Skate to the Top
Team Rep Login
Toggle navigation
Home
Registration
Summer Registration Info
Winter Goalies Register Here
Stats & Scheds
416 Winter
905 Winter
Beginner Division
Resources
Administrators
TNHC Rules
TNHC Arenas
Goalie Services
Equipment Guide
Member Insurance
TNHC Cup
About TNHC
Contact Us
Philosophy
Calibre
Adult Beginner Program
Women's League
Rookie League
Super Series
Skatebiz Adult Hockey Schools
Search TNHC
Close Search
Winter 2023-2024
Summer 2023
Winter 2022-2023
Summer 2022
Search
Bower - True North Hockey Canada - - True North Hockey Canada
Winter 2016/17
416
-
Wednesday
Bower
Schedule + Scores
|
Stats Leaders
|
Standings
Standings
All results are pending
until current games are indicated as Final
in the Schedule + Scores section.
Standings
Pos
Team
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
Pts
PIM
+/-
1
Nacho Sons
22
16
4
2
80
50
34
124
30
2
Flybys
22
13
8
1
69
48
27
153
21
3
DTRT
22
10
8
4
66
63
24
148
3
4
P&G ProGliders
22
8
10
4
57
65
20
185
-8
5
TO Flying Hellfish
22
4
12
6
49
61
14
191
-12
6
Bananas
22
4
15
3
47
91
11
229
-44
Schedule + Scores
(Click on a game score to view that game sheet)
Schedule + Scores
Date
Time
Rink
Home
Score
Away
Score
Status
Sep 21
07:00 PM
Mattamy AC
P&G ProGliders
4
Heavy Flow
4
Final
Sep 21
08:00 PM
Rinx 3
DTRT
0
XXX Panthers
5
Final
Sep 21
08:00 PM
Mattamy AC
Nacho Sons
5
Bananas
4
Final
Sep 21
08:10 PM
Rinx 2
TO Flying Hellfish
1
Flybys
5
Final
Sep 28
07:10 PM
Rinx 2
Flybys
3
DTRT
3
Final
Sep 28
08:00 PM
Rinx 3
Bananas
3
TO Flying Hellfish
6
Final
Sep 28
08:10 PM
Rinx 2
XXX Panthers
1
Nacho Sons
3
Final
Sep 28
10:10 PM
Rinx 2
Dodgers
3
P&G ProGliders
1
Final
Oct 05
06:00 PM
Rinx 3
DTRT
5
Nacho Sons
4
Final
Oct 05
06:10 PM
Rinx 2
Flybys
4
Bananas
6
Final
Oct 05
07:00 PM
Rinx 3
TO Flying Hellfish
4
XXX Panthers
2
Final
Oct 05
07:10 PM
Rinx 2
Hawdogs
2
P&G ProGliders
3
Final
Oct 12
09:00 PM
Mattamy AC
P&G ProGliders
2
Bill Boltons
2
Final
Oct 12
11:00 PM
Rinx 3
Nacho Sons
3
TO Flying Hellfish
2
Final
Oct 12
11:00 PM
Mattamy AC
XXX Panthers
4
Flybys
2
Final
Oct 12
11:10 PM
Rinx 2
Bananas
0
DTRT
5
Final
Oct 19
06:00 PM
Rinx 3
P&G ProGliders
0
Aurora Kings
1
Final
Oct 19
10:00 PM
Rinx 3
Nacho Sons
2
Flybys
3
Final
Oct 19
10:10 PM
Rinx 2
DTRT
2
TO Flying Hellfish
2
Final
Oct 19
10:30 PM
Coca Cola Coliseum
Bananas
1
XXX Panthers
6
Final
Oct 26
08:00 PM
Rinx 3
DTRT
4
P&G ProGliders
2
Final
Oct 26
08:00 PM
Mattamy AC
Nacho Sons
6
Bananas
2
Final
Oct 26
08:10 PM
Rinx 2
TO Flying Hellfish
2
Flybys
3
Final
Nov 02
09:00 PM
Rinx 3
Bananas
1
TO Flying Hellfish
1
Final
Nov 02
09:00 PM
Mattamy AC
Flybys
2
DTRT
4
Final
Nov 02
09:10 PM
Rinx 2
P&G ProGliders
2
Nacho Sons
2
Final
Nov 09
03:01 AM
Bye Week
DTRT
Nacho Sons
Nov 09
04:01 AM
Bye Week
Flybys
Bananas
Nov 09
05:01 AM
Bye Week
TO Flying Hellfish
P&G ProGliders
Nov 16
10:00 PM
Rinx 3
DTRT
2
Nacho Sons
3
Final
Nov 16
10:00 PM
Mattamy AC
TO Flying Hellfish
3
P&G ProGliders
4
Final
Nov 16
10:10 PM
Rinx 2
Flybys
1
Bananas
0
Final
Nov 23
06:00 PM
Rinx 3
P&G ProGliders
0
Flybys
3
Final
Nov 23
06:10 PM
Rinx 2
Bananas
5
DTRT
2
Final
Nov 23
06:30 PM
Coca Cola Coliseum
Nacho Sons
3
TO Flying Hellfish
1
Final
Nov 30
07:00 PM
Rinx 3
Bananas
4
P&G ProGliders
3
Final
Nov 30
07:00 PM
Mattamy AC
Nacho Sons
2
Flybys
5
Final
Nov 30
07:10 PM
Rinx 2
DTRT
7
TO Flying Hellfish
2
Final
Dec 07
11:00 PM
Rinx 3
Nacho Sons
6
Bananas
1
Final
Dec 07
11:10 PM
Rinx 2
TO Flying Hellfish
0
Flybys
1
Final
Dec 07
11:15 PM
Rinx 1
DTRT
3
P&G ProGliders
4
Final
Dec 14
08:00 PM
Rinx 3
Bananas
2
TO Flying Hellfish
2
Final
Dec 14
08:10 PM
Rinx 2
P&G ProGliders
2
Nacho Sons
3
Final
Dec 14
08:30 PM
Coca Cola Coliseum
Flybys
3
DTRT
4
Final
Dec 21
09:00 PM
Rinx 3
DTRT
2
Nacho Sons
3
Final
Dec 21
09:10 PM
Rinx 2
Flybys
5
Bananas
1
Final
Dec 21
09:30 PM
Coca Cola Coliseum
TO Flying Hellfish
5
P&G ProGliders
1
Final
Dec 28
10:00 PM
Rinx 3
P&G ProGliders
3
Flybys
5
Final
Dec 28
10:10 PM
Rinx 2
Bananas
1
DTRT
6
Final
Dec 28
10:30 PM
Coca Cola Coliseum
Nacho Sons
1
TO Flying Hellfish
1
Final
Jan 04
06:00 PM
Rinx 3
Nacho Sons
3
Flybys
1
Final
Jan 04
06:10 PM
Rinx 2
DTRT
2
TO Flying Hellfish
2
Final
Jan 04
06:30 PM
Coca Cola Coliseum
Bananas
1
P&G ProGliders
5
Final
Jan 11
07:00 PM
Mattamy AC
DTRT
4
P&G ProGliders
4
Final
Jan 11
07:00 PM
Rinx 3
TO Flying Hellfish
1
Flybys
6
Final
Jan 11
07:10 PM
Rinx 2
Nacho Sons
6
Bananas
1
Final
Jan 18
08:00 PM
Mattamy AC
Bananas
6
TO Flying Hellfish
5
Final
Jan 18
08:00 PM
Rinx 3
P&G ProGliders
4
Nacho Sons
2
Final
Jan 18
08:10 PM
Rinx 2
Flybys
2
DTRT
4
Final
Jan 25
09:20 PM
Rinx 1
TO Flying Hellfish
0
P&G ProGliders
2
Final
Jan 25
10:20 PM
Rinx 1
Flybys
4
Bananas
1
Final
Jan 25
11:15 PM
Rinx 1
DTRT
2
Nacho Sons
6
Final
Feb 01
07:10 PM
Rinx 2
Bananas
0
DTRT
1
Final
Feb 01
08:10 PM
Rinx 2
P&G ProGliders
1
Flybys
6
Final
Feb 01
09:10 PM
Rinx 2
Nacho Sons
2
TO Flying Hellfish
0
Final
Feb 08
10:00 PM
Rinx 3
Bananas
2
P&G ProGliders
3
Final
Feb 08
10:10 PM
Rinx 2
DTRT
1
TO Flying Hellfish
6
Final
Feb 08
10:30 PM
Coca Cola Coliseum
Nacho Sons
4
Flybys
3
Final
Feb 15
11:00 PM
Mattamy AC
DTRT
1
P&G ProGliders
3
Final
Feb 15
11:00 PM
Rinx 3
TO Flying Hellfish
0
Flybys
1
Final
Feb 15
11:10 PM
Rinx 2
Nacho Sons
6
Bananas
2
Final
Feb 22
08:00 PM
Rinx 3
Flybys
1
DTRT
2
Final
Feb 22
08:10 PM
Rinx 2
P&G ProGliders
4
Nacho Sons
5
Final
Feb 22
08:30 PM
Coca Cola Coliseum
Bananas
3
TO Flying Hellfish
3
Final
Play Makers
Stats Leaders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
G
A
Pts
PIM
1
Mike Ross
61
Flybys
17
22
6
28
8
2
Andrew Simpson
96
Nacho Sons
20
13
13
26
10
3
kelly quinn
4
P&G ProGliders
19
7
18
25
28
4
Corey Friesen
11
Nacho Sons
18
9
15
24
16
5
Jim Kelly
19
DTRT
16
12
9
21
14
6
Michael Salenieks
91
Nacho Sons
20
9
8
17
0
7
Justin Ambrose
19
Flybys
16
8
9
17
12
8
Adam Jakubek
11
TO Flying Hellfish
16
10
6
16
12
9
Jamie Dagostino
17
DTRT
13
6
10
16
2
10
Andrew Finkelstein
27
TO Flying Hellfish
17
4
12
16
26
11
Colin Sebulsky
6
P&G ProGliders
12
11
3
14
6
12
Graham Hakin
2
Bananas
16
9
5
14
18
13
Brendan Walsh
18
Nacho Sons
16
8
6
14
2
14
Lazarus Theofilaktidis
4
Nacho Sons
18
6
8
14
12
15
Jordan Nierop
18
DTRT
19
5
9
14
12
Net Minders
Goaltenders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
GA
GAA
ShO
1
William McPherson
31
Nacho Sons
19
39
2.053
1
2
Brian Morrison
30
Flybys
19
47
2.474
2
3
Ian Bies
1
TO Flying Hellfish
19
56
2.947
0
4
Alan Hanley
G
P&G ProGliders
21
62
2.952
1
5
Kyle Zoon
29
DTRT
18
54
3.000
1
6
Andrew Cozzolino
1
Bananas
18
76
4.222
0
Knuckleheads
Penalty Leaders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
PIM
1
mat roden
4
Bananas
13
39
2
Sean Reinhardt
5
Flybys
17
37
3
Elias Aoun
10
P&G ProGliders
16
35
4
Brandon Ament
77
Bananas
17
32
5
Evan Mintz
87
Bananas
15
28
6
kelly quinn
4
P&G ProGliders
19
28
7
Andrew Finkelstein
27
TO Flying Hellfish
17
26
8
Michael Didur
69
Nacho Sons
19
24
9
Stephen MacLeod
12
TO Flying Hellfish
7
21
10
Adam Despres
2
P&G ProGliders
14
20
11
Andrew Cozzolino
1
Bananas
19
20
12
Jordan Brown
9
DTRT
19
20
13
Graham Hakin
2
Bananas
16
18
14
Jamie Uyeyama
89
Bananas
16
18
15
Corey Friesen
11
Nacho Sons
18
16
THIS IS TRUE NORTH HOCKEY CANADA