Skate to the Top
Team Rep Login
Toggle navigation
Home
Registration
Summer Registration Info
Winter Goalies Register Here
Stats & Scheds
416 Winter
905 Winter
Beginner Division
Resources
Administrators
TNHC Rules
TNHC Arenas
Goalie Services
Equipment Guide
Member Insurance
TNHC Cup
About TNHC
Contact Us
Philosophy
Calibre
Adult Beginner Program
Women's League
Rookie League
Super Series
Skatebiz Adult Hockey Schools
Search TNHC
Close Search
Winter 2023-2024
Summer 2023
Winter 2022-2023
Summer 2022
Search
Ellis - Rookie - True North Hockey Canada - - True North Hockey Canada
Summer 2015
905
-
Tuesday
Ellis - Rookie
Schedule + Scores
|
Stats Leaders
|
Standings
Standings
All results are pending
until current games are indicated as Final
in the Schedule + Scores section.
Standings
Pos
Team
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
Pts
PIM
+/-
1
Dragons Hockey
13
9
2
2
49
26
20
42
23
2
Jurassic Puck
13
9
4
0
50
20
18
37
30
3
Brampton Flyers
13
7
6
0
41
48
14
22
-7
4
Keith's Cubs
13
7
6
0
60
49
14
64
11
5
Easy Company
13
5
8
0
32
45
10
52
-13
6
Gladiators
13
4
8
1
27
36
9
50
-9
Schedule + Scores
(Click on a game score to view that game sheet)
Schedule + Scores
Date
Time
Rink
Home
Score
Away
Score
Status
May 05
09:30 PM
Tire World - Gold
Keith's Cubs
4
Gladiators
5
Final
May 05
09:30 PM
Blue Rink
Kings
1
Dragons Hockey
5
Final
May 05
09:45 PM
Spectator
Brampton Flyers
0
Jurassic Puck
5
Final
May 05
10:15 PM
Red Rink
Easy Company
0
Roosters
5
Final
May 12
07:15 PM
Red Rink
Brampton Barons HC
1
Brampton Flyers
6
Final
May 12
07:30 PM
Blue Rink
Jurassic Puck
5
Monsters
0
Final
May 12
08:45 PM
Spectator
Dragons Hockey
0
Keith's Cubs
4
Final
May 12
09:30 PM
Blue Rink
B-Dogs
5
Easy Company
0
Final
May 12
10:45 PM
Spectator
Gladiators
4
FSU Direwolves
1
Final
May 19
06:30 PM
Blue Rink
Jurassic Puck
2
Brampton Barons HC
0
Final
May 19
07:30 PM
Tire World - Gold
Gladiators
0
Dragons Hockey
3
Final
May 19
07:30 PM
Blue Rink
Keith's Cubs
2
Sea Merchants
4
Final
May 19
11:00 PM
Spectator
Easy Company
2
Growling Beavers
6
Final
May 19
11:15 PM
Red Rink
Brampton Flyers
5
Black Crow HC
3
Final
May 26
06:15 PM
Red Rink
Sea Merchants
4
Gladiators
1
Final
May 26
06:30 PM
Blue Rink
Dragons Hockey
5
FSU Direwolves
0
Final
May 26
07:30 PM
Tire World - Gold
Huskies
4
Easy Company
2
Final
May 26
08:15 PM
Red Rink
Black Crow HC
2
Jurassic Puck
7
Final
May 26
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
SMG Flames
0
Brampton Flyers
4
Final
May 26
11:15 PM
Red Rink
Kings
3
Keith's Cubs
8
Final
Jun 02
06:30 PM
Blue Rink
Easy Company
2
Decepticons
5
Final
Jun 02
08:15 PM
Red Rink
Kings
0
Gladiators
4
Final
Jun 02
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
Dragons Hockey
1
Sea Merchants
1
Final
Jun 02
08:30 PM
Tire World - Gold
FSU Direwolves
1
Keith's Cubs
6
Final
Jun 02
10:15 PM
Red Rink
SMG Flames
0
Jurassic Puck
5
Final
Jun 02
10:30 PM
Tire World - Gold
Monsters
0
Brampton Flyers
5
Final
Jun 09
10:15 PM
Red Rink
Easy Company
4
Jurassic Puck
2
Final
Jun 09
10:30 PM
Blue Rink
Dragons Hockey
3
Brampton Flyers
4
Final
Jun 09
10:30 PM
Tire World - Gold
Gladiators
1
Keith's Cubs
5
Final
Jun 16
09:15 PM
Red Rink
Keith's Cubs
7
Dragons Hockey
8
Final
Jun 16
09:30 PM
Tire World - Gold
Brampton Flyers
0
Easy Company
5
Final
Jun 16
09:30 PM
Blue Rink
Jurassic Puck
2
Gladiators
0
Final
Jun 23
12:00 AM
Bye Week
Brampton Flyers
Gladiators
Jun 23
01:00 AM
Bye Week
Jurassic Puck
Keith's Cubs
Jun 23
02:00 AM
Bye Week
Dragons Hockey
Easy Company
Jun 30
07:15 PM
Red Rink
Brampton Flyers
1
Jurassic Puck
5
Final
Jun 30
07:30 PM
Tire World - Gold
Dragons Hockey
2
Gladiators
2
Final
Jun 30
07:30 PM
Blue Rink
Easy Company
7
Keith's Cubs
2
Final
Jul 07
06:15 PM
Red Rink
Jurassic Puck
2
Dragons Hockey
3
Final
Jul 07
06:30 PM
Blue Rink
Keith's Cubs
10
Brampton Flyers
6
Final
Jul 07
11:15 PM
Red Rink
Gladiators
2
Easy Company
3
Final
Jul 14
08:15 PM
Red Rink
Gladiators
2
Brampton Flyers
3
Final
Jul 14
08:30 PM
Blue Rink
Easy Company
0
Dragons Hockey
4
Final
Jul 14
08:30 PM
Tire World - Gold
Keith's Cubs
5
Jurassic Puck
4
Final
Jul 21
10:15 PM
Red Rink
Jurassic Puck
2
Easy Company
3
Final
Jul 21
10:30 PM
Blue Rink
Brampton Flyers
0
Dragons Hockey
5
Final
Jul 21
10:30 PM
Tire World - Gold
Keith's Cubs
2
Gladiators
3
Final
Jul 28
09:15 PM
Red Rink
Dragons Hockey
6
Keith's Cubs
3
Final
Jul 28
09:30 PM
Tire World - Gold
Easy Company
3
Brampton Flyers
6
Final
Jul 28
09:30 PM
Blue Rink
Gladiators
1
Jurassic Puck
3
Final
Aug 04
12:00 AM
Bye Week
Jurassic Puck
Brampton Flyers
Aug 04
01:00 AM
Bye Week
Gladiators
Dragons Hockey
Aug 04
02:00 AM
Bye Week
Keith's Cubs
Easy Company
Aug 06
10:00 PM
Blue Rink
Gladiators
2
Dragons Hockey
4
Final
Aug 06
10:00 PM
Tire World - Gold
Jurassic Puck
6
Brampton Flyers
1
Final
Aug 06
10:15 PM
Red Rink
Keith's Cubs
2
Easy Company
1
Final
Play Makers
Stats Leaders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
G
A
Pts
PIM
1
Anthony Levstik
10
Keith's Cubs
12
17
9
26
0
2
Ryan Frittaion
13
Jurassic Puck
13
11
8
19
0
3
Matt Van Gelder
64
Jurassic Puck
13
12
4
16
4
4
Daniel Greaves
23
Dragons Hockey
13
8
8
16
6
5
Ricky Brosnan
94
Easy Company
13
8
7
15
4
6
Sam Vecchies
27
Brampton Flyers
8
8
6
14
2
7
Morgan Goodridge
14
Keith's Cubs
11
7
7
14
6
8
Daryl Hellewell
82
Gladiators
11
7
6
13
2
9
Philip Smart
5
Dragons Hockey
13
7
6
13
4
10
John Bracciale
12
Brampton Flyers
10
9
3
12
0
11
Eddie Cho
13
Dragons Hockey
11
8
4
12
0
12
Jeffrey Walsh
15
Keith's Cubs
12
7
5
12
2
13
Konrad Zegarmistrz
7
Jurassic Puck
10
7
5
12
15
14
Brent Wetmore
8
Dragons Hockey
9
5
7
12
4
15
Jody hilts
3
Brampton Flyers
11
9
2
11
4
Net Minders
Goaltenders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
GA
GAA
ShO
1
Amit Chail
30
Jurassic Puck
13
20
1.538
5
2
Brian Knott
45
Dragons Hockey
12
23
1.917
4
3
Jeff Schack
1
Brampton Flyers
8
19
2.375
2
4
Glen Batista
33G
Gladiators
13
36
2.769
1
5
John Tumanguil
33
Easy Company
7
24
3.429
1
6
Brendan Krick
0
Easy Company
6
21
3.500
0
7
Tyler Wright
31
Keith's Cubs
13
49
3.769
1
Knuckleheads
Penalty Leaders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
PIM
1
Anthony Persad
9
Gladiators
13
18
2
Konrad Zegarmistrz
7
Jurassic Puck
10
15
3
Nick Hare
77
Easy Company
10
12
4
Brett Widdes
69
Keith's Cubs
13
10
5
Chris Rogacki
93
Easy Company
12
10
6
Rory Brosnan
12
Easy Company
12
10
7
Wade Proudlock
96
Keith's Cubs
13
10
8
Brian Finlayson
21
Dragons Hockey
11
8
9
Paul Sassi
7
Keith's Cubs
9
8
10
Alex Hare
17
Easy Company
13
6
11
Brendan Perpete
16
Jurassic Puck
12
6
12
Daniel Greaves
23
Dragons Hockey
13
6
13
Jamie Parker
17
Keith's Cubs
12
6
14
Keith Farrell
12
Keith's Cubs
12
6
15
Matthew Crossman
9
Brampton Flyers
7
6
THIS IS TRUE NORTH HOCKEY CANADA