Skate to the Top
Team Rep Login
Toggle navigation
Home
Registration
Summer Registration Info
Winter Goalies Register Here
Stats & Scheds
416 Winter
905 Winter
Beginner Division
Resources
Administrators
TNHC Rules
TNHC Arenas
Goalie Services
Equipment Guide
Member Insurance
TNHC Cup
About TNHC
Contact Us
Philosophy
Calibre
Adult Beginner Program
Women's League
Rookie League
Super Series
Skatebiz Adult Hockey Schools
Search TNHC
Close Search
Winter 2023-2024
Summer 2023
Winter 2022-2023
Summer 2022
Search
Division I-2 - True North Hockey Canada - - True North Hockey Canada
Winter 2018/19
416
-
Monday
Division I-2
Schedule + Scores
|
Stats Leaders
|
Standings
Standings
All results are pending
until current games are indicated as Final
in the Schedule + Scores section.
Standings
Pos
Team
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
Pts
PIM
+/-
1
Intangibles 2
22
18
3
1
96
37
37
68
59
2
Red Wingers
22
11
9
2
56
56
24
68
0
3
Dead Horses of NY
22
9
9
4
63
57
22
46
6
4
Hitmen
22
9
9
4
54
59
22
112
-5
5
P&G Tide Ice Pods
22
5
12
5
41
60
15
70
-19
6
50s
22
7
14
1
43
66
15
76
-23
7
Catfish Tapas
22
6
13
3
38
62
15
112
-24
8
Vultures
22
6
15
1
36
78
13
50
-42
Schedule + Scores
(Click on a game score to view that game sheet)
Schedule + Scores
Date
Time
Rink
Home
Score
Away
Score
Status
Sep 17
09:00 PM
Mattamy AC
Chiefs
5
Catfish Tapas
1
Final
Sep 17
09:00 PM
Rinx 3
Mighty Thundercats
4
Dead Horses of NY
4
Final
Sep 17
09:10 PM
Rinx 2
Hitmen
3
Red Wingers
0
Final
Sep 17
09:20 PM
Rinx 1
Vultures
1
P&G Tide Ice Pods
0
Final
Sep 17
10:00 PM
Mattamy AC
50s
2
Phantoms
5
Final
Sep 17
10:00 PM
Rinx 3
Dusters
2
Intangibles 2
0
Final
Sep 24
08:20 PM
Rinx 1
Catfish Tapas
2
50s
1
Final
Sep 24
09:10 PM
Rinx 2
Intangibles 2
3
Toronto Ice Dogs
1
Final
Sep 24
10:00 PM
Rinx 3
P&G Tide Ice Pods
3
Hitmen
3
Final
Sep 24
10:10 PM
Rinx 2
Dead Horses of NY
3
Vultures
4
Final
Sep 24
10:20 PM
Rinx 1
Red Wingers
1
Mighty Thundercats
4
Final
Oct 01
02:01 AM
Bye Week
Drunken Monkeys
Intangibles 2
Oct 01
10:00 PM
Rinx 3
50s
1
Beer Barons
6
Final
Oct 01
10:10 PM
Rinx 2
Catfish Tapas
1
Toronto Tanks
2
Final
Oct 01
11:00 PM
Rinx 3
Mighty Thundercats
6
Vultures
1
Final
Oct 01
11:10 PM
Rinx 2
Red Wingers
5
P&G Tide Ice Pods
1
Final
Oct 01
11:15 PM
Rinx 1
Hitmen
1
Dead Horses of NY
4
Final
Oct 15
06:00 PM
Rinx 3
Dead Horses of NY
1
Red Wingers
3
Final
Oct 15
06:10 PM
Rinx 2
P&G Tide Ice Pods
2
Mighty Thundercats
5
Final
Oct 15
07:00 PM
Rinx 3
Vultures
2
Hitmen
3
Final
Oct 15
09:20 PM
Rinx 1
Drunken Monkeys
2
Intangibles 2
3
Final
Oct 15
11:00 PM
Rinx 3
Toronto Tanks
1
50s
1
Final
Oct 15
11:10 PM
Rinx 2
Phantoms
4
Catfish Tapas
2
Final
Oct 17
09:00 PM
Mattamy AC
Brewstars
3
Intangibles 2
8
Final
Oct 22
06:00 PM
Rinx 3
Intangibles 2
7
Toronto Benchwarmers
3
Final
Oct 22
07:00 PM
Rinx 3
Beer Barons
5
Catfish Tapas
0
Final
Oct 22
07:30 PM
Coca Cola Coliseum
50s
0
Chiefs
4
Final
Oct 22
08:00 PM
Rinx 3
Vultures
0
Red Wingers
4
Final
Oct 22
08:10 PM
Rinx 2
Mighty Thundercats
3
Hitmen
4
Final
Oct 22
08:30 PM
Coca Cola Coliseum
P&G Tide Ice Pods
2
Dead Horses of NY
5
Final
Oct 29
06:10 PM
Rinx 2
Chiefs
6
Catfish Tapas
2
Final
Oct 29
07:00 PM
Rinx 3
50s
3
Phantoms
1
Final
Oct 29
07:10 PM
Rinx 2
Dusters
1
Intangibles 2
3
Final
Oct 29
09:00 PM
Rinx 3
Mighty Thundercats
3
Dead Horses of NY
2
Final
Oct 29
09:10 PM
Rinx 2
Hitmen
3
Red Wingers
4
Final
Oct 29
09:20 PM
Rinx 1
Vultures
2
P&G Tide Ice Pods
2
Final
Nov 05
02:01 AM
Bye Week
50s
Catfish Tapas
Nov 05
09:10 PM
Rinx 2
Intangibles 2
4
Toronto Ice Dogs
4
Final
Nov 05
10:00 PM
Rinx 3
P&G Tide Ice Pods
2
Hitmen
2
Final
Nov 05
10:10 PM
Rinx 2
Dead Horses of NY
3
Vultures
1
Final
Nov 05
10:20 PM
Rinx 1
Red Wingers
1
Mighty Thundercats
4
Final
Nov 12
12:01 AM
Bye Week
Vultures
Mighty Thundercats
Nov 12
01:01 AM
Bye Week
P&G Tide Ice Pods
Red Wingers
Nov 12
02:01 AM
Bye Week
Dead Horses of NY
Hitmen
Nov 12
10:20 PM
Rinx 1
Drunken Monkeys
3
Intangibles 2
7
Final
Nov 12
11:15 PM
Rinx 1
Catfish Tapas
3
50s
0
Final
Nov 19
12:01 AM
Bye Week
Toronto Benchwarmers
Intangibles 2
Nov 19
07:10 PM
Rinx 2
Catfish Tapas
0
Toronto Tanks
5
Final
Nov 19
11:00 PM
Rinx 3
50s
5
Vultures
1
Final
Nov 19
11:10 PM
Rinx 2
Red Wingers
4
P&G Tide Ice Pods
2
Final
Nov 19
11:15 PM
Rinx 1
Hitmen
4
Dead Horses of NY
2
Final
Nov 26
06:00 PM
Rinx 3
Dead Horses of NY
1
Red Wingers
1
Final
Nov 26
06:10 PM
Rinx 2
P&G Tide Ice Pods
2
50s
5
Final
Nov 26
06:30 PM
Coca Cola Coliseum
Vultures
5
Hitmen
2
Final
Nov 26
09:30 PM
Coca Cola Coliseum
Phantoms
3
Catfish Tapas
4
Final
Nov 26
11:00 PM
Rinx 3
Intangibles 2
5
Toronto Benchwarmers
0
Final
Nov 28
07:00 PM
Mattamy AC
Red Wingers
4
Vultures
1
Final
Nov 28
08:00 PM
Mattamy AC
Hitmen
2
50s
4
Final
Nov 28
09:00 PM
Mattamy AC
Dead Horses of NY
1
P&G Tide Ice Pods
5
Final
Dec 03
06:30 PM
Coca Cola Coliseum
Intangibles 2
2
Double Dions
5
Final
Dec 03
07:00 PM
Rinx 3
Vultures
2
P&G Tide Ice Pods
1
Final
Dec 03
07:10 PM
Rinx 2
Hitmen
1
Red Wingers
1
Final
Dec 03
07:30 PM
Coca Cola Coliseum
50s
1
Dead Horses of NY
0
Final
Dec 03
10:00 PM
Rinx 3
Beer Barons
2
Catfish Tapas
1
Final
Dec 10
08:00 PM
Rinx 3
50s
3
Red Wingers
5
Final
Dec 10
08:10 PM
Rinx 2
Hitmen
1
Dead Horses of NY
5
Final
Dec 10
08:30 PM
Coca Cola Coliseum
Vultures
0
Intangibles 2
5
Final
Dec 10
09:10 PM
Rinx 2
Chiefs
2
Catfish Tapas
2
Final
Dec 10
09:20 PM
Rinx 1
P&G Tide Ice Pods
0
Double Dions
3
Final
Dec 17
06:00 PM
Rinx 3
Catfish Tapas
1
Mighty Thundercats
6
Final
Dec 17
10:00 PM
Rinx 3
Red Wingers
2
Vultures
1
Final
Dec 17
10:10 PM
Rinx 2
Intangibles 2
5
P&G Tide Ice Pods
0
Final
Dec 17
10:20 PM
Rinx 1
Dead Horses of NY
5
50s
1
Final
Dec 17
10:30 PM
Ford PC 3
Double Dions
6
Hitmen
2
Final
Jan 02
07:00 PM
Mattamy AC
Intangibles 2
6
Double Dions
1
Final
Jan 07
07:10 PM
Rinx 2
Catfish Tapas
2
Toronto Tanks
2
Final
Jan 07
08:20 PM
Rinx 1
Hitmen
3
Red Wingers
1
Final
Jan 07
09:00 PM
Mattamy AC
50s
1
Double Dions
4
Final
Jan 07
10:00 PM
Mattamy AC
Vultures
3
P&G Tide Ice Pods
2
Final
Jan 07
11:00 PM
Mattamy AC
Dead Horses of NY
0
Intangibles 2
5
Final
Jan 14
12:01 AM
Bye Week
Double Dions
Vultures
Jan 14
01:01 AM
Bye Week
P&G Tide Ice Pods
Hitmen
Jan 14
02:01 AM
Bye Week
Intangibles 2
50s
Jan 14
03:01 AM
Bye Week
Red Wingers
Dead Horses of NY
Jan 14
11:00 PM
Rinx 3
Phantoms
2
Catfish Tapas
0
Final
Jan 21
12:01 AM
Bye Week
Catfish Tapas
Phantoms
Jan 21
07:10 PM
Rinx 2
Red Wingers
2
Dead Horses of NY
5
Final
Jan 21
09:00 PM
Rinx 3
Double Dions
5
Vultures
0
Final
Jan 21
09:10 PM
Rinx 2
P&G Tide Ice Pods
1
Hitmen
2
Final
Jan 21
09:20 PM
Rinx 1
Intangibles 2
5
50s
2
Final
Jan 28
06:00 PM
Rinx 3
50s
1
Vultures
0
Final
Jan 28
06:10 PM
Rinx 2
Dead Horses of NY
4
P&G Tide Ice Pods
4
Final
Jan 28
07:00 PM
Rinx 3
Hitmen
0
Intangibles 2
1
Final
Jan 28
07:10 PM
Rinx 2
Red Wingers
0
Catfish Tapas
3
Final
Feb 04
08:20 PM
Rinx 1
Vultures
4
Hitmen
3
Final
Feb 04
09:00 PM
Rinx 3
Intangibles 2
5
Red Wingers
3
Final
Feb 04
09:10 PM
Rinx 2
P&G Tide Ice Pods
1
50s
0
Final
Feb 04
09:30 PM
Coca Cola Coliseum
Catfish Tapas
1
Dead Horses of NY
2
Final
Feb 11
10:00 PM
Rinx 3
Catfish Tapas
1
Intangibles 2
4
Final
Feb 11
10:10 PM
Rinx 2
Vultures
2
Dead Horses of NY
6
Final
Feb 11
10:20 PM
Rinx 1
P&G Tide Ice Pods
4
Red Wingers
0
Final
Feb 11
10:30 PM
Coca Cola Coliseum
50s
3
Hitmen
5
Final
Feb 18
10:20 PM
Rinx 1
Dead Horses of NY
2
Hitmen
2
Final
Feb 18
10:30 PM
Ford PC 3
Intangibles 2
7
Vultures
2
Final
Feb 18
11:00 PM
Rinx 3
Catfish Tapas
1
P&G Tide Ice Pods
1
Final
Feb 18
11:00 PM
Mattamy AC
Red Wingers
3
50s
2
Final
Feb 20
07:00 PM
Mattamy AC
Catfish Tapas
1
Toronto Tanks
5
Final
Feb 25
08:00 PM
Rinx 3
50s
1
Dead Horses of NY
6
Final
Feb 25
08:10 PM
Rinx 2
Hitmen
2
Catfish Tapas
1
Final
Feb 25
08:30 PM
Coca Cola Coliseum
Vultures
2
Red Wingers
6
Final
Feb 25
09:20 PM
Rinx 1
P&G Tide Ice Pods
0
Intangibles 2
5
Final
Mar 04
09:00 PM
Rinx 3
Red Wingers
2
Hitmen
5
Final
Mar 04
09:10 PM
Rinx 2
P&G Tide Ice Pods
3
Vultures
1
Final
Mar 04
09:20 PM
Rinx 1
Catfish Tapas
4
50s
2
Final
Mar 04
09:30 PM
Coca Cola Coliseum
Intangibles 2
5
Dead Horses of NY
0
Final
Mar 11
06:00 PM
Rinx 3
Vultures
1
Catfish Tapas
5
Final
Mar 11
06:10 PM
Rinx 2
50s
4
Intangibles 2
1
Final
Mar 11
06:30 PM
Coca Cola Coliseum
Hitmen
1
P&G Tide Ice Pods
3
Final
Mar 11
10:20 PM
Rinx 1
Dead Horses of NY
2
Red Wingers
4
Final
Play Makers
Stats Leaders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
G
A
Pts
PIM
1
Sean Croke
66
Intangibles 2
18
22
13
35
6
2
Troy Danniels
88
50s
22
16
8
24
2
3
Jasen Sagman
93
Dead Horses of NY
18
11
11
22
6
4
John-Paul Di Gennaro
4
Hitmen
17
11
10
21
14
5
David Jackson
12
Dead Horses of NY
16
13
6
19
2
6
Richard Luft
16
Catfish Tapas
19
9
9
18
12
7
Marc-Andre Paulin
91
Intangibles 2
10
7
11
18
2
8
Andrew Lawson
2
Intangibles 2
15
5
13
18
0
9
Adam Khan
13
Intangibles 2
18
4
14
18
4
10
Stephen Choo
23
Red Wingers
21
9
7
16
0
11
Jimmy Elamad
93
Hitmen
13
11
4
15
10
12
Andrew Macklin
15
Red Wingers
20
10
5
15
4
13
Robert Saverino
14
Hitmen
14
8
7
15
2
14
Brendan O'Sullivan
10
Intangibles 2
12
8
7
15
6
15
James Varga
8
Intangibles 2
17
6
9
15
2
Net Minders
Goaltenders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
GA
GAA
ShO
1
Herman Pun
G
Intangibles 2
20
36
1.800
6
2
Erwn Chan
28
Red Wingers
22
56
2.545
1
3
Erik Benneter
G1
Dead Horses of NY
14
36
2.571
0
4
Scott Cooper
G
Dead Horses of NY
8
21
2.625
0
5
Daniel Dattolico
29
Hitmen
20
53
2.650
1
6
Chad Allen
G-33
P&G Tide Ice Pods
21
56
2.667
2
7
Scott Wilson
Goal
50s
20
57
2.850
2
8
Julian Sitarski
G-31
Catfish Tapas
19
56
2.947
1
9
Steven Easton
1
Vultures
20
75
3.750
1
Knuckleheads
Penalty Leaders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
PIM
1
Adam Singer
4
50s
17
26
2
Jean-Paul Gravina
17
Hitmen
15
22
3
Morrie Luft
7
Catfish Tapas
19
20
4
Colin Frenke
16
P&G Tide Ice Pods
13
16
5
John-Paul Di Gennaro
4
Hitmen
17
14
6
Mike Tsay
3
Red Wingers
18
14
7
Rory Barnable
19
Catfish Tapas
16
14
8
Brad Stewart
6
P&G Tide Ice Pods
17
12
9
Charles La Forge
3
Intangibles 2
17
12
10
Derek Wagland
8
Vultures
14
12
11
Luca Dipentima
9
Hitmen
10
12
12
Mathew Burns
44
50s
14
12
13
Richard Luft
16
Catfish Tapas
19
12
14
Scott Brownrigg
55
Catfish Tapas
13
12
15
Jimmy Elamad
93
Hitmen
13
10
THIS IS TRUE NORTH HOCKEY CANADA