Skate to the Top
Team Rep Login
Toggle navigation
Home
Registration
Summer Registration Info
Winter Goalies Register Here
Stats & Scheds
416 Winter
905 Winter
Beginner Division
Resources
Administrators
TNHC Rules
TNHC Arenas
Goalie Services
Equipment Guide
Member Insurance
TNHC Cup
About TNHC
Contact Us
Philosophy
Calibre
Adult Beginner Program
Women's League
Rookie League
Super Series
Skatebiz Adult Hockey Schools
Search TNHC
Close Search
Winter 2023-2024
Summer 2023
Winter 2022-2023
Summer 2022
Search
Division R-2 - True North Hockey Canada - - True North Hockey Canada
Winter 2018/19
905
-
Sunday
Division R-2
Schedule + Scores
|
Stats Leaders
|
Standings
Standings
All results are pending
until current games are indicated as Final
in the Schedule + Scores section.
Standings
Pos
Team
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
Pts
PIM
+/-
1
Corefusion
21
15
4
2
110
68
32
104
42
2
Brampton Huskies
21
12
7
2
112
91
26
134
21
3
Easy Company
21
9
10
2
69
74
20
88
-5
4
Drunken Warriors
21
7
11
3
71
96
17
118
-25
Schedule + Scores
(Click on a game score to view that game sheet)
Schedule + Scores
Date
Time
Rink
Home
Score
Away
Score
Status
Sep 16
07:30 PM
Red Rink
Drunken Warriors
3
Airplane Mode
7
Final
Sep 16
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
Hellfish
3
Easy Company
2
Final
Sep 16
09:45 PM
Blue Rink
Brampton Huskies
1
Corefusion
6
Final
Sep 23
06:15 PM
Tire World - Gold
Corefusion
7
Chargers
2
Final
Sep 23
06:15 PM
Red Rink
Philly Dogs
5
Brampton Huskies
0
Final
Sep 23
08:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Madmen
6
Drunken Warriors
4
Final
Sep 23
09:45 PM
Blue Rink
Easy Company
1
Gotham City Dark Knights
6
Final
Sep 30
06:00 PM
Blue Rink
Widow Makers
2
Easy Company
6
Final
Sep 30
07:15 PM
Blue Rink
Brampton Huskies
5
Chargers
3
Final
Sep 30
07:30 PM
Red Rink
TN Kodiaks
4
Corefusion
5
Final
Sep 30
09:45 PM
Blue Rink
Jackals
6
Drunken Warriors
6
Final
Oct 14
06:15 PM
Red Rink
Drunken Warriors
6
STP Spartans
3
Final
Oct 14
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
Corefusion
4
Philly Dogs
6
Final
Oct 14
08:30 PM
Spectator
Easy Company
2
Spartans
2
Final
Oct 14
08:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
DT Snipers
3
Brampton Huskies
6
Final
Oct 21
07:15 PM
Blue Rink
Drunken Warriors
3
Caledon Knights
8
Final
Oct 21
08:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Easy Company
2
Snowcones
3
Final
Oct 21
10:00 PM
Tire World - Gold
Brampton Huskies
0
TN Kodiaks
5
Final
Oct 21
10:00 PM
Red Rink
DT Snipers
8
Corefusion
4
Final
Oct 28
06:00 PM
Blue Rink
Brampton Huskies
5
Corefusion
3
Final
Oct 28
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
Goats
5
Drunken Warriors
0
Final
Oct 28
10:00 PM
Red Rink
TN Kodiaks
3
Easy Company
2
Final
Nov 04
06:15 PM
Red Rink
Easy Company
2
Brampton Soldiers
4
Final
Nov 04
07:30 PM
Tire World - Gold
Corefusion
5
Chargers
0
Final
Nov 04
07:30 PM
Red Rink
Widow Makers
5
Brampton Huskies
8
Final
Nov 04
10:00 PM
Tire World - Gold
Drunken Warriors
6
Airplane Mode
9
Final
Nov 11
07:30 PM
Tire World - Gold
Easy Company
4
Philly Dogs
2
Final
Nov 11
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
Brampton Huskies
10
Chargers
5
Final
Nov 11
08:45 PM
Red Rink
Spartans
2
Corefusion
6
Final
Nov 11
09:45 PM
Blue Rink
Gotham City Dark Knights
6
Drunken Warriors
1
Final
Nov 18
07:15 PM
Blue Rink
Drunken Warriors
3
STP Spartans
4
Final
Nov 18
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
Hellfish
3
Easy Company
4
Final
Nov 18
09:45 PM
Blue Rink
Corefusion
5
Widow Makers
3
Final
Nov 18
10:00 PM
Tire World - Gold
DT Snipers
8
Brampton Huskies
8
Final
Nov 25
06:15 PM
Tire World - Gold
Brampton Huskies
6
Spartans
7
Final
Nov 25
06:15 PM
Red Rink
DT Snipers
4
Corefusion
6
Final
Nov 25
08:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Drunken Warriors
2
Madmen
7
Final
Nov 25
10:00 PM
Tire World - Gold
Snowcones
4
Easy Company
2
Final
Dec 02
06:15 PM
Tire World - Gold
TN Kodiaks
7
Easy Company
2
Final
Dec 02
07:15 PM
Blue Rink
Brampton Huskies
8
Corefusion
5
Final
Dec 02
09:45 PM
Blue Rink
Caledon Knights
7
Drunken Warriors
3
Final
Dec 09
07:30 PM
Red Rink
Easy Company
1
Drunken Warriors
2
Final
Dec 09
08:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Corefusion
7
Chargers
6
Final
Dec 09
08:45 PM
Red Rink
Widow Makers
3
Brampton Huskies
8
Final
Dec 16
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
Drunken Warriors
1
Snowcones
1
Final
Dec 16
08:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Easy Company
3
Philly Dogs
2
Final
Dec 16
09:45 PM
Blue Rink
Brampton Huskies
6
Chargers
1
Final
Dec 16
10:00 PM
Red Rink
Spartans
4
Corefusion
6
Final
Dec 23
06:00 PM
Blue Rink
Corefusion
7
Widow Makers
2
Final
Dec 23
06:15 PM
Tire World - Gold
DT Snipers
4
Brampton Huskies
8
Final
Dec 23
09:45 PM
Blue Rink
Hellfish
5
Easy Company
6
Final
Dec 23
10:00 PM
Tire World - Gold
Philly Dogs
1
Drunken Warriors
3
Final
Jan 06
07:30 PM
Tire World - Gold
Brampton Huskies
1
Corefusion
1
Final
Jan 06
07:30 PM
Red Rink
Easy Company
2
Drunken Warriors
4
Final
Jan 13
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
Drunken Warriors
5
Brampton Huskies
2
Final
Jan 13
08:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Hellfish
3
Easy Company
3
Final
Jan 13
09:45 PM
Spectator
Corefusion
7
Philly Dogs
2
Final
Jan 20
09:45 PM
Blue Rink
Brampton Huskies
6
Hellfish
2
Final
Jan 20
10:00 PM
Tire World - Gold
Corefusion
4
Drunken Warriors
4
Final
Jan 20
10:00 PM
Red Rink
Philly Dogs
3
Easy Company
7
Final
Jan 27
06:00 PM
Blue Rink
Hellfish
2
Corefusion
5
Final
Jan 27
06:15 PM
Tire World - Gold
Drunken Warriors
5
Philly Dogs
4
Final
Jan 27
06:15 PM
Red Rink
Easy Company
6
Brampton Huskies
5
Final
Feb 03
07:15 PM
Blue Rink
Easy Company
3
Corefusion
7
Final
Feb 03
07:30 PM
Red Rink
Drunken Warriors
5
Hellfish
3
Final
Feb 03
07:30 PM
Tire World - Gold
Philly Dogs
4
Brampton Huskies
9
Final
Feb 10
08:45 PM
Tire World - Gold
Corefusion
5
Brampton Huskies
1
Final
Feb 10
09:45 PM
Spectator
Drunken Warriors
0
Easy Company
1
Final
Feb 24
09:45 PM
Blue Rink
Philly Dogs
0
Corefusion
5
Final
Feb 24
10:00 PM
Red Rink
Brampton Huskies
9
Drunken Warriors
5
Final
Feb 24
10:00 PM
Tire World - Gold
Easy Company
8
Hellfish
4
Final
Play Makers
Stats Leaders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
G
A
Pts
PIM
1
Jay Lopez
9
Brampton Huskies
21
23
22
45
10
2
Gerry Jones
12
Corefusion
16
27
14
41
0
3
Domenico Gullo
8
Corefusion
21
23
15
38
16
4
Ryan Micallef
15
Brampton Huskies
16
15
18
33
37
5
Trevor McFedries
57
Drunken Warriors
14
19
13
32
14
6
Shane Nisble
17
Corefusion
18
11
21
32
6
7
John Casselman
19
Brampton Huskies
20
19
10
29
23
8
Mark Lee
4
Corefusion
21
9
19
28
12
9
Jeremy Javier
10
Corefusion
16
8
17
25
8
10
Gualter Carvalho
7
Corefusion
20
9
14
23
4
11
vince neroni
93
Brampton Huskies
20
9
12
21
0
12
Jason Lee
85
Brampton Huskies
19
9
12
21
8
13
Chris Rogacki
93
Easy Company
17
6
14
20
4
14
Bradly Kaulback
73
Drunken Warriors
20
10
9
19
4
15
Robi Prasad
2
Brampton Huskies
20
6
13
19
0
Net Minders
Goaltenders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
GA
GAA
ShO
1
Albert Lake
G
Corefusion
20
65
3.250
2
2
John Tumanguil
33
Easy Company
17
58
3.412
1
3
David Sykes
31
Drunken Warriors
16
67
4.188
0
4
Anthony Caputo
33
Brampton Huskies
15
65
4.333
0
Knuckleheads
Penalty Leaders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
PIM
1
Ryan Micallef
15
Brampton Huskies
16
37
2
John Casselman
19
Brampton Huskies
20
23
3
Rory Nolan
9
Drunken Warriors
16
20
4
Larry Romanuik
9
Corefusion
18
18
5
Damien Buntsma
17
Drunken Warriors
9
16
6
Domenico Gullo
8
Corefusion
21
16
7
Vincent Lee
69
Brampton Huskies
19
16
8
Trevor McFedries
57
Drunken Warriors
14
14
9
David Sykes
31
Drunken Warriors
16
12
10
Jonathan Perry
23
Corefusion
16
12
11
Mark Lee
4
Corefusion
21
12
12
Michael Krakocki
91
Brampton Huskies
18
12
13
mike Borges
19
Drunken Warriors
21
12
14
Ricky Brosnan
17
Easy Company
21
12
15
Alex Hare
7
Easy Company
20
10
THIS IS TRUE NORTH HOCKEY CANADA