mike Meleca
77
Toronto Goodfellas
22
10
9
Shawn Woodford
11
Black Hogs
8
10
10
Vitalii Tichkevitch
88
High Park Danglers
14
10
11
Andrew Burchert
4
Black Hogs
15
8
12
Daniel McKay
4
Local Sports Team
19
8
13
David Patterson
78
Local Sports Team
18
8
14
Mat Barbetta
71
East Compton Clovers
20
8
15
Thomas Baldassarra
27
Black Hogs
16
8
THIS IS TRUE NORTH HOCKEY CANADA