Skate to the Top
Team Rep Login
Toggle navigation
Home
Registration
Summer Registration Info
Winter Goalies Register Here
Stats & Scheds
416 Winter
905 Winter
Beginner Division
Resources
Administrators
TNHC Rules
TNHC Arenas
Goalie Services
Equipment Guide
Member Insurance
TNHC Cup
About TNHC
Contact Us
Philosophy
Calibre
Adult Beginner Program
Women's League
Rookie League
Super Series
Skatebiz Adult Hockey Schools
Search TNHC
Close Search
Winter 2023-2024
Summer 2023
Winter 2022-2023
Summer 2022
Search
Day - True North Hockey Canada - - True North Hockey Canada
Winter 2013/14
416
-
Monday
Day
Schedule + Scores
|
Stats Leaders
|
Standings
Standings
All results are pending
until current games are indicated as Final
in the Schedule + Scores section.
Standings
Pos
Team
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
Pts
PIM
+/-
1
Power Raiders
22
13
4
5
79
45
31
79
34
2
Drunken Monkeys
22
12
8
2
64
54
26
78
10
3
Mongolian Horde
22
9
7
6
59
43
24
70
16
4
Vultures
22
10
8
4
54
48
24
74
6
5
Nordiques
22
7
11
4
38
57
18
56
-19
6
Brewmasters
22
4
15
3
45
82
11
105
-37
Schedule + Scores
(Click on a game score to view that game sheet)
Schedule + Scores
Date
Time
Rink
Home
Score
Away
Score
Status
Sep 16
09:10 PM
Rinx 2
Drunken Monkeys
5
Condors
7
Final
Sep 16
10:00 PM
Rinx 3
Nordiques
2
Brewmasters
1
Final
Sep 16
10:10 PM
Rinx 2
Panthers
1
Vultures
4
Final
Sep 16
10:20 PM
Rinx 1
Power Raiders
3
Toronto Marauders
2
Final
Sep 16
11:10 PM
Rinx 2
Mongolian Horde
2
Toronto Blades
2
Final
Sep 23
06:30 PM
Coca Cola Coliseum
Exposed
1
Mongolian Horde
6
Final
Sep 23
10:00 PM
Rinx 3
Old Tigers
1
Drunken Monkeys
4
Final
Sep 23
10:20 PM
Rinx 1
Vultures
2
Nordiques
0
Final
Sep 23
11:10 PM
Rinx 2
Brewmasters
0
Power Raiders
3
Final
Sep 30
12:01 AM
Bye Week
Mongolian Horde
Styx II
Sep 30
06:00 PM
Rinx 3
Nordiques
1
Power Raiders
3
Final
Sep 30
06:10 PM
Rinx 2
Vultures
2
Toronto Marauders
7
Final
Sep 30
07:00 PM
Rinx 3
Panthers
2
Brewmasters
4
Final
Sep 30
11:15 PM
Rinx 1
Drunken Monkeys
1
Here for Beer
3
Final
Oct 02
07:00 PM
Mattamy AC
Mongolian Horde
5
Styx II
0
Final
Oct 07
06:30 PM
Coca Cola Coliseum
T.O. Rangers
6
Drunken Monkeys
5
Final
Oct 07
07:00 PM
Rinx 3
Brewmasters
1
Vultures
3
Final
Oct 07
07:10 PM
Rinx 2
Toronto Marauders
1
Nordiques
0
Final
Oct 07
07:30 PM
Coca Cola Coliseum
Power Raiders
3
Panthers
3
Final
Oct 07
08:10 PM
Rinx 2
Toronto Red Bellies
0
Mongolian Horde
5
Final
Oct 21
07:10 PM
Rinx 2
Toronto Thundercats
4
Drunken Monkeys
0
Final
Oct 21
08:00 PM
Rinx 3
Power Raiders
3
Vultures
3
Final
Oct 21
08:10 PM
Rinx 2
Nordiques
1
Panthers
0
Final
Oct 21
08:30 PM
Coca Cola Coliseum
Toronto Marauders
8
Brewmasters
5
Final
Oct 21
09:20 PM
Rinx 1
Mongolian Horde
5
Mighty Pirates
2
Final
Oct 28
12:01 AM
Bye Week
Brewmasters
Nordiques
Oct 28
01:01 AM
Bye Week
Vultures
Mongolian Horde
Oct 28
02:01 AM
Bye Week
Drunken Monkeys
Power Raiders
Nov 04
10:00 PM
Rinx 3
Nordiques
4
Brewmasters
3
Final
Nov 04
10:10 PM
Rinx 2
Mongolian Horde
0
Vultures
1
Final
Nov 04
10:20 PM
Rinx 1
Power Raiders
4
Drunken Monkeys
2
Final
Nov 11
06:00 PM
Rinx 3
Drunken Monkeys
2
Mongolian Horde
4
Final
Nov 11
06:10 PM
Rinx 2
Brewmasters
2
Power Raiders
7
Final
Nov 11
07:00 PM
Rinx 3
Vultures
1
Nordiques
0
Final
Nov 18
07:00 PM
Rinx 3
Nordiques
3
Power Raiders
3
Final
Nov 18
07:10 PM
Rinx 2
Vultures
1
Drunken Monkeys
3
Final
Nov 18
07:30 PM
Coca Cola Coliseum
Mongolian Horde
2
Brewmasters
3
Final
Nov 25
08:00 PM
Rinx 3
Brewmasters
4
Vultures
7
Final
Nov 25
08:10 PM
Rinx 2
Power Raiders
5
Mongolian Horde
3
Final
Nov 25
08:30 PM
Coca Cola Coliseum
Drunken Monkeys
5
Nordiques
3
Final
Dec 02
09:00 PM
Rinx 3
Drunken Monkeys
4
Brewmasters
2
Final
Dec 02
09:10 PM
Rinx 2
Nordiques
0
Mongolian Horde
4
Final
Dec 02
09:30 PM
Coca Cola Coliseum
Power Raiders
4
Vultures
4
Final
Dec 09
10:10 PM
Rinx 2
Vultures
1
Mongolian Horde
1
Final
Dec 09
10:20 PM
Rinx 1
Drunken Monkeys
4
Power Raiders
3
Final
Dec 09
10:30 PM
Coca Cola Coliseum
Brewmasters
2
Nordiques
2
Final
Dec 16
11:00 PM
Rinx 3
Mongolian Horde
2
Drunken Monkeys
2
Final
Dec 16
11:10 PM
Rinx 2
Power Raiders
5
Brewmasters
0
Final
Dec 16
11:15 PM
Rinx 1
Nordiques
0
Vultures
1
Final
Jan 06
06:00 PM
Rinx 3
Nordiques
0
Power Raiders
3
Final
Jan 06
06:10 PM
Rinx 2
Vultures
2
Drunken Monkeys
3
Final
Jan 06
07:00 PM
Rinx 3
Mongolian Horde
5
Brewmasters
1
Final
Jan 13
12:01 AM
Bye Week
Brewmasters
Vultures
Jan 13
01:01 AM
Bye Week
Drunken Monkeys
Nordiques
Jan 13
02:01 AM
Bye Week
Power Raiders
Mongolian Horde
Jan 15
07:00 PM
Mattamy AC
Power Raiders
5
Mongolian Horde
0
Final
Jan 15
08:00 PM
Mattamy AC
Drunken Monkeys
6
Nordiques
1
Final
Jan 15
10:00 PM
Mattamy AC
Brewmasters
4
Vultures
2
Final
Jan 20
09:00 PM
Rinx 3
Power Raiders
1
Vultures
2
Final
Jan 20
09:10 PM
Rinx 2
Drunken Monkeys
1
Brewmasters
1
Final
Jan 20
09:20 PM
Rinx 1
Nordiques
1
Mongolian Horde
1
Final
Jan 27
10:00 PM
Rinx 3
Brewmasters
0
Nordiques
3
Final
Jan 27
10:10 PM
Rinx 2
Drunken Monkeys
1
Power Raiders
2
Final
Jan 27
10:20 PM
Rinx 1
Vultures
1
Mongolian Horde
3
Final
Feb 03
11:00 PM
Rinx 3
Mongolian Horde
0
Drunken Monkeys
4
Final
Feb 03
11:10 PM
Rinx 2
Nordiques
1
Vultures
6
Final
Feb 03
11:15 PM
Rinx 1
Power Raiders
5
Brewmasters
6
Final
Feb 10
06:00 PM
Rinx 3
Power Raiders
4
Nordiques
1
Final
Feb 10
06:10 PM
Rinx 2
Brewmasters
1
Mongolian Horde
5
Final
Feb 10
06:30 PM
Coca Cola Coliseum
Drunken Monkeys
3
Vultures
1
Final
Feb 17
07:00 PM
Rinx 3
Vultures
6
Brewmasters
1
Final
Feb 17
07:10 PM
Rinx 2
Nordiques
4
Drunken Monkeys
2
Final
Feb 17
07:30 PM
Coca Cola Coliseum
Mongolian Horde
2
Power Raiders
6
Final
Feb 24
08:00 PM
Rinx 3
Vultures
2
Power Raiders
5
Final
Feb 24
08:10 PM
Rinx 2
Brewmasters
1
Drunken Monkeys
2
Final
Feb 24
08:30 PM
Coca Cola Coliseum
Mongolian Horde
4
Nordiques
4
Final
Mar 03
09:00 PM
Rinx 3
Nordiques
4
Brewmasters
3
Final
Mar 03
09:10 PM
Rinx 2
Mongolian Horde
0
Vultures
0
Final
Mar 03
09:30 PM
Coca Cola Coliseum
Power Raiders
2
Drunken Monkeys
4
Final
Mar 10
10:10 PM
Rinx 2
Brewmasters
0
Power Raiders
0
Final
Mar 10
10:20 PM
Rinx 1
Drunken Monkeys
1
Mongolian Horde
0
Final
Mar 10
10:30 PM
Coca Cola Coliseum
Vultures
2
Nordiques
3
Final
Play Makers
Stats Leaders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
G
A
Pts
PIM
1
Ken Franklin
91
Power Raiders
21
17
14
31
0
2
Chris Continenza
27
Power Raiders
22
14
17
31
6
3
Matthew Continenza
25
Power Raiders
21
14
15
29
4
4
Ron Landry
68
Drunken Monkeys
21
13
11
24
8
5
Ryan MacDonald
16
Mongolian Horde
16
15
7
22
10
6
Jonathan Kielb
11
Mongolian Horde
19
9
12
21
2
7
Jerad Furze
88
Drunken Monkeys
19
13
7
20
8
8
Noel Thomas
77
Vultures
19
9
10
19
14
9
Paul Geeson
16
Vultures
20
12
6
18
16
10
Nick Sager
19
Drunken Monkeys
19
5
13
18
2
11
Derek Wagland
88
Vultures
15
12
5
17
4
12
Trevor Ball
5
Mongolian Horde
19
6
11
17
12
13
Alex Smith
18
Nordiques
18
9
7
16
10
14
Karl Opresnik
01
Drunken Monkeys
21
10
4
14
12
15
Taylor Robson
0
Brewmasters
17
10
4
14
27
Net Minders
Goaltenders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
GA
GAA
ShO
1
Sam Fraga
G
Mongolian Horde
13
21
1.615
3
2
Ty Hartin
00
Power Raiders
19
36
1.895
5
3
Steven Easton
G
Vultures
22
48
2.182
5
4
Mario Curbelo
3
Mongolian Horde
5
11
2.200
1
5
Anthony Melihen
G
Nordiques
21
53
2.524
2
6
Jason Manett
35
Drunken Monkeys
21
53
2.524
2
7
Elliott Jacobson
29
Brewmasters
21
80
3.810
1
Knuckleheads
Penalty Leaders
Pos
Name
No.
Team
GP
PIM
1
Erik Blouin
74
Drunken Monkeys
21
36
2
Taylor Robson
0
Brewmasters
17
27
3
Darren King
21
Brewmasters
18
26
4
Paul Geeson
16
Vultures
20
16
5
Scott Davies
13
Power Raiders
13
15
6
Noel Thomas
77
Vultures
19
14
7
Alex Eisenberg
3
Vultures
15
12
8
Chris Kabin
7
Brewmasters
16
12
9
Karl Opresnik
01
Drunken Monkeys
21
12
10
Ryan Southam
71
Power Raiders
22
12
11
Trevor Ball
5
Mongolian Horde
19
12
12
Alex Smith
18
Nordiques
18
10
13
Bruce Robertson
9
Mongolian Horde
17
10
14
Chris Bouma
6
Brewmasters
19
10
15
Jason Travis
14
Power Raiders
19
10
THIS IS TRUE NORTH HOCKEY CANADA