Skate to the Top
Team Rep Login
Toggle navigation
Home
Registration
Summer Registration Info
Winter Goalies Register Here
Stats & Scheds
416 Winter
905 Winter
Beginner Division
Resources
Administrators
TNHC Rules
TNHC Arenas
Goalie Services
Equipment Guide
Member Insurance
TNHC Cup
About TNHC
Contact Us
Philosophy
Calibre
Adult Beginner Program
Women's League
Rookie League
Super Series
Skatebiz Adult Hockey Schools
Search TNHC
Close Search
Winter 2023-2024
Summer 2023
Winter 2022-2023
Summer 2022
Search
Division R-2 - True North Hockey Canada - - True North Hockey Canada
Winter 2018/19
416
-
Monday
Division R-2
Schedule + Scores
|
Stats Leaders
|
Standings
Standings
All results are pending
until current games are indicated as Final
in the Schedule + Scores section.
Standings
Pos
Team
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
Pts
PIM
+/-
1
Barbecued Iguanas
22
15
5
2
71
47
32
116
24
2
Icemen
22
10
11
1
46
60
21
60
-14
3
Smell the Glove
22
7
8
7
48
46
21
72
2
4
Panthers
22
9
12
1
53
47
19
54
6
5
Brewstars
22
3
13
6
39
68
12
52
-29
6
Mongolian Horde
22
5
15
2
36
70
12
62
-34
Schedule + Scores
(Click on a game score to view that game sheet)
Schedule + Scores
Date
Time
Rink
Home
Score
Away
Score
Status
Sep 17
06:00 PM
Rinx 3
Icemen
0
Smell the Glove
2
Final
Sep 17
06:10 PM
Rinx 2
Mongolian Horde
0
Barbecued Iguanas
3
Final
Sep 17
07:00 PM
Rinx 3
Panthers
1
Toronto Rage
2
Final
Sep 17
10:20 PM
Rinx 1
Toronto Ice Dogs
1
Brewstars
1
Final
Sep 24
09:00 PM
Rinx 3
Brewstars
2
Drunken Monkeys
7
Final
Sep 24
11:00 PM
Rinx 3
Double Dions
2
Smell the Glove
2
Final
Sep 24
11:00 PM
Mattamy AC
Panthers
4
Mongolian Horde
1
Final
Sep 24
11:10 PM
Rinx 2
Icemen
4
Barbecued Iguanas
1
Final
Oct 01
01:01 AM
Bye Week
Toronto Benchwarmers
Brewstars
Oct 01
07:00 PM
Rinx 3
Smell the Glove
2
Barbecued Iguanas
2
Final
Oct 01
08:00 PM
Rinx 3
Exposed
6
Mongolian Horde
1
Final
Oct 01
09:20 PM
Rinx 1
Icemen
2
Panthers
0
Final
Oct 15
09:10 PM
Rinx 2
Toronto Benchwarmers
3
Brewstars
3
Final
Oct 15
10:00 PM
Rinx 3
Exposed
6
Icemen
1
Final
Oct 15
10:10 PM
Rinx 2
Smell the Glove
2
Panthers
2
Final
Oct 15
10:20 PM
Rinx 1
Barbecued Iguanas
1
Double Dions
6
Final
Oct 15
10:30 PM
Ford PC 3
Toronto Rage
1
Mongolian Horde
3
Final
Oct 17
09:00 PM
Mattamy AC
Brewstars
3
Intangibles 2
8
Final
Oct 22
06:30 PM
Coca Cola Coliseum
Brewstars
2
Dusters
3
Final
Oct 22
09:00 PM
Rinx 3
Toronto Rage
4
Icemen
0
Final
Oct 22
09:10 PM
Rinx 2
Mongolian Horde
1
Double Dions
6
Final
Oct 22
09:20 PM
Rinx 1
Smell the Glove
1
Exposed
1
Final
Oct 22
09:30 PM
Coca Cola Coliseum
Barbecued Iguanas
4
Panthers
2
Final
Oct 29
03:01 AM
Bye Week
Barbecued Iguanas
Toronto Rage
Oct 29
10:00 PM
Rinx 3
Icemen
2
Brewstars
1
Final
Oct 29
10:10 PM
Rinx 2
Panthers
2
Exposed
5
Final
Oct 29
10:20 PM
Rinx 1
Mongolian Horde
1
Smell the Glove
6
Final
Nov 05
03:01 AM
Bye Week
Icemen
Smell the Glove
Nov 05
11:00 PM
Rinx 3
Panthers
1
Toronto Rage
3
Final
Nov 05
11:10 PM
Rinx 2
Mongolian Horde
3
Barbecued Iguanas
3
Final
Nov 05
11:15 PM
Rinx 1
Brewstars
1
Exposed
1
Final
Nov 12
03:01 AM
Bye Week
Exposed
Mongolian Horde
Nov 12
06:00 PM
Rinx 3
Smell the Glove
2
Barbecued Iguanas
4
Final
Nov 12
06:10 PM
Rinx 2
Brewstars
3
Toronto Rage
3
Final
Nov 12
07:00 PM
Rinx 3
Icemen
0
Panthers
3
Final
Nov 19
03:01 AM
Bye Week
Panthers
Brewstars
Nov 19
10:00 PM
Rinx 3
Toronto Rage
1
Smell the Glove
1
Final
Nov 19
10:10 PM
Rinx 2
Barbecued Iguanas
3
Exposed
7
Final
Nov 19
10:20 PM
Rinx 1
Mongolian Horde
2
Icemen
3
Final
Nov 21
07:00 PM
Mattamy AC
Barbecued Iguanas
1
Toronto Rage
2
Final
Nov 21
08:00 PM
Mattamy AC
Icemen
3
Smell the Glove
3
Final
Nov 21
09:00 PM
Mattamy AC
Exposed
3
Mongolian Horde
2
Final
Nov 21
10:00 PM
Mattamy AC
Panthers
4
Brewstars
0
Final
Nov 26
08:00 PM
Rinx 3
Exposed
1
Icemen
2
Final
Nov 26
08:10 PM
Rinx 2
Barbecued Iguanas
3
Brewstars
1
Final
Nov 26
08:30 PM
Coca Cola Coliseum
Toronto Rage
2
Mongolian Horde
1
Final
Nov 26
09:20 PM
Rinx 1
Smell the Glove
0
Panthers
1
Final
Dec 03
09:00 PM
Rinx 3
Brewstars
3
Smell the Glove
4
Final
Dec 03
09:10 PM
Rinx 2
Panthers
6
Mongolian Horde
1
Final
Dec 03
10:20 PM
Rinx 1
Icemen
2
Barbecued Iguanas
3
Final
Dec 10
10:00 PM
Rinx 3
Barbecued Iguanas
0
Panthers
4
Final
Dec 10
10:10 PM
Rinx 2
Icemen
4
Smell the Glove
2
Final
Dec 10
10:30 PM
Coca Cola Coliseum
Brewstars
3
Mongolian Horde
3
Final
Dec 17
11:00 PM
Rinx 3
Mongolian Horde
1
Barbecued Iguanas
5
Final
Dec 17
11:10 PM
Rinx 2
Smell the Glove
2
Brewstars
2
Final
Dec 17
11:15 PM
Rinx 1
Panthers
4
Icemen
2
Final
Jan 07
06:00 PM
Rinx 3
Icemen
2
Brewstars
4
Final
Jan 07
06:10 PM
Rinx 2
Panthers
2
Mongolian Horde
0
Final
Jan 07
06:30 PM
Coca Cola Coliseum
Barbecued Iguanas
3
Smell the Glove
1
Final
Jan 14
07:10 PM
Rinx 2
Smell the Glove
4
Panthers
3
Final
Jan 14
08:00 PM
Rinx 3
Brewstars
0
Barbecued Iguanas
5
Final
Jan 14
08:10 PM
Rinx 2
Mongolian Horde
1
Icemen
5
Final
Jan 21
08:00 PM
Rinx 3
Panthers
4
Brewstars
1
Final
Jan 21
08:10 PM
Rinx 2
Barbecued Iguanas
8
Icemen
3
Final
Jan 21
08:20 PM
Rinx 1
Smell the Glove
1
Mongolian Horde
3
Final
Jan 28
09:00 PM
Rinx 3
Icemen
1
Smell the Glove
0
Final
Jan 28
09:20 PM
Rinx 1
Barbecued Iguanas
3
Panthers
2
Final
Jan 28
10:30 PM
Ford PC 3
Brewstars
0
Mongolian Horde
0
Final
Feb 04
09:20 PM
Rinx 1
Icemen
4
Brewstars
1
Final
Feb 04
10:00 PM
Rinx 3
Barbecued Iguanas
3
Smell the Glove
1
Final
Feb 04
10:10 PM
Rinx 2
Panthers
2
Mongolian Horde
4
Final
Feb 11
10:30 PM
Ford PC 3
Panthers
2
Icemen
3
Final
Feb 11
11:00 PM
Rinx 3
Mongolian Horde
1
Barbecued Iguanas
2
Final
Feb 11
11:10 PM
Rinx 2
Smell the Glove
0
Brewstars
3
Final
Feb 18
12:01 AM
Bye Week
Panthers
Smell the Glove
Feb 18
01:01 AM
Bye Week
Icemen
Mongolian Horde
Feb 18
02:01 AM
Bye Week
Barbecued Iguanas
Brewstars
Feb 25
06:00 PM
Rinx 3
Smell the Glove
4
Panthers
1
Final
Feb 25
06:10 PM
Rinx 2
Mongolian Horde
3
Icemen
1
Final
Feb 25
06:30 PM
Coca Cola Coliseum
Brewstars
1
Barbecued Iguanas
5
Final
Mar 04
07:00 PM
Rinx 3
Brewstars
2
Panthers
1
Final
Mar 04
07:10 PM
Rinx 2
Icemen
0
Barbecued Iguanas
5
Final
Mar 04
07:30 PM
Coca Cola Coliseum
Mongolian Horde
1
Smell the Glove
4
Final
Mar 11
08:00 PM
Rinx 3
Smell the Glove
4
Icemen
2
Final
Mar 11
08:10 PM
Rinx 2
Mongolian Horde
3
Brewstars
2
Final
Mar 11
08:30 PM
Coca Cola Coliseum
Panthers
2
Barbecued Iguanas
4
Final
Play Makers
Stats Leaders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
G
A
Pts
PIM
1
Adam Rego
91
Barbecued Iguanas
16
16
5
21
0
2
Trevor Ivens
72
Barbecued Iguanas
19
11
10
21
20
3
David Zelewicz
13
Barbecued Iguanas
22
9
11
20
16
4
Liam Terry
14
Barbecued Iguanas
20
7
13
20
12
5
Kamran Shahzada
21
Barbecued Iguanas
21
4
14
18
2
6
Alvis Toste
14
Panthers
21
2
15
17
2
7
Matthew Cassidy
7
Mongolian Horde
20
9
7
16
8
8
daniel cece
36
Icemen
17
8
8
16
6
9
Thomas Alexanian
55
Panthers
18
7
9
16
2
10
Keith Vuong
85
Panthers
21
7
9
16
14
11
Stephen Wise
4
Smell the Glove
18
6
10
16
16
12
Darren Ivens
5
Barbecued Iguanas
20
5
9
14
6
13
Tyler Lahti
27
Icemen
22
8
5
13
2
14
Shaun Harkley
5
Brewstars
9
9
3
12
6
15
Mike Varley
31
Icemen
14
4
8
12
0
Net Minders
Goaltenders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
GA
GAA
ShO
1
Aaron Strauss
G2
Smell the Glove
6
8
1.333
0
2
John Baia
G
Panthers
21
42
2.000
5
3
Aaron Marcovitch
33
Barbecued Iguanas
22
47
2.136
3
4
Ian Manuel
TBD-13
Mongolian Horde
6
13
2.167
0
5
Jason Aris
G
Smell the Glove
16
38
2.375
1
6
Dan Mideo
G
Icemen
20
53
2.650
2
7
Ethan Yip
G/P 62/26
Brewstars
16
47
2.938
1
8
Tre Shields
TBD-2
Brewstars
5
21
4.200
0
Knuckleheads
Penalty Leaders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
PIM
1
Kevin Hodder
97
Barbecued Iguanas
15
30
2
Trevor Ivens
72
Barbecued Iguanas
19
20
3
David Zelewicz
13
Barbecued Iguanas
22
16
4
Stephen Wise
4
Smell the Glove
18
16
5
Keith Vuong
85
Panthers
21
14
6
Shi Davidi
48
Smell the Glove
17
14
7
Liam Terry
14
Barbecued Iguanas
20
12
8
Kevin French
24
Icemen
19
10
9
Kevin Siu
16
Brewstars
15
10
10
Matt Hook
94
Panthers
15
10
11
Ryan Burns
23
Brewstars
13
10
12
cheng li
10
Barbecued Iguanas
20
8
13
Chris Clement
87
Brewstars
17
8
14
Daniel Berholz
56
Smell the Glove
14
8
15
John Sauerbaum
12
Icemen
18
8
THIS IS TRUE NORTH HOCKEY CANADA