Skate to the Top
Team Rep Login
Toggle navigation
Home
Registration
Summer Registration Info
Winter Goalies Register Here
Stats & Scheds
416 Winter
905 Winter
Beginner Division
Resources
Administrators
TNHC Rules
TNHC Arenas
Goalie Services
Equipment Guide
Member Insurance
TNHC Cup
About TNHC
Contact Us
Philosophy
Calibre
Adult Beginner Program
Women's League
Rookie League
Super Series
Skatebiz Adult Hockey Schools
Search TNHC
Close Search
Winter 2023-2024
Summer 2023
Winter 2022-2023
Summer 2022
Search
Clancy - True North Hockey Canada - - True North Hockey Canada
Summer 2018
905
-
Tuesday
Clancy
Schedule + Scores
|
Stats Leaders
|
Standings
Standings
All results are pending
until current games are indicated as Final
in the Schedule + Scores section.
Standings
Pos
Team
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
Pts
PIM
+/-
1
Easy Company
13
8
1
4
42
24
20
40
18
2
Dragons Hockey
13
6
3
4
36
34
16
52
2
3
Gladiators
13
6
5
2
36
31
14
36
5
4
Jurassic Puck
13
4
6
3
38
40
11
61
-2
5
Keith's Cubs
13
4
7
2
37
37
10
32
0
6
Kings
13
4
7
2
44
48
10
72
-4
7
Chargers
13
3
7
3
35
48
9
70
-13
8
Growling Beavers
13
4
9
0
20
41
8
58
-21
Schedule + Scores
(Click on a game score to view that game sheet)
Schedule + Scores
Date
Time
Rink
Home
Score
Away
Score
Status
May 01
06:15 PM
Red Rink
Dragons Hockey
3
Keith's Cubs
0
Final
May 01
06:30 PM
Blue Rink
Growling Beavers
0
Kings
5
Final
May 01
08:15 PM
Red Rink
FinnSoft Fang
4
Jurassic Puck
3
Final
May 01
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
Chargers
3
Wheat Kings
8
Final
May 01
11:15 PM
Red Rink
Gladiators
5
Easy Company
1
Final
May 08
06:30 PM
Blue Rink
Jurassic Puck
2
Chargers
2
Final
May 08
09:15 PM
Red Rink
Easy Company
3
Growling Beavers
0
Final
May 08
09:30 PM
Tire World - Gold
Keith's Cubs
1
Gladiators
2
Final
May 08
09:30 PM
Blue Rink
Kings
3
Dragons Hockey
5
Final
May 15
09:15 PM
Red Rink
FinnSoft Fang
5
Chargers
3
Final
May 15
09:30 PM
Blue Rink
Sea Merchants
4
Jurassic Puck
2
Final
May 15
10:15 PM
Red Rink
Dragons Hockey
3
Gladiators
2
Final
May 15
10:30 PM
Blue Rink
Growling Beavers
2
Keith's Cubs
5
Final
May 15
10:30 PM
Tire World - Gold
Kings
0
Easy Company
3
Final
May 22
07:15 PM
Red Rink
Keith's Cubs
5
Kings
1
Final
May 22
07:30 PM
Tire World - Gold
Easy Company
5
Dragons Hockey
0
Final
May 22
07:30 PM
Blue Rink
Gladiators
1
Growling Beavers
2
Final
May 22
10:15 PM
Red Rink
Jurassic Puck
3
B-Town Capitals
4
Final
May 22
10:30 PM
Blue Rink
Chargers
1
Sea Merchants
5
Final
May 29
07:15 PM
Red Rink
Chargers
3
B-Town Capitals
3
Final
May 29
07:30 PM
Blue Rink
Wheat Kings
2
Jurassic Puck
2
Final
May 29
08:15 PM
Red Rink
Gladiators
4
Kings
4
Final
May 29
08:30 PM
Tire World - Gold
Dragons Hockey
1
Growling Beavers
4
Final
May 29
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
Easy Company
3
Keith's Cubs
1
Final
Jun 05
12:05 AM
Bye Week
Jurassic Puck
FinnSoft Fang
Jun 05
12:07 AM
Bye Week
Wheat Kings
Chargers
Jun 05
12:08 AM
Bye Week
Keith's Cubs
Dragons Hockey
Jun 05
12:09 AM
Bye Week
Kings
Growling Beavers
Jun 05
12:10 AM
Bye Week
Easy Company
Gladiators
Jun 12
06:15 PM
Red Rink
Dragons Hockey
4
Keith's Cubs
4
Final
Jun 12
06:30 PM
Blue Rink
Growling Beavers
5
Kings
4
Final
Jun 12
08:45 PM
Spectator
Gladiators
1
Easy Company
1
Final
Jun 12
11:15 PM
Red Rink
Jurassic Puck
6
Chargers
3
Final
Jun 19
12:00 AM
Bye Week
Keith's Cubs
Gladiators
Jun 19
01:00 AM
Bye Week
Kings
Dragons Hockey
Jun 19
09:30 PM
Tire World - Gold
Chargers
2
Growling Beavers
1
Final
Jun 19
09:30 PM
Blue Rink
Easy Company
5
Jurassic Puck
3
Final
Jun 26
08:15 PM
Red Rink
Growling Beavers
0
Keith's Cubs
4
Final
Jun 26
10:15 PM
Red Rink
Dragons Hockey
4
Chargers
4
Final
Jun 26
10:30 PM
Blue Rink
Gladiators
4
Jurassic Puck
1
Final
Jun 26
10:30 PM
Tire World - Gold
Kings
5
Easy Company
5
Final
Jul 03
12:00 AM
Bye Week
Jurassic Puck
Easy Company
Jul 03
01:00 AM
Bye Week
Growling Beavers
Chargers
Jul 03
07:30 PM
Blue Rink
Dragons Hockey
4
Kings
3
Final
Jul 03
07:30 PM
Tire World - Gold
Gladiators
6
Keith's Cubs
4
Final
Jul 10
08:15 PM
Red Rink
Chargers
3
Gladiators
1
Final
Jul 10
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
Jurassic Puck
2
Growling Beavers
4
Final
Jul 10
08:30 PM
Tire World - Gold
Keith's Cubs
3
Kings
4
Final
Jul 10
09:15 PM
Red Rink
Easy Company
2
Dragons Hockey
2
Final
Jul 17
06:15 PM
Red Rink
Chargers
3
Easy Company
4
Final
Jul 17
06:30 PM
Blue Rink
Gladiators
5
Kings
2
Final
Jul 17
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
Jurassic Puck
3
Keith's Cubs
2
Final
Jul 17
11:15 PM
Red Rink
Dragons Hockey
5
Growling Beavers
0
Final
Jul 24
09:15 PM
Red Rink
Gladiators
4
Growling Beavers
2
Final
Jul 24
09:30 PM
Blue Rink
Chargers
3
Kings
6
Final
Jul 24
09:30 PM
Tire World - Gold
Jurassic Puck
2
Dragons Hockey
2
Final
Jul 24
10:30 PM
Tire World - Gold
Easy Company
4
Keith's Cubs
4
Final
Jul 31
09:15 PM
Red Rink
Growling Beavers
0
Easy Company
1
Final
Jul 31
10:15 PM
Red Rink
Keith's Cubs
0
Chargers
4
Final
Jul 31
10:30 PM
Blue Rink
Dragons Hockey
2
Gladiators
1
Final
Jul 31
10:30 PM
Tire World - Gold
Kings
3
Jurassic Puck
6
Final
Aug 07
07:15 PM
Red Rink
Easy Company
5
Gladiators
0
Final
Aug 07
07:30 PM
Tire World - Gold
Chargers
1
Jurassic Puck
3
Final
Aug 07
07:30 PM
Blue Rink
Keith's Cubs
4
Dragons Hockey
1
Final
Aug 07
09:30 PM
Tire World - Gold
Kings
4
Growling Beavers
0
Final
Play Makers
Stats Leaders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
G
A
Pts
PIM
1
David Szybalski
4
Gladiators
11
14
5
19
2
2
jamie parker
17
Keith's Cubs
12
10
8
18
0
3
John Haywood
21
Chargers
11
11
5
16
8
4
Matt Boucher
3
Chargers
11
5
10
15
4
5
Joseph Romeo
18
Kings
12
9
5
14
2
6
Jericho Tumanguil
29
Easy Company
13
8
6
14
4
7
Morgan Goodridge
14
Keith's Cubs
12
6
8
14
0
8
Scott Coyne
76
Kings
12
6
7
13
4
9
DAKSH RAJWANI
90
Kings
13
4
8
12
20
10
Michael Romeo
33
Kings
11
8
3
11
14
11
Gino Naccarato
23
Kings
11
7
4
11
0
12
Daniel Hare
8
Easy Company
10
9
1
10
0
13
Aaron Turner
18
Easy Company
11
6
4
10
2
14
Ricky Brosnan
17
Easy Company
12
6
4
10
6
15
Jeffrey Walsh
15
Keith's Cubs
11
5
5
10
0
Net Minders
Goaltenders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
GA
GAA
ShO
1
John Tumanguil
33
Easy Company
13
24
1.846
5
2
Derek Budway
G
Gladiators
13
31
2.385
0
3
Dean Thomsen
31
Dragons Hockey
13
34
2.615
2
4
Scott Vadovic
G
Keith's Cubs
12
34
2.833
1
5
Junior Alves
61
Growling Beavers
12
36
3.000
0
6
Brian Rusciolelli
29
Jurassic Puck
13
40
3.077
0
7
John Teskey
G
Chargers
10
36
3.600
1
8
Michael Da Silva
G
Kings
13
48
3.692
2
Knuckleheads
Penalty Leaders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
PIM
1
DAKSH RAJWANI
90
Kings
13
20
2
Steve Kerins
97
Growling Beavers
6
18
3
KEVIN TOBIN
24
Chargers
10
16
4
Matt Van Gelder
64
Jurassic Puck
13
15
5
Michael Romeo
33
Kings
11
14
6
Jeff McDonald
13
Growling Beavers
12
12
7
Sean Perrin
19
Dragons Hockey
12
12
8
Arvinder Bains
67
Keith's Cubs
12
10
9
BRIAN FINLAYSON
21
Dragons Hockey
12
10
10
John Colautti
6
Kings
13
10
11
John Kirkpatrick
12
Chargers
9
10
12
John Paul Zeni
TBD-3
Gladiators
9
10
13
Michael Pereira
2
Jurassic Puck
8
10
14
Philippe Carriere
33
Growling Beavers
10
10
15
Steve Pearce
-
Keith's Cubs
9
10
THIS IS TRUE NORTH HOCKEY CANADA